Results for NOC District Event, Bramcote Hills & Hemlockstone, 07/04/2013
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 55m, 13 controls)
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M10 12:30 2 Libby Barber LEI W10 16:16 3 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 16:41 4 Charlotte Squire NOC W6 18:46 5 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 20:43 6 Ailith Smith DVO W10 20:49 7 Josh Schofield M6 21:03 8 Ivan Smith DVO M10 24:27 --------White standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 65m, 12 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M10 15:34 2 David Ding NHS M12 26:09 3 Matilda Cope OD W14 34:13 --------Yellow standard-------- 4 Jorja Birkin +1 W7 62:03 mp Ben Hardy LEI M10 25:25 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 95m, 17 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 25:49 2 Anna Barber LEI W14 26:18 3 Reed Lydon LEI W12 29:48 4 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC W12 35:24 5 Samuel Davis DVO M12 38:48 6 Matthew Jackson DVO M12 41:04 7 Donald Flynn NOC M14 44:32 8 Jane Feltbower OD W60 44:45 --------Orange standard-------- 9 Barbara Morse OD W60 50:53 10 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 54:38 11 Sue Bowman OD W65 55:47 12 Kathy Gilman NOC W45 64:55 13 James Bedwell DVO M12 65:39 mp Beryl Pay WRE W80 85:50 Missing nos 6-7 Georgina Kellie LHS W12 rtd Missing nos 9-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 120m, 15 controls)
1 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 29:00 2 Imogen Wilson LEI W14 30:21 3 James Lowthian NOC M12 31:25 4 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 32:31 5 Alastair Flynn NOC M14 37:14 6 Lindsey Brown NOC W55 41:32 7 Emma Bishton W21 43:35 8 Diana Hailey OD W70 45:16 -----Light Green standard------ 9 Dabiel Gilman NOC M16 48:24 10 Charlotte Webster NOC W14 50:25 11 Julie Starkey LEI W50 51:20 12 Christine Smith W45 71:06 13 John Pickles NOC M60 74:24 14 Jessica Howells LEI W16 90:23 Amanda Smith W45 rtd Missing nos 6,13-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.0km, climb 150m, 19 controls)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 31:32 2 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 40:03 3 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 42:13 4 Jane Burgess DVO W55 42:40 5 Ernie Williams LEI M70 43:04 6 Pauline Ward DVO W65 43:52 7 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 45:56 8 John Bowman OD M70 47:20 9 Eric Porter LEI M70 49:31 10 Thelma Spalton OD W65 49:46 11 John Woodall NOC M75 50:56 12 Graeme Watson NOC M45 56:07 13 Melanie Elkington OD W50 58:09 14 Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 59:45 15 Diane Ford LEI W65 64:03 16 Patrick Pay WRE M75 65:02 17 Roger Keeling DVO M70 66:17 -----Short Green standard------ 18 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 67:01 19 Karin Kirk OD W65 71:48 20 Yvonne Feasey COBOC W45 75:14 21 Jen Gale DVO W65 75:53 22 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 76:36 23 Lesley Norton WRE W70 76:58 24 Colin Curtis WAOC M75 79:09 25 Suzette Spears HOC W70 80:38 26 Brian Ward DVO M75 82:50 27 Jane Stew W55 83:56 mp Roger Hailey OD M75 40:44 Missing no 12 mp David Parkin DVO M80 47:46 Missing no 12 mp Alison Hayes DVO W50 56:46 Missing no 11 mp Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M14 59:23 Missing no 6 mp Molly Smith LEI W65 64:35 Missing no 12 Andy Smith DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 16-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.0km, climb 185m, 22 controls)
1 Hannah Cox LEI W16 35:13 2 Steve Schofield NOC M50 35:16 3 Jack Lord NOC M16 39:34 4 David Bray LEI M60 40:37 5 Murray White DVO M45 40:43 6 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 40:54 7 Delia Kingsbury WRE W45 41:24 8 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 42:48 9 Simon Ford LEI M70 43:30 10 Peter Carey OD M65 43:33 11 David Olivant NOC M65 43:50 12 Aimee Morse OD W16 44:06 13 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 44:48 14 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 44:57 15 Liz Phillips OD W45 45:43 16 Carys James SMOC W20 46:13 17 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16 46:27 18 George Normand LEI M65 46:35 19 Rachel Davis DVO W45 47:00 20 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M40 47:36 21 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 48:01 22 Colin Drury SYO M65 48:49 23 John Palmer NOC M65 49:07 24 Kevin Price DVO M50 49:08 25 Helen Elkington OD W20 49:29 26 Glyn Mayley LOG M55 50:38 27 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 50:58 28 Chris Brown NOC M40 51:49 29 Peter Leake LEI M70 52:07 30 Alison Yeates WCH W45 52:10 31 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC W21 52:22 32 Rhiannon Cope OD W16 52:40 --------Green standard--------- 33 Rachel Johnson OD W18 53:29 34 Helen Nisbet SMOC W50 53:52 35 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 54:30 36 Margaret Willdig OD W60 56:01 37 Julie Webster NOC W45 56:17 38 Colin Spears HOC M75 56:18 39 Janet Richardson OD W60 57:34 40 Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 57:53 41 Zoe Nicolson OD W16 58:21 42 John Pigott POTOC M65 59:10 43 Wendy West LEI W50 60:33 44 Dawn Moore DVO W55 61:36 45 David Winser NOC M60 62:56 46 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 64:38 47 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 65:40 48 Andrew Shaw IND M55 67:51 49 Derek Bishton DVO M60 69:18 50 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 69:37 51 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 71:11 52 Jonny Lyon UYOC M21 72:52 53 Kevin Barber LEI M40 75:13 54 Ros James SMOC W50 77:01 55 Wendy Foster NOC W50 81:50 56 Anne Gibbs LOG W65 84:43 57 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 103:54 mp Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 58:22 Missing no 10 mp Peter Chick LEI M65 58:53 Missing no 22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.2km, climb 300m, 28 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 44:01 2 Andy Sykes DVO M45 45:50 3 Matthew Litchfield M21 46:25 4 Mick Lucking NOC M55 48:09 5 Graham Pigott POTOC M21 48:49 6 Finn Lydon LEI M14 49:34 7 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 49:56 8 Ian Wilson LEI M45 50:51 9 John Hawkins DVO M55 50:59 10 Andis Celinskis NOC M21 51:11 11 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 51:14 12 Roger Edwards LEI M60 51:26 13 Robert Smith DVO M50 51:53 14 Andrew Jackson DVO M50 52:04 15 Lesley Ross OD W45 52:10 16 Anne Straube OD W35 52:22 17 Graham Thorne NOC M40 52:44 18 Ian Howells LEI M50 53:21 19 Trish Lydon LEI W45 53:31 20 James Bennett M21 54:25 21= Ray Collins WCH M55 54:42 21= E-card 260032 54:42 23 Jonathan Howell WCH M60 55:26 24 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 55:44 25 Daniel Roth OD M40 56:29 26 Tom Barber LEI M16 58:05 27 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 58:14 28 Glynn Smith LEI M65 58:15 29 Keith Willdig OD M60 59:25 30 Simon Starkey LEI M55 60:53 31 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 61:21 32 John Franklin SYO M60 61:31 33 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 61:54 34 Joanne Nell RAFO W45 62:13 35 Robert Haskins LEI M60 62:20 36 Michael Lord NOC M50 62:55 37 John Ward OD M65 63:24 38 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 64:00 39 Derek Gale DVO M65 65:09 40 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 65:12 41 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 65:26 42 Gerry Spalton OD M65 65:30 43 Sheila Carey OD W65 65:41 ---------Blue standard--------- 44 Michael Nell RAFO M60 66:21 45 David Booker NOC M55 67:02 46 Chris Bosley LEI M65 67:15 47 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 69:01 48 Mary Adams WCH W50 69:06 49 Neil Adams WCH M50 69:11 50 Jane Booker NOC W55 69:40 51 Luis Perdigao NOC M35 70:01 52 Alan West LEI M55 70:29 53 Carol Dredge WCH W55 72:23 54 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 74:39 55 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 75:24 56 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 77:19 57 Kevin Ross OD M50 77:20 58 Sean Harrington LOG M55 86:10 59 David Sissons NOC M40 87:05 mp Mike Hampton OD M65 53:39 4 out of order mp Mark Hardy LEI M45 59:15 Missing no 14 mp Roy Lindsell WRE M65 62:39 Missing no 10 mp Andrew Wallace NOC M55 64:22 Missing no 16 mp Ally Wright LOG W321 67:03 Missing no 5 Paul Hudson NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 22-28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.4km, climb 360m, 35 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 44:47 2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M21 45:31 3 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 52:23 4 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 56:45 5 Richard Parkin DVO M45 57:05 6 Charles Nell RAFO M21 59:38 7 Matthew Cox LEI M18 60:21 8 Euan Tebbutt LEI M16 63:49 9 Bob Dredge WCH M60 64:06 10 Tony Feltbower MDOC M55 64:34 11 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 66:59 --------Brown standard--------- 12 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 67:59 13 Nick Malbon NOC M18 69:23 14 James Mellor NOC M16 70:41 15 Richard Leake LEI M45 71:06 16 Dave Denness LOG M50 74:42 17 Jack Smith NOC M16 77:05 18 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 81:11 19 Ian Wells RAFO M60 85:11 mp Tanya Taylor LOG W40 68:08 Missing no 24 mp Michael King OD M55 83:17 Missing no 19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk