Team Results
Primary | Girls | Boys |
Middle, Prep | Girls | Boys |
Lower Secondary | Girls | Boys |
Upper Secondary | Girls | Boys |
Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time
Return to Index page, BSOA Home PagePrimary Girls
(Best 4 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Leicester Grammar School 670 ( 167:57) 4 2 Nether Green Junior School 570 ( 164:51) 4 3 Worksop College Prep School 410 ( 109:46) 3 4 Laxton Junior School 250 ( 78:07) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Primary Boys
(Best 4 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Nether Green Junior School 770 ( 170:12) 4 2 Kingswood Primary School Bath 690 ( 172:06) 4 3 Leicester Grammar School 640 ( 166:56) 4 4 Worksop College Prep School 540 ( 145:08) 4 5 St Andrew's Primary Essex 510 ( 136:38) 4 6 Laxton Junior School 260 ( 105:49) 3 7 Mountfields Lodge School 340 ( 77:49) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Middle, Prep Girls
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 St Andrew's Pangbourne 670 ( 157:30) 4 2 St Andrew's School Woking 370 ( 116:23) 3Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Middle, Prep Boys
(Best 4 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Barnardiston Hall Prep School 665 ( 165:49) 4 2 St Andrew's Pangbourne 640 ( 163:30) 4 3 St Andrew's School Woking 490 ( 165:33) 4 4 Twycross House Middle 240 ( 45:13) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Lower Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 The City Academy Hackney 815 ( 237:34) 6 2 Loughborough High School 780 ( 242:56) 6 3 Kenilworth School & Sixth Form 920 ( 207:53) 5 4 Abbotsholme School 690 ( 207:15) 5 5 Leicester Grammar Secondary 490 ( 125:46) 3 6 Myton School 370 ( 86:49) 2 7 Fallibroome Academy 300 ( 87:32) 2 8 Ramsey Academy Halstead 220 ( 71:35) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Lower Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count from at least 2 year groups)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Torquay Boys Grammar School 1560 ( 263:18) 6 2 Kingswood School Bath 1330 ( 258:32) 6 3 Fallibroome Academy 1165 ( 247:29) 6 4 Kenilworth School & Sixth Form 1120 ( 267:53) 6 5 Leicester Grammar Secondary 1050 ( 247:59) 6 6 The City Academy Hackney 1040 ( 222:25) 6 7 Abbotsholme School 940 ( 241:39) 6 8 Norwich School 1140 ( 227:50) 5 9 Cheadle Hulme School 470 ( 142:25) 4 10 Southam College 470 ( 128:40) 3 11 Ramsey Academy Halstead 290 ( 80:34) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Upper Secondary Girls
(Best 6 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Loughborough High School 1230 ( 258:08) 6 2 Fallibroome Academy 1100 ( 244:39) 6 3 Hedingham School & Sixth Form 880 ( 167:04) 4 4 Kenilworth School & Sixth Form 535 ( 117:19) 3 5 Norwich School 425 ( 126:05) 3 6 Walton High School 380 ( 88:17) 2 7 Abbotsholme School 300 ( 71:32) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Upper Secondary Boys
(Best 6 scores to count)
Pos School Sum Score (sum time) Counters 1 Torquay Boys Grammar School 1820 ( 259:58) 6 2 Fallibroome Academy 1450 ( 259:16) 6 3 The Perse Secondary School 1045 ( 165:06) 4 4 Twycross House Secondary 810 ( 119:44) 3 5 Norwich School 800 ( 128:04) 3 6 Kenilworth School & Sixth Form 620 ( 84:22) 2 7 Kingswood School Bath 490 ( 76:21) 2 8 Tapton Secondary School 460 ( 80:05) 2 9 Cheadle Hulme School 360 ( 91:06) 2Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier tel (0115) 928 9663, mobile 07771 660892,
Results service provided by MERCS.