Results for NOC EM League, Bramcote Hills & Hemlockstone, 08/05/2022
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, WhiteBrown (length 5.7km, climb 265m, 32 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M40 38:02 2 Anthony Squire NOC M45 45:12 3 Marcus Scotney DVO M45 45:46 4 Benjamin Squire NOC M18 49:53 5 Adam Knirsch NOC M21 52:34 6 John Duckworth DVO M55 52:55 7 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 54:33 8 Graham Pigott POTOC M40 57:51 9 Dan Earnshaw LVO M20 58:16 10 Richard Pigott POTOC M40 59:50 11 Andy Glover LEI M40 61:15 12 Chris McCartney HOC M50 63:32 13 Steve Schofield NOC M55 65:46 14 Leah Williams LUOC W21 67:11 15 Andrew Ward LEI M21 68:21 16 Helen Chiswell DVO W45 79:44 17 John Blatherwick AIRE M35 83:57 18 Andy Nicholls LEI M45 90:51 19 Andrew Leedham LOC M55 106:38 mp Sally Calland DVO W45 81:44 Missing no 26 mp Lynne Mabbitt LEI W60 149:23 Missing no 31 David Dunn POTOC M40 rtd Missing nos 14-32
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.1km, climb 250m, 31 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M55 49:28 2 Ben Glover LEI M16 49:54 3 Michael Napier NOC M65 52:06 4 Francesco Lari DVO M55 56:07 5 Ed Cochrane M35 56:39 6 James Prince DVO M50 62:27 7 Andy Parry DVO M45 63:44 8 Alastair Paterson LEI M55 64:00 9 Andrew Ridgway NOC M60 64:01 10 Liz Phillips OD W55 64:51 11 Alison Hardy LEI W55 65:46 12 David Vincent DVO M60 66:20 13 Paul Young DVO M45 66:28 14 Steve Chafer LEI M55 66:30 15 Nigel Lydon M55 66:53 16 Trish Lydon W50 67:25 17 Matthew Birkett LEI M45 70:58 18 Gary Kelsall DVO M50 71:56 19 Kate Lowndes DVO W35 74:57 20 Simon Brister DVO M70 79:01 21 David Sissons NOC M45 79:54 22 Kwokkay Lo COBOC M40 81:29 23 Nicola Hart DVO W60 85:15 24 Russell Buxton DVO M65 85:45 25 Peter Hayes MDOC M60 85:55 26 David Cladingboel LEI M55 87:31 27 Anna Fowler W21 89:38 mp Tom Hartland DVO M45 55:22 Missing no 14 mp Esther Revell LEI W35 72:44 Missing no 31 Bruce Bryant OD M65 rtd Missing nos 22-26,29-30
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.8km, climb 170m, 17 controls)
1 Daniel Glover LEI M14 41:41 2 Alastair Ferraro NOC M45 46:44 3 Roger Edwards LEI M70 48:00 4 Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 51:04 5 Ian Prowse NGOC M70 51:44 6 Claire Selby DVO W50 52:02 7 Patrick Squire INT M75 57:16 8 Stuart Wicks DVO M55 57:30 9 Gerry Spalton OD M75 58:22 10 Benjamin Wallis M21 59:53 11 Kim Buxton DVO W60 61:17 12 Matthew Cochrane SROC M65 61:56 13 Ursula Williamson LEI W60 62:19 14 Derek Gale DVO M75 62:28 15 John Marriott LEI M70 63:21 16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M65 63:22 17 Karen White LEI W55 65:13 18 Tracey Brookes LEI W55 67:26 19 Robert Haskins LEI M70 67:34 20 Robyn Jarvis LEI W16 68:06 21 Ella Johnson W21 68:15 22 Steven Woodward DVO M50 68:52 23 Jill Cochrane SROC W65 68:57 24 Robert Orgill NOC M55 69:40 25 Paul Hammond HOC M60 70:31 26= Ewan Prince DVO M16 71:59 26= Bob Brandon OD M70 71:59 28 Robert Jackson NOC M60 72:24 29 Paul Stothard LEI M55 73:04 30 Vic Knight NOC M65 75:41 31 Jo White LEI W45 87:36 32 Jane Stew OD W65 90:03 mp Keith Willdig OD M70 49:06 Missing no 3 mp Chris Bosley LEI M75 56:54 Missing no 2 mp Margaret Willdig OD W65 73:05 Missing nos 6,17 Karen E Holdsworth W40 rtd Missing nos 10-17 Andrew Selby DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 10-17
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.2km, climb 135m, 18 controls)
1 Matt White LEI M55 34:29 2 Suzanne Harding NGOC W55 46:46 3 George Normand LEI M75 49:33 4 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W65 54:15 5 David Booker NOC M65 58:08 6 Ruth Ellis DVO W70 59:00 7 Janet Richardson OD W70 61:13 8 Philip May OD M70 64:11 9 Peter Chick LEI M75 65:16 10 Dave Skidmore DVO M75 65:17 11 Chris Dwyer OD M70 66:03 12 Barry McGowan HOC M75 66:15 13 Jane Booker NOC W65 66:42 14 John Palmer NOC M75 66:55 15 Zeph Grant LEI M50 67:40 16 Maureen Webb LEI W65 72:00 17 Edward Nicholson NOC M65 72:40 18 John Middler OD M70 73:06 19 Trevor Simpson OD M80 73:39 20 Thelma Spalton OD W70 74:37 21 John Pigott POTOC M75 77:53 22 Peter Leake LEI M80 79:59 23 Donald Moir LEI M85 81:39 24 John Woodall NOC M80 81:54 25 Donna Hawkins DVO W60 82:07 26 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 84:22 27 Pauline Ward DVO W75 86:23 28 Ernie Williams LEI M80 93:25 29 Hilary Simpson OD W80 95:48 30 Sue Bicknell OD W75 102:46 31 Margaret Keeling DVO W75 104:46 32 Hilary May OD W65 105:37 mp Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 56:06 Missing no 8 mp Barnaby Phillippo M20 67:11 Missing nos 9,18 mp Sue Hallett OD W75 69:06 Missing no 18 mp Louise Orgill NOC W50 76:29 Missing no 7 mp Diane Blount DVO W75 78:32 Missing nos 16-18 mp Greta Greenall OD W75 81:43 Missing nos 16-17 mp Laurie Fluck LEI M75 85:35 Missing nos 16-18 mp John Pickles NOC M70 97:55 Missing no 9 mp Di Ford LEI W75 99:25 Missing nos 16-17 mp Roger Keeling DVO M75 99:26 Missing nos 16-17 Tricia Neal NOC W75 dnf No finish time Jen Gale DVO W75 rtd Missing nos 2-18 Simon Ford LEI M75 rtd Missing nos 11-18 Charlotte Moore HOC W35 rtd Missing nos 12-18
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.7km, climb 75m, 15 controls)
mp Susan Grant LEI W50 120:10 1 out of order Paul Giles NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 9-15
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.0km, climb 50m, 11 controls)
1 Andrew Prowse M40 32:19 2 Natasha Claus W21 32:43 3 Cerys Glover LEI W12 35:27 4 Hellen Jarvis W55 41:53 5 Daniel Stothard LEI M16 45:08 6 Neal Blatherwick M65 51:23 7 Alice Woodward DVO W16 53:26 8 Grace Dixon W21 59:40 9 Kevin Allen M60 64:17 10 Sindy Chafer LEI W55 64:53 11 Louise Wilson IND W12 65:11
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.9km, climb 40m, 13 controls)
1 Edith Pigott POTOC W6 23:10 2 Miranda Smith +1 IND W35 40:01 mp Grace Robinson NOC W10 27:03 Missing no 7 mp Marshall Moore HOC M12 84:08 Missing nos 10-12
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 1.5km, climb 25m, 11 controls)
1 Henry Pigott POTOC M8 18:00 2 Theo Prowse M6 20:38 3 Lily Robinson NOC W6 25:38 4 Roger Hailey OD M85 27:52 5 Cherry Poussa W50 45:24
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk