Results for NOC EMOA League Middle Races, Bestwood Country Park, 12/10/2013
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.3km, climb 35m, 11 controls)
1 Libby Barber LEI W10 14:18 n/c Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 19:09 ------White standard------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.7km, climb 35m, 13 controls)
1 Ben Hardy LEI M10 19:49 -----Yellow standard------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 1.9km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 Ben Naish M10 38:33 2 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 43:07 3 Sarah Parkin W40 44:09 -----Orange standard------ 4 Joshua + Daniel Chick M6&8 72:40 5 James Bedwell DVO M12 74:01
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.3km, climb 70m, 14 controls)
1 Tom Barber LEI M16 24:09 2 Alastair Flynn NOC M14 32:48 ---Light Green standard---
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.5km, climb 110m, 13 controls)
1 Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 43:23 2 John Woodall NOC M75 54:52 3 Ann Armistead DVO W60 57:11 4 Jen Gale DVO W65 58:10 5 Roger Keeling DVO M70 58:59 6 David Parkin DVO M80 61:10 ---Short Green standard--- 7 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 72:08 8 Julie Starkey LEI W50 72:41 9 Molly Smith LEI W65 88:16 10 Ros James SMOC W50 101:00 Diane Ford LEI W65 rtd Missing nos 6-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.1km, climb 135m, 19 controls)
1 David Bray LEI M60 39:00 2 Simon Ford LEI M70 43:09 3 Alan Beardsley NOC M65 43:17 4 Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 44:07 5 Chris Heaton LEI M21 45:27 6 Liz Heaton LEI W21 46:17 7 Jessica Beresford NOC W16 50:13 8 Judith Holt DVO W60 50:15 9 Rachel Davis DVO W45 50:27 10 Carys James SMOC W20 53:25 11 Hannah Horsewill NOC W18 55:32 ------Green standard------ 12 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 59:53 13 Peter Chick LEI M65 63:23 14 John Cooke DVO M65 64:19 15 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 67:02 16 Wendy West LEI W50 68:54 17 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 72:39 18 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 82:09 19 Simon Davis DVO M50 83:58
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 3.7km, climb 175m, 21 controls)
1 Jack Lord NOC M16 41:21 2 Alison Hardy LEI W45 42:46 3 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 45:14 4 Glynn Smith LEI M65 46:52 5 David Booker NOC M55 47:22 6 Mark Hardy LEI M45 47:57 7 Chris Bosley LEI M65 48:00 8 Michael Lord NOC M50 48:18 9 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 49:06 10 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 50:35 11 David Pettit DVO M21 51:58 12 Kim Buxton DVO W50 52:17 13 John Hurley DVO M55 52:31 14 Mike Godfree DVO M60 52:50 15 Paul Hudson NOC M50 52:58 16 Sheila Carey OD W65 53:39 17 John Middler OD M60 54:24 18 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 55:26 19 Derek Gale DVO M65 56:09 20 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 56:16 21 Matt White LEI M45 56:29 22 Roger Edwards LEI M60 60:46 ------Blue standard------- 23 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 62:37 24 Simon Starkey LEI M55 67:12 25 Liz Godfree DVO W65 68:41 26 Roman Kotecky OD M60 75:43 27 John Nuttall IND M65 103:42 Sue Bicknell OD W65 rtd Missing nos 8,14-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 4.0km, climb 175m, 24 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 29:00 2 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 34:33 3 Michael Barnby WCH M35 35:57 4 Richard Parkin DVO M45 36:58 5 Chris McCartney OD M40 37:10 6 Mark Burley BOK M21 37:16 7 Chris Williamson SOC M21 38:04 8 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 40:09 9 Ben Beresford NOC M18 41:07 10 Daniel Kotecky OD M18 44:02 11 Paul Beresford NOC M40 45:11 12 Matthew Litchfield M21 46:20 13 James Bennett WCH M21 46:52 ------Brown standard------ 14 Andis Celinskis NOC M21 48:08 15 Neil Speers DFOK M45 48:10 16 Roger Lewis SYO M40 48:32 17 Mark Webster NOC M45 49:38 18 Francesco Lari NOC M45 51:16 19 Russell Buxton DVO M55 55:22 20 Roy Mitton NOC M40 59:00 21 Robert Finch NOC M21 61:52 22 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 64:55 23 Iain Phillips LEI M45 69:33 24 ian wells RAFO M60 74:30 mp Paul Orton NOC M40 67:42 Missing no 21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk