Results for NOC EM League, Bramcote Hills & Hemlock Stone, 03/02/2019
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 25m, 11 controls)
1 George Powell DVO M10 13:50 2 Henry Taylor IND M7 15:44 3 Benjamin Barker NOC M10 16:15 4 T, N, S, I Jones IND W/M9 17:42 5 Darwin Buxton IND M4 20:04 6 Holly Howells IND W7 20:36 7 Robyn Howells IND W4 21:54 8 Lewis Robinson IND M6 24:02 9 Dragos Andre Oiste NOC M10 25:24 10 Alice Powell DVO W6 26:22 11 Len Shaw EPOC M85 45:23 --------White standard-------- mp Grace Robinson NOC W5 20:19 Missing no 10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 40m, 13 controls)
1 Cerys Glover LEI W10 22:03 2 Alexander Barker NOC M10 23:14 3 Henry Taylor IND M7 28:51 ---Yellow (M only) standard--- 4 Lewis Bones LOG M10 37:03 5 India Turner DVO W10 92:10 ---Yellow (W only) standard--- mp Alice Woodward DVO W12 45:50 Missing no 4
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.7km, climb 60m, 14 controls)
1 Daniel Glover LEI M12 30:22 2 Joseph Straker IND M12 30:29 3 Josh Bones LOG M12 54:19 ---Orange (M only) standard--- 4 Helen Cole NOC W50 61:48 5 Oliver Lydeard IND M50 67:01 6 Rianne Gibb IND W50 74:54 ---Orange (W only) standard--- mp Sue Hignett NOC W55 65:44 Missing nos 11-13 mp Lewis Cole NOC M14 74:15 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.0km, climb 105m, 18 controls)
1 Ben Glover LEI M14 37:07 2 Hannah Mather LOG W14 42:51 3 Angela Lucking NOC W55 55:39 --Light Green (M/W) standard-- 4 Zara Rogers LEI W21 75:47 mp Aymon Collins IND M21 44:59 Missing no 14 James Simpson IND M21 rtd Missing nos 2-18
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.1km, climb 140m, 20 controls)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 40:32 2 Helen Pedley EPOC W55 49:07 3 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 50:33 4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 50:47 5 John Palmer NOC M70 52:04 6 david cooke NOC M70 52:30 7 Nick Lyons LOG M65 54:42 8 Kevin Price DVO M60 55:08 9 Peter Chick LEI M75 55:23 10 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 55:56 11 Christine Elliott NOC W60 58:16 12 David Olivant NOC M70 60:58 13 Ann Armistead DVO W70 62:02 14 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 64:17 15 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 65:28 16 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 65:30 17 Steve Woodward DVO M50 66:13 18 Rob Gibb IND M55 69:38 19 Wendy West LEI W55 72:21 Short Green (W only) standard- 20 Daniel Ferraro NOC M14 72:55 21 Sally Ralphson W20 73:18 22 Maureen Webb LEI W65 74:26 23 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 75:44 Short Green (M only) standard- 24 Christine Middleton DVO W70 76:44 25 David Anderson LEI M80 81:41 26 Tony Berwick DVO M80 87:12 27 Terry Peach DVO M75 87:42 28 Philip Thompson EPOC M85 89:28 29 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 90:06 30 John Woodall NOC M80 96:14 31 Roger Keeling DVO M75 97:34 32 Diane Ford LEI W70 99:01 33 Claire Newey DVO W40 104:45 34 John Pickles NOC M65 116:04 mp Edward Nicholson NOC M60 66:31 Missing no 12 mp Chris Phillips LEI M70 80:10 Missing nos 4,13 John Shaw SMOC M70 rtd Missing nos 9-19 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 rtd Missing nos 14-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.2km, climb 175m, 26 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 40:57 2 Richard Leake LEI M50 48:42 3 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 56:09 4 Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 59:32 5 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 59:58 6 Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 61:14 7 Liz Godfree DVO W70 62:19 8 Martin Wheeler LOG M65 62:22 9 David Turner DVO M45 62:35 10 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 63:43 11 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 64:30 12 Jennamari Terava DVO W21 65:11 13 Emily Powell DVO W35 65:32 14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 65:44 15 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 66:46 16 Rachel Davis DVO W50 68:05 17 Simon Ford LEI M75 69:27 18= Dave Skidmore DVO M70 70:15 18= Kim Buxton DVO W55 70:15 20 Mike Gardner DVO M60 70:19 21 Peter Hao NOC M35 71:17 22 Clare Hanna LOG W50 72:16 23 Michelle Riley MDOC W40 72:28 24 Brian Denness DVO M65 72:29 ---Green (M only) standard---- 25 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 73:06 26 Colin Drury SYO M70 73:22 27 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 74:53 28 Andrew Middleton DVO M70 75:15 29 Jane Booker NOC W65 76:52 30 Judith Holt DVO W65 77:12 31 Alison Yeates WCH W50 80:09 32 Dave Radmore NOC M60 83:33 ---Green (W only) standard---- 33 Anne Leake LEI W50 85:32 34 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 86:22 35 Philip Caswell LEI M55 86:29 36 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 87:50 37 Jonathan LEE LEI M55 89:23 38 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 92:03 39 Kevin Bradley LEI M60 93:20 40 Joseph Turner DVO M16 96:47 41 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 98:49 42 Amy Terava DVO W21 106:40 43 Anne Gibbs LOG W75 108:00 44 Peter Dargue LEI M65 108:44 mp David Booker NOC M65 67:32 Missing no 7 mp Jane Burgess DVO W60 69:10 Missing no 22 mp David Wayles NOC M55 86:04 Missing no 13 mp John Purkis SYO M65 117:45 Missing no 16 mp Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 119:05 Missing no 23 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 10-17,19-22,24-26; 3 out
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 240m, 36 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 60:10 2 Ben Mather LOG M16 64:31 3 Michael Napier NOC M65 69:32 4 John Mather LOG M45 73:15 5 Paul Morris NOC M60 74:21 6= Andy Sykes DVO M50 74:34 6= Mick Lucking NOC M60 74:34 8 Andis Ozols DVO M35 76:14 9 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M45 76:28 10 Imogen Wilson LEI W20 78:43 11 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 79:56 12 James Prince DVO M45 81:11 13 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 82:56 14 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 83:53 15 Mike Godfree DVO M70 84:29 16 Tom Hartland DVO M40 84:44 17 Ian Wilson LEI M50 84:57 18 Graham Thorne NOC M45 87:15 19 Andy Parry DVO M40 89:58 20 Ed Chester LEI M45 89:59 ----Blue (M only) standard---- 21 John Hurley DVO M60 92:41 22 Paul Young DVO M40 92:57 23 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 92:58 24 David Sissons NOC M45 96:22 25 Marcus Lancastle LOG M50 97:41 26 Gary Kelsall DVO M45 97:45 27 Mark Spendlove DVO M50 100:10 28 Simon Brister DVO M70 100:30 29 Russell Buxton DVO M60 105:36 30 James Montgomery DVO M35 110:07 ----Blue (W only) standard---- 31 Simon West LEI M21 121:42 32 Ian Wells RAFO M65 128:29 mp David Vincent DVO M55 79:10 Missing no 15 mp Richard Naish DVO M50 82:30 Missing no 15 mp Steve Green NOC M60 82:41 Missing no 32 mp Graham Johnson DVO M60 83:48 Missing no 35 mp Alastair Paterson LEI M50 85:11 Missing no 21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.2km, climb 305m, 39 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M35 52:49 2 Andrew Powell DVO M35 62:57 3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 70:13 4 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 70:51 5 James Rogers LEI M21 72:45 6 Richard Dearden NOC M50 74:39 7 David Pettit DVO M35 76:48 8 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 77:00 9 Francesco Lari DVO M50 77:54 10 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 79:00 ---Brown (M only) standard---- 11 Craig Lucas LOG M21 81:18 12 Dan Riley MDOC M45 90:01 13 Jenn Gaskell DVO W21 92:23 14 Matt Green NOC M21 97:56 15 Steve Schofield NOC M55 104:27 16 Martin Richter M35 127:34 ---Brown (W only) standard---- 17 David Hutch M35 185:27 mp Adrian Moseley RAFO M50 105:11 Missing no 35
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk