NOC Summer League

Bulwell Hall

24th July 2011

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Orange, Short tech, Tech, White

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 60)     3:22  Alan Oates IND        M21        3:22  Alan Oates IND        M21  
 2 ( 62)     2:42  Eleanor Cooley NOC    W12        6:51  John & Tom Cooley NOC M10  
 3 ( 61)     1:24  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10        8:54  John & Tom Cooley NOC M10  
 4 ( 41)     1:52  Richard Acklam IND    M45       11:51  John & Tom Cooley NOC M10  
 5 ( 31)     1:36  Richard Acklam IND    M45       14:26  John & Tom Cooley NOC M10  
 6 ( 48)     3:50  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10       18:56  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
 7 ( 47)     0:53  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10       19:49  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
 8 ( 46)     1:43  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10       21:32  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
 9 ( 57)     2:41  Connie & Victor IND   M/W21     27:58  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
10 ( 56)     6:21  Richard Acklam IND    M45       37:05  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
11 ( 50)     0:39  Connie & Victor IND   M/W21     38:40  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
12 ( 55)     2:07  John & Tom Cooley NOC M10       40:57  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
13 ( 49)     3:17  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       45:59  John & Tom Cooley NOC M10  
14 ( 44)     0:32  Richard Acklam IND    M45       47:02  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
Finish       0:25  Simon Warrener NOC    M12       47:27  Jamie Lothian NOC     M10  
            33:24  represents ideal time

 Top, Orange, Short tech, Tech, White

Course Short tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     0:48  Jack Lord NOC         M14        0:48  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 2 ( 45)     2:04  Jack Lord NOC         M14        2:52  Jack Lord NOC         M14  
 3 ( 57)     2:24  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40        5:57  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
 4 ( 56)     4:44  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40       10:41  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
 5 ( 51)     1:55  Hilary Palmer NOC     W60       12:52  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
 6 ( 52)     0:58  Simon Brickwood NOC   M40       14:04  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
 7 ( 53)     0:38  Simon Brickwood NOC   M40       14:57  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
 8 ( 51)     0:57  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40       15:54  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
 9 ( 54)     3:38  Angela Lucking NOC    W45       19:49  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
10 ( 55)     1:52  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40       21:41  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
11 ( 51)     0:58  Hilary Palmer NOC     W60       22:50  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
12 ( 50)     1:17  Jack Lord NOC         M14       25:39  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
13 ( 58)     2:17  Simon Brickwood NOC   M40       28:21  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
14 ( 59)     1:16  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       29:48  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
15 ( 60)     2:16  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40       32:04  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
16 ( 42)     1:45  Simon Brickwood NOC   M40       34:09  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
17 ( 63)     1:01  Simon Brickwood NOC   M40       35:24  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
18 ( 64)     0:01  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       35:21  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
19 ( 65)     0:21  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40       35:42  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
20 ( 67)     0:01  Sue Hallett OD        W65       35:39  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
21 ( 69)     0:13  Alison Slater NOC     W55       36:11  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
Finish       0:26  Simon Elliott NOC     M55       36:39  Catherine Hughes NOC  W40  
            31:50  represents ideal time

 Top, Orange, Short tech, Tech, White

Course Tech

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     0:41  Ben Beresford NOC     M16        0:41  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 2 ( 45)     1:43  Trevor Hindle MDOC    M45        2:25  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 3 ( 46)     0:50  Ben Beresford NOC     M16        3:15  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 4 ( 47)     1:19  Roy Mitton NOC        M40        5:01  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 5 ( 48)     0:45  Andy Sykes DVO        M45        5:59  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 6 ( 49)     2:21  Andy Sykes DVO        M45        8:24  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 7 ( 50)     2:21  Mick Lucking NOC      M50       10:52  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 8 ( 51)     1:00  Andy Sykes DVO        M45       12:09  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
 9 ( 52)     0:45  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       12:54  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
10 ( 53)     0:43  Tony Udris SYO        M40       13:39  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
11 ( 51)     0:48  Tony Udris SYO        M40       14:46  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
12 ( 54)     2:35  Mick Lucking NOC      M50       17:52  Mick Lucking NOC      M50  
13 ( 55)     1:32  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       19:29  Mick Lucking NOC      M50  
14 ( 51)     0:50  Mick Lucking NOC      M50       20:19  Mick Lucking NOC      M50  
15 ( 56)     1:31  Mick Lucking NOC      M50       21:50  Mick Lucking NOC      M50  
16 ( 57)     3:14  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       25:30  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
17 ( 58)     2:41  Andy Sykes DVO        M45       28:18  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
18 ( 59)     1:01  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       29:19  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
19 ( 60)     1:58  Mick Lucking NOC      M50       31:22  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
20 ( 61)     1:02  Ben Beresford NOC     M16       32:24  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
21 ( 62)     0:49  Mick Lucking NOC      M50       33:15  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
22 ( 63)     2:45  Trevor Hindle MDOC    M45       36:11  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
23 ( 64)     0:01  Ian Wells RAFO        M55       36:20  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
24 ( 65)     0:20  Tony Udris SYO        M40       36:40  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
25 ( 67)     0:02  Derek Gale DVO        M65       36:35  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
26 ( 69)     0:12  Tony Udris SYO        M40       36:47  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
Finish       0:23  Tony Udris SYO        M40       37:12  Ben Beresford NOC     M16  
            34:12  represents ideal time

 Top, Orange, Short tech, Tech, White

Course White

Control     Split  Name                  Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 34)     0:21  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        0:21  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 2 ( 35)     0:38  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        1:03  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 3 ( 36)     0:52  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        1:59  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 4 ( 37)     0:38  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        2:40  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 5 ( 38)     0:28  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        3:08  Robert Towndrow IND   M12  
 6 ( 39)     0:19  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        3:27  Robert Towndrow IND   M12  
 7 ( 40)     1:10  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        4:43  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 8 ( 41)     0:46  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        5:46  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
 9 ( 42)     0:57  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        6:45  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
10 ( 43)     0:52  Robert Towndrow IND   M12        7:39  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
11 ( 32)     0:26  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        8:05  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
12 ( 33)     0:41  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        8:46  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
13 ( 44)     0:51  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10        9:37  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
Finish       0:27  Robert Towndrow IND   M12       10:05  Ethan Shepherd NOC    M10  
             9:26  represents ideal time

Top, Orange, Short tech, Tech, White

MERCS (c) 2016 Michael Napier