Individual Results

Year 5 Girls Boys
Year 6 Girls Boys
Year 7 Girls Boys
Year 8 Girls Boys
Year 9 Girls Boys
Year 10/11 Girls Boys
Year 12/13 Girls Boys

Scoring

10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time

Return to
Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Anna Wilson                         St James the Less R.C. Primary          135 (45:16)    140 - 5       141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202
2   Kirsty Beynon                       Upton Priory School                     130 (30:12)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207
3   Freya Hoogland                      Highburton First                        120 (40:28)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
4   Sophie Gray                         Chorlton Park Primary School            110 (27:51)    110           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 207
5   Harriet Parke                       St Andrew's Pangbourne                  110 (43:35)    110           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 149, 202, 203, 207
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 5 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Daniel Orbell                       St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        160 (43:12)    160           141, 142, 149, 202, 148, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 200, 155, 207, 157, 209, 203
2   James Clarke                        Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    150 (37:39)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 202, 149, 203, 207, 157, 206
3   William Preston                     Hallam Primary School                   150 (41:22)    150           141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 209, 144, 145, 149
4   Freddie Guy                         St Mary's CE Academy                    140 (37:56)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 201, 154
5   Stanley Preston                     Hallam Primary School                   140 (39:45)    140           141, 142, 143, 151, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 209
6   Felix Jarvis                        Burton on the Wolds Primary School      135 (45:07)    140 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 207, 209
7   George Wormleighton                 St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        130 (33:18)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 201
8   Matthew Mills & Thomas Horne        St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        130 (39:27)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 203, 202, 201, 207
9   Edward White                        Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    130 (42:39)    130           141, 142, 143, 151, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 149
10  Eddie Norton                        Ashbourne Primary School                120 (38:01)    120           141, 142, 149, 202, 148, 147, 146, 145, 144, 201, 203, 207
11  Jascob Shrimpton                    Nether Green Junior School              120 (38:12)    120           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 144, 148, 202, 149, 209, 207
12  Felix Oliver                        Nether Green Junior School              110 (27:48)    110           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203
13  Rory Keen                           Hunter's Bar Junior School              110 (31:38)    110           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 149, 151
14  Nathan Peel                         Nether Green Junior School              110 (32:37)    110           141, 158, 159, 160, 143, 142, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
15  Alex Darwin                         The Perse Prep School                   100 (17:33)    100           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202
16  Thomas White                        St Andrew's Pangbourne                  100 (31:47)    100           141, 142, 143, 144, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149
17  Myles McMahan                       Highburton First                        100 (32:45)    100           141, 142, 143, 145, 144, 146, 148, 202, 149, 203
18  Wilfy Wyatt & India Mace            Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School     70 (18:19)     70           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147
19  Ewan Rennie & Frankie Norton        Ashbourne Primary School                 15 (61:45)    100 - 85      141, 155, 142, 143, 144, 146, 145, 154, 153, 151
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Charlotte Chapman                   Hathersage St Michaelís Primary School  220 (44:13)    220           141, 142, 143, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 149
2   Ellen Ash                           Hunter's Bar Junior School              150 (38:21)    150           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
3   Megan Beynon                        Upton Priory School                     150 (42:29)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 151, 146, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
4   Kacie Evans & Grace Archer          Ashbourne Primary School                130 (35:55)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
5   Emily Cheng                         The Perse Prep School                   130 (38:32)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
6   Taylor Thomas                       Ashbourne Primary School                130 (39:03)    130           141, 142, 143, 145, 144, 147, 148, 149, 202, 201, 203, 207, 146
7   Sarah Brown                         Ashbourne Primary School                130 (39:35)    130           141, 142, 143, 151, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
8   Laura Stockwell & Irene Threlfall   Ashbourne Primary School                130 (41:10)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
9   Beth Sykes                          Hunter's Bar Junior School              130 (42:56)    130           141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 144, 146, 145, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149
10  Kitty Tweed                         Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    120 (30:04)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
11  Rosie McNamara                      Whiting Bay Primary School              120 (30:14)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
12  Sabah Cresswell                     Ashbourne Primary School                120 (44:27)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 203, 209, 207
13  Odette Dudley                       Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    110 (39:23)    110           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
14  Isabella Margiotta                  Ashbourne Primary School                100 (18:16)    100           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 149
15  Mary Newton                         Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    100 (29:20)    100           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149
16  Freya Beynon                        Redmaids High Junior School              90 (33:21)     90           141, 142, 151, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149
17  Ciara Wibberley & Emma Hanson       Ashbourne Primary School                 90 (39:04)     90           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 155
18  Martha Nicholas                     Kirkburton Middle School                 60 (32:34)     60           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 6 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Oscar Peel                          Nether Green Junior School              190 (38:36)    190           141, 142, 143, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 149
2   Jake Ashpole                        Nether Green Junior School              160 (41:38)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 157, 206, 209, 201
3   Joshua Bendrey                      CHESS Home Educators                    150 (45:00)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 201, 154, 153
4   Oliver Beautyman                    Nether Green Junior School              140 (38:22)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 207
5   Harrison Iles                       St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        140 (42:26)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 155
6   Walter Faulkner                     Hunter's Bar Junior School              140 (42:48)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 157, 206
7   Rhys Caudwell                       Hunter's Bar Junior School              130 (36:21)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 157, 149
8   Ollie Vendy                         Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    130 (37:07)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 201
9   William Slater                      St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        130 (40:32)    130           141, 142, 149, 148, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 209, 207, 203, 202
10  George Cotton                       St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        130 (41:04)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 209
11  Wilson Faulkner                     Hunter's Bar Junior School              125 (45:45)    130 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 154, 152, 160, 200
12  Max Muller von Blumencron           St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        120 (35:42)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 148, 147
13  Nathaniel Slater                    Kirkburton Middle School                120 (38:16)    120           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 144, 149, 203, 202
14  Riley Pector-Hird                   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    120 (41:41)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 149
15  Matthew McLaren                     The Perse Prep School                   115 (45:37)    120 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 151, 150, 152
16  George Hunter                       The Perse Prep School                   115 (49:27)    140 - 25      141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 201, 202, 203, 149, 207
17  Joe Richards                        St Andrew's Pangbourne                  110 (44:50)    110           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
18  Daniel Wilson                       St James the Less R.C. Primary          105 (45:26)    110 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203
19  Roy Han                             The Perse Prep School                   100 (42:28)    100           141, 142, 143, 160, 200, 151, 146, 147, 145, 144
20  Wesley Green & Iona MacDonald       Ashbourne Primary School                 90 (50:21)    120 - 30      141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 157
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Anna Todd                           Silverdale School                       235 (45:33)    240 - 5       141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 149
2   Hebe Darwin                         The Perse Upper School                  200 (39:45)    200           141, 142, 143, 200, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207
3   Natalie Wing                        St Andrew's Pangbourne                  170 (40:44)    170           141, 142, 155, 158, 159, 200, 151, 152, 154, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
4   Maddie Woodcock                     St Andrew's Pangbourne                  165 (45:07)    170 - 5       141, 142, 143, 200, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 149
5   Sofia Stephenson & Annabelle Maltby High Storrs                             160 (42:53)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 149, 154, 146, 145, 151, 200
6   Amy Johnson                         Fallibroome Academy                     140 (40:35)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207
7   Sylvia Fagg                         High Storrs                             120 (38:55)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 203, 209, 207
8   Rossella Kilfoyle                   Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    120 (41:31)    120           141, 142, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 207, 143, 145, 144
9   Zarmina Ali & Bella Tun             Bury Church of England High School      120 (42:39)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 151, 152, 146, 147, 148, 201, 149
10  Zoe Bye & Hannah McCloskey          Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    120 (43:39)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
11  Rhianna Benthan & Olivia Foley      Bury Church of England High School      110 (40:23)    110           141, 155, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 149
12  Erin Gray & Tia Durrant             Bury Church of England High School       85 (55:10)    140 - 55      141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 207, 156
13  Ruby Gilary & Brooke Foster         Bury Church of England High School       70 (44:11)     70           141, 156, 155, 149, 202, 148, 147
14  Dorothea Davis                      Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School     50 (36:13)     50           141, 142, 146, 149, 202
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 7 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Robbie Lightfoot                    High Storrs                             235 (45:33)    240 - 5       141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157
2   Joseph Guy                          King Edward VII School                  180 (43:34)    180           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 153, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 157, 206, 207
3   Ben Ash                             High Storrs                             160 (44:28)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 207, 156, 155, 158
4   Daniel Spear                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School            150 (37:45)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 158, 159, 155
5   William Cassidy Radtke              Bradford Grammar School                 150 (41:49)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 200, 146, 147, 148, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207, 155
6   Jack Thabrew                        St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        140 (37:00)    140           141, 142, 143, 200, 152, 154, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 203, 209, 149
7   Joseph Barraclough                  Kirkburton Middle School                140 (38:43)    140           141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 203, 149
8   Ewood Razzetti                      Keswick                                 140 (38:49)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157
9   Dietrich Gutschow                   Fallibroome Academy                     140 (40:21)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 151, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
10  Matthew Walker                      Fallibroome Academy                     140 (40:59)    140           141, 142, 143, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 148, 201, 202, 149
11  Louis Mace                          Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    140 (43:27)    140           141, 142, 143, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 149, 207, 145, 146, 144
12  Henry Stitson                       Bradford Grammar School                 135 (45:36)    140 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 151, 201, 207
13  Fabien Mini                         Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    130 (31:01)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 209
14  Toby Townsend                       High Storrs                             130 (38:01)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 152, 151, 160, 159, 158
15  Matthew Thornton                    St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        130 (39:15)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 207
16  Nicholas Brown                      Cheadle Hulme School                    130 (40:34)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 156
17  George Bullivant                    Torquay Boys' Grammar School            130 (44:46)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 146, 145, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 206
18  Oliver Eddie                        Fallibroome Academy                     120 (37:36)    120           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 146, 147, 148, 202, 149, 203, 207
19  Casper Randell                      Bradford Grammar School                 120 (42:30)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 157, 146, 145
20  Gabriel Leece                       Kirkburton Middle School                120 (44:43)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 201
21  James Stewart & Elliott Ho          Bury Church of England High School      120 (45:00)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
22  Wilfred Ince                        Fallibroome Academy                     115 (45:16)    120 - 5       141, 142, 144, 146, 145, 143, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 147
23  Harry Warman                        Bradford Grammar School                 115 (45:32)    120 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 200
24  Gurdaas Singh                       Bradford Grammar School                 110 (25:19)    110           141, 142, 143, 144, 146, 145, 147, 148, 149, 202, 207
25  Howard Chatwin-Wray                 Fallibroome Academy                     110 (42:49)    110           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203
26  Alex Butcher                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    105 (49:59)    130 - 25      141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 155
27  George Harnden                      St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)         95 (45:03)    100 - 5       141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203
28  Marco Lueng                         Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School     75 (53:45)    120 - 45      141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 203, 207, 157
29  George Giannotti-Evans              Cartmel Priory School                    40 (25:30)     40           141, 142, 143, 144
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Freya Tryner                        High Storrs                             240 (44:15)    240           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 207, 209, 203, 202, 149, 148
2   Ciara Keen                          Silverdale School                       200 (40:13)    200           141, 142, 143, 145, 144, 146, 154, 153, 152, 151, 200, 160, 159, 158, 155, 156, 207, 209, 149, 148
3   Catriona Beynon                     Fallibroome Academy                     190 (42:52)    190           141, 142, 143, 160, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207
4   Taylor Gooding                      Notley High School & Sixth Form         180 (42:20)    180           141, 142, 143, 160, 208, 200, 151, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 201
5   Flo Parke                           St Andrew's Pangbourne                  160 (43:45)    160           141, 142, 143, 160, 159, 200, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 202, 149
6   Libby Thabrew                       St Andrew's Prep School (Woking)        155 (47:35)    170 - 15      141, 142, 143, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 148, 202, 149
7   Lola Mead                           High Storrs                             150 (40:16)    150           141, 155, 160, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 149, 202
8   Emily Sparks-Welch                  Fallibroome Academy                     150 (44:16)    150           141, 158, 159, 160, 208, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 142, 143, 147, 148
9   Lotte Sykes                         High Storrs                             140 (40:38)    140           141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
10  Neve Butcher                        Haslingden High School                  140 (43:50)    140           141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 156
11  Kira Jones                          Ulverston Victoria High School          130 (38:32)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 201
12  Hannah Jones                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    130 (38:59)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 157
13  Laura Livingstone                   Fallibroome Academy                     130 (39:38)    130           141, 142, 143, 151, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 149
14  Emma Spibey                         Cartmel Priory School                   130 (41:14)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 209, 149
15  Millie Shortt                       Haslingden High School                  130 (41:48)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 149, 207, 209, 203
16  Olivia White                        Silverdale School                       130 (43:42)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 201
17  Isla Caudwell                       Mercia School, Sheffield                130 (43:58)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 149
18  Evie Davies                         Bradford Grammar School                 120 (29:30)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 149
19  Brogan Cambray                      Bury Church of England High School      120 (36:02)    120           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 209, 207, 149
20  Jessica Briers & Eloise Johnson     Bury Church of England High School      120 (38:12)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149
21  Holly Walker                        Cheadle Hulme School                    115 (45:06)    120 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
22  Gabriella Hoyle                     Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    110 (42:50)    110           141, 142, 143, 151, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
23  Venus Tam                           Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School     90 (40:29)     90           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 203
24  Tilly Taylor                        Bradford Grammar School                  65 (47:15)     80 - 15      141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 144
25  Clara Moisey                        Bradford Grammar School                  35 (53:15)     80 - 45      141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 144
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 8 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Zack Stone                          Torquay Boys' Grammar School            200 (41:56)    200           141, 142, 143, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
2   Ben Siriwardena                     Fallibroome Academy                     190 (43:48)    190           141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
3   Isaac Oliver                        High Storrs                             170 (39:48)    170           141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 142
4   Monty Reynolds & Jonah Reynolds     King Ecgbert Secondary School           170 (43:20)    170           141, 142, 143, 200, 160, 159, 158, 207, 203, 202, 201, 148, 147, 146, 145, 144, 149
5   James Bryant                        High Storrs                             170 (43:26)    170           141, 155, 142, 143, 151, 145, 144, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 156, 149
6   Johnathan Bendrey                   CHESS Home Educators                    170 (44:54)    170           141, 142, 143, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203
7   Evan Jenkinson                      High Storrs                             160 (35:59)    160           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 149
8   Oliver McWilliams                   Torquay Boys' Grammar School            160 (38:08)    160           141, 142, 143, 145, 144, 146, 147, 154, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 149
9   Keshev Ganesh                       Fallibroome Academy                     160 (42:38)    160           141, 142, 143, 200, 208, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 203, 149
10  Aidan Rooza                         Fallibroome Academy                     150 (40:58)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 151, 154, 202, 203, 207, 209
11  Oliver Craggs                       High Storrs                             150 (41:28)    150           141, 142, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 143, 151, 152, 154
12  Matthew Slater                      Kirkburton Middle School                140 (37:36)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 207
13  Rio Lueng                           Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    140 (38:49)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157
14  Callum Nicol & James Roy            Cartmel Priory School                   140 (39:11)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
15  Adam Leyland                        Fallibroome Academy                     140 (39:46)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 209
16  Alistair Wynne                      St Andrew's Pangbourne                  140 (42:20)    140           141, 142, 144, 143, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 207
17  Hubert Hao                          Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    140 (44:28)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 201, 149, 203, 207, 157
18  Zac Appell                          Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    130 (36:10)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 151, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
19  Ben Cuthbertson & Sab Richardson    Birkenhead School                       130 (37:39)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
20  Jay Appell                          Barnardiston Hall Preparatory School    130 (39:05)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 154
21  Benjamin Pine                       Bradford Grammar School                 120 (34:52)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
22  Frank Stuart                        The Crossley Heath School               120 (42:55)    120           141, 142, 143, 150, 200, 151, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 149
23  Harry Wood & Logan Spence           Kirkburton Middle School                120 (43:52)    120           142, 143, 144, 148, 149, 203, 207, 202, 147, 154, 146, 145
24  Theo Middleton                      Canon Slade School                      110 (25:03)    110           141, 142, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 147, 146, 145, 144
25  Angus Dust                          Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    105 (45:56)    110 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Amelia Wing                         Queen Anne's                            220 (43:12)    220           141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 208, 200, 151, 152, 154, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 209
2   Millie Norman                       High Storrs                             170 (48:13)    190 - 20      141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 151, 152, 154, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206
3   Isla Barnes                         Birkenhead School                       160 (42:43)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 157, 206, 155, 158
4   Rachel Davis                        The Crossley Heath School               150 (34:51)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 149
5   Maddie Clarke                       Cartmel Priory School                   150 (41:14)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 152, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
6   Robyn Jarvis                        Loughborough High School                150 (43:35)    150           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 148, 201, 202, 203, 149
7   Lucy Herbert                        Fallibroome Academy                     150 (43:51)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 154, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207
8   Nerissa Blatchley                   Cartmel Priory School                   140 (38:20)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 209, 149
9   Emma Kyd                            Fallibroome Academy                     140 (43:18)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 207
10  Evie Eddie                          Fallibroome Academy                     130 (40:28)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 149
11  Sophie Green                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    110 (43:31)    110           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 146, 144, 147, 148, 202, 149
12  Ellia Blundell                      Cheadle Hulme School                     70 (44:17)     70           141, 142, 143, 151, 200, 145, 146
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 9 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Sam Todd                            Silverdale School                       260 (44:38)    260           141, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
2   Ben Townsend                        High Storrs                             220 (40:49)    220           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 142, 143, 145, 144
3   Ruben Razzetti                      Keswick                                 220 (41:21)    220           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 207, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151
4   Harry Green                         Torquay Boys' Grammar School            185 (45:22)    190 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 152, 151, 200, 160, 159, 158, 155, 156, 207, 157, 206
5   Thomas Threlfall                    Bradford Grammar School                 180 (41:00)    180           141, 142, 143, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 157, 206, 144, 146, 145
6   Alex Start                          Torquay Boys' Grammar School            180 (42:59)    180           141, 142, 143, 200, 208, 151, 152, 147, 146, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 157, 209, 144, 149
7   Luke Barraclough                    Shelley College                         170 (40:45)    170           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206, 149
8   Will Kenefick                       Torquay Boys' Grammar School            160 (32:26)    160           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 149
9   Harry Bailey                        Kenilworth School                       160 (41:47)    160           141, 142, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 158, 159, 160, 149
10  Adam Thetford                       Bury Church of England High School      160 (43:06)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206
11  Elliot Barlow                       Cheadle Hulme School                    135 (49:57)    160 - 25      141, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 154, 147, 148, 144, 143, 142, 145, 146, 202, 149
12  Han Khoo                            Birkenhead School                       130 (38:28)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 155
13  Jacob Williams                      Birkenhead School                       120 (31:38)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 148, 145, 146, 147, 149, 202, 203, 207
14  Henry Christian                     Birkenhead School                       120 (37:34)    120           141, 142, 149, 202, 148, 147, 146, 145, 144, 201, 203, 207
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Emily Turner                        Ulverston Victoria High School          230 (42:19)    230           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 142
2   Lucy Seddon                         Canon Slade School                      205 (45:20)    210 - 5       141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 142, 143, 145, 146, 144
3   Amelia Collins                      Fallibroome Academy                     190 (44:33)    190           141, 155, 156, 207, 157, 206, 205, 204, 209, 203, 202, 149, 148, 147, 154, 146, 145, 144, 142
4   Daisy McNamara                      Arran High School                       180 (40:11)    180           141, 158, 160, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 149, 203, 207, 142, 143
5   Ciara Simcock                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    175 (45:32)    180 - 5       141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 152, 151, 150, 208, 200, 207, 209, 203, 202, 149, 148, 147
6   Holly Nicol                         Cartmel Priory School                   160 (42:31)    160           141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 144, 143, 142, 149, 202, 203
7   Verity Cooper                       Ulverston Victoria High School          150 (42:52)    150           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 154, 149
8   Isabel Aspin                        Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    140 (44:59)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 207, 209, 149
9   Jess Lynn                           Cartmel Priory School                   130 (44:35)    130           141, 142, 143, 160, 208, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 153, 145, 146
10  Amelia Dust                         Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    120 (41:57)    120           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 10/11 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Euan Tryner                         High Storrs                             300 (44:57)    300           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 204, 205, 206, 157, 207
2   Will Thomas                         Torquay Boys' Grammar School            260 (44:35)    260           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 207, 157, 204, 209, 203, 202, 148, 149
3   Olmo Combley                        High Storrs                             260 (44:45)    260           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 208, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 209, 207, 157, 203
4   Fraser Dixon                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School            250 (43:09)    250           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 153, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 149
5   Eoin Hankinson                      Kenilworth School                       250 (44:18)    250           141, 142, 143, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 149
6   Andrew Bell                         Cartmel Priory School                   235 (45:29)    240 - 5       141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 146, 145, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 149, 144, 143, 142, 207, 157
7   Joe Herbert                         Fallibroome Academy                     230 (43:13)    230           141, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 208, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 142, 143, 145, 146, 144
8   William Ellis                       Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    230 (46:07)    240 - 10      141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 146, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 142, 144, 149
9   David Knott                         Kenilworth School                       220 (43:25)    220           141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 154, 153, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 142, 143, 145, 146, 144
10  Ben Clarke                          The Perse Upper School                  220 (44:11)    220           141, 142, 143, 160, 159, 158, 155, 144, 145, 200, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
11  Alex Matthew                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School          220 (44:23)    220           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207
12  Dylan Jenkinson                     High Storrs                             220 (46:23)    230 - 10      141, 142, 143, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 203, 207, 157, 149
13  Dominic Wathey                      St Ambrose College                      220 (46:28)    230 - 10      141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 153, 154, 146, 145, 143, 142, 207, 157, 206, 205, 204, 209, 203, 202, 149
14  Matthew Morris                      Birkdale School                         210 (37:13)    210           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 208, 200, 145, 146, 147, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 142, 143, 144
15  Peter Scott                         Ulverston Victoria High School          210 (40:59)    210           141, 142, 143, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206
16  Oliver Thomason                     Fallibroome Academy                     210 (41:18)    210           141, 142, 143, 160, 208, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
17  Michael Finch                       Lancaster Royal Grammar School          210 (42:50)    210           141, 142, 143, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 202, 149, 203, 207, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 145, 146, 144
18  Toby Wheatcoft                      Cartmel Priory School                   210 (44:37)    210           141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 144, 143, 142, 207, 203, 202, 201, 149
19  Nathan Herbert                      Fallibroome Academy                     200 (42:44)    200           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 142, 144, 145, 146
20  Henry McDonald                      King Ecgbert Secondary School           190 (43:12)    190           141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 203, 209, 149
21  Alfie Hall                          High Storrs                             180 (43:49)    180           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 149, 202
22  Ben Middleton                       Cheadle Hulme School                    175 (47:15)    190 - 15      141, 142, 143, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157
23  Liam Bye                            Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School    170 (40:04)    170           141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157
24  Stan Preston                        Bradford Grammar School                 160 (40:28)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206
25  Oliver Hodder                       Cheadle Hulme School                    160 (42:28)    160           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 200, 151, 152, 154
26  Matthew Parks-Welch                 Fallibroome Academy                     160 (44:18)    160           141, 142, 143, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207
27  Hugo Ryan                           Cheadle Hulme School                    160 (44:48)    160           141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 150, 200, 208, 145, 144, 146, 147, 148, 202, 203, 149
28  Matthew Barker                      Cartmel Priory School                   150 (40:52)    150           141, 155, 156, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 202, 203, 209, 149
29  John Allan                          Cheadle Hulme School                    150 (43:42)    150           141, 143, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 149
30  Lewi Sharp                          Cartmel Priory School                   140 (42:05)    140           141, 142, 143, 145, 146, 147, 152, 151, 150, 200, 148, 202, 203, 149
31  Ed Leyland                          Fallibroome Academy                     140 (42:08)    140           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 155, 201
32  Luca Crolla                         Cheadle Hulme School                    130 (42:53)    130           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 203, 202, 209, 207
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Girls (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Philippa Bell                       Ulverston Victoria High School          225 (45:45)    230 - 5       141, 142, 143, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 202, 203, 209, 207, 149
2   Alex Elliot                         High Storrs                             220 (44:21)    220           155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 208, 200, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
3   Lucy Gibson                         Ulverston Victoria High School          205 (49:23)    230 - 25      141, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 148, 146, 145, 144, 143, 142, 207, 157, 206, 205, 149
4   Bethan Jordan                       Fallibroome Academy                     170 (35:57)    170           141, 142, 155, 158, 159, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207
5   Ailsa Hay                           Fallibroome Academy                     160 (43:10)    160           141, 142, 143, 151, 150, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 149
6   Lucy McDonald                       Cheadle Hulme School                    150 (42:55)    150           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 150, 151, 152, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144
7   Katherine Rushworth                 Fallibroome Academy                     120 (41:28)    120           155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 202, 149
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Year 12/13 Boys (45 minute score)

Pos Name                                School                                Score (time)   Points-Penalty  Controls, in order visited
1   Finlay Johnson                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School          300 (43:40)    300           141, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 204, 205, 206, 157, 207, 149
2   Jack Forrest                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School            300 (44:50)    300           141, 142, 143, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 208, 200, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 204, 205, 206, 157, 207
3   Dom Dakin                           Birkdale School                         300 (44:58)    300           141, 142, 143, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 204, 205, 206, 157, 207
4   Oliver Flippance                    Kenilworth School                       290 (46:53)    300 - 10      141, 142, 143, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 208, 150, 200, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 157, 207, 209, 149
5   Reuben Vasey                        Torquay Boys' Grammar School            280 (43:09)    280           141, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 142, 144, 148, 201, 149, 202, 203, 209, 204, 157, 207
6   Sam Johnson                         Torquay Boys' Grammar School            260 (44:56)    260           141, 142, 143, 155, 156, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 149
7   Ben Kyd                             Fallibroome Academy                     235 (45:16)    240 - 5       141, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 143, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209
8   Craig Somers                        Lancaster Royal Grammar School          230 (42:26)    230           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 154, 152, 151, 200, 160, 159, 158, 155, 149, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157
9   Thomas Lynn                         Lancaster Royal Grammar School          210 (42:03)    210           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200
10  Oliver Smyth                        Fallibroome Academy                     210 (44:56)    210           141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207, 156, 155, 158, 159, 160, 200
11  Cahan O'Driscoll                    Birkenhead School                       200 (44:14)    200           141, 142, 143, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 203, 209, 149
12  Joshua Stapleton                    Cheadle Hulme School                    185 (47:34)    200 - 15      141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 146, 145, 144, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206
13  Jos Barfoot                         Cheadle Hulme School                    180 (43:20)    180           141, 142, 143, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 207
14  Alex Pegg                           Fallibroome Academy                     175 (46:00)    180 - 5       141, 142, 143, 159, 158, 160, 200, 208, 150, 151, 152, 154, 153, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149
15  Matthew Wilson                      Lancaster Royal Grammar School          170 (43:11)    170           141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 209, 207, 157, 206
16  Aden Husseyn                        Birkenhead School                       170 (46:36)    180 - 10      141, 142, 143, 151, 152, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 201, 202, 149, 203, 209, 157, 206, 207
17  Simon Lawrence                      Birkenhead School                       150 (38:10)    150           141, 142, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 202, 203, 207, 143, 151, 152, 201
18  Harry Buxton                        Fallibroome Academy                     130 (41:56)    130           141, 142, 143, 151, 146, 145, 144, 147, 148, 202, 203, 207, 149
Return to
Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier

Results service provided by MERCS.