Index
Erewash Running Club
1997 Mizuno Erewash Ten Mile Classic
FINAL RESULTS
Last updated:
18:40 31/08 final
15:00 31/08 created
These are the final results.
If you spot an error, please send an e-mail to mnapier@cix.co.uk or telephone 0115 925 2095. Thanks.
+ indicates AAA of England National Championships entries
Pos Women Men Bib Name Club Time
1 1. 1 Joseph Kibor Kenya 46:08
2 2. 17 Andrew Pearson Longwood 47:32
3 3. 74 Christopher Kelong Kenya 48:02
4 4. 5 David Taylor Blackheath Harriers + 48:51
5 5. 14 John Mutai Bromsgrove & Redditch 49:09
6 6. 3 Tony O'Brien Liverpool Harriers & + 49:11
7 7. 68 Brian Rushworth Sunderland Harriers + 49:12
8 8. 59 Jospeth Chemjor Nike International T. 49:14
9 9. 43 Nick Wetheridge Basildon AC + 49:15
10 10. 19 Malcolm Price Sunderland Harriers + 49:16
11 11. 13 Darren Hiscox Bridgend AC 49:40
12 12. 2 Paul Taylor Border Harriers + 49:51
13 13. 11 Martin Rees Swansea Harriers V V40 49:53
14 14. 67 Alan Jackson Stourport AC + 49:56
15 15. 12 Gareth Davies Bridgend AC 49:58
16 16. 15 Albert Kemboi Stourport AC 50:11
17 17. 8 David Cavers Border Harriers + 50:14
18 18. 42 Adrian Clark Chesterfield & Distri + 50:17
19 19. 34 Wayne B Oxborough Thames Hare & Hounds + 50:28
20 20. 73 Alan Shepherd Morpeth Harriers + 50:34
21 21. 10 Rodri Jones Westbury Harriers 50:40
22 22. 75 Stuart Hall Plymouth Harriers + 50:41
23 23. 7 David Ross Mizuno Racing Club 50:42
24 24. 26 Nick Jones Tipton Harriers + 50:43
25 25. 61 Chris Buckley Westbury Harriers + 50:45
26 26. 62 Rob Wise Westbury Harriers V40+ 50:48
27 27. 103 Paul Harris Bicester AC + 50:50
28 28. 64 Mick O'Doherty Westbury Harriers + 50:53
29 29. 50 Steve Platts Morpeth Harriers + 50:54
30 30. 40 Ian Richard Pierce Tipton Harriers 50:57
31 31. 37 Michael Grist Bristol AC + 51:11
32 32. 70 Ian Archbold Morpeth Harriers + 51:17
33 33. 4 Mark Hudspith Morpeth Harriers + 51:19
34 34. 21 Gareth M Deacon Coventry Godiva + 51:27
35 35. 32 Paul Rowland Notts AC + 51:37
36 36. 30 Spencer J Newport Blackheath Harriers + 51:46
37 37. 25 Dennis G Walmsley Bourton Road Runners + 51:49
38 38. 38 Gary Eagle Bristol AC + 51:52
39 39. 39 Daniel Hyde Swindon AC 51:54
40 40. 22 Michael J Spencer Bideford AAC + 52:01
41 41. 44 Darren D Hale Rotherham Harriers 52:03
42 42. 101 Phillip R Zanella Leamington AC + 52:04
43 43. 6 Alex Robertson Cambuslang Harriers 52:07
44 44. 33 Steve Robinson Cheltenham Harriers + 52:09
45 45. 35 Ian Peter Calladine Notts AC + 52:18
46 46. 31 Michael J Thompson Sunderland Harriers + 52:25
47 47. 63 Sebastian Shepley Westbury Harriers + 52:32
48 48. 71 Duncan Mason Salford Harriers + 52:42
49 49. 905 Antony Barden Basildon AC + 53:06
50 50. 106 Andy Gore Cheltenham Harriers + 53:07
51 51. 166 Lee Collingwood Rotherham Harriers + 53:12
52 52. 126 John Comrie Rotherham Harriers + 53:33
53 53. 128 David Thomson City of Portsmouth AC + 53:51
54 54. 123 Vince Stamp City of Portsmouth AC + 53:52
55 55. 100 Charles E Herrington Milton Keynes AC 54:00
56 56. 115 Andrew Wetherill Sutton Harriers + 54:10
57 57. 117 Justin Reeson Shelton Striders + 54:17
58 58. 130 Greg MacDonald Wellingborough AC + 54:21
59 1. 2037 Lucia Subano Kenya L 54:22
60 59. 54 Christopher Penny Stourport AC V40 54:26
61 60. 65 Mark Lavender Barnsley AC + 54:27
62 61. 154 Christopher Hughes Thames Hare & Hounds V V50+ 54:28
63 62. 138 Matthew Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds 54:31
64 63. 47 Mark Llinares Hernehill Harriers + 54:32
65 64. 135 Peter Tallents Retford AC 54:38
66 2. 2001 Marian Sutton Westbury Harriers L + 54:42
67 65. 157 John Woodhouse City of Bath AC + 54:48
68 66. 168 Ian David MacDougall Bingley Harriers + 55:00
69 67. 51 Gary Woods Morpeth Harriers + 55:08
70 68. 112 Nigel Watkin Notfast RC V V40+ 55:13
71 69. 156 Karl E Corpes Aldershot Farnham & 55:16
72 70. 41 Jerry Watson Thames Hare & Hounds + 55:19
73 71. 111 Steve James Bedford & County AC + 55:22
74 72. 143 Ian Lanceley Rotherham Harriers + 55:26
75 73. 339 Stewart Gregory Holme Pierrepont RC + 55:33
76 74. 501 Mark Couldwell Charnwood AC 55:35
77 75. 151 Grant Reynolds Ilford AC + 55:42
78 76. 159 Stephen Couldwell Birchfield Harriers V50+ 55:48
79 77. 66 Stanley Curran Salford Harriers V50+ 55:54
80 78. 110 Paul Allen Gade Valley Harriers + 55:55
81 79. 69 Dominickirui Kiplangat Nike International T. 55:57
82 80. 137 Kevin Wakerley Birchfield Harriers + 56:00
83 81. 881 Garon Heslop Chelmsford AC 56:02
84 82. 445 Nicholas Marsh Louth AC + 56:16
85 83. 124 Michael Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers V V40+ 56:19
86 84. 119 Dave Quinlan Mansfield Harriers AC + 56:25
87 85. 152 Graham J Moxham Bournemouth AC V40+ 56:28
88 86. 570 Mark P Stock Shepshed Running Club 56:33
89 87. 791 Andrew J Parkin Rotherham Harriers + 56:35
90 88. 118 Martin Riley Redhill Road Runners + 56:37
91 89. 331 Mark Jenkins Retford AC + 56:41
92 90. 120 Darren Potter Unattached 56:44
93 91. 164 Steve Leverton North Derbyshire RC + 56:47
94 92. 160 Stephen Hale City of Bath AC + 56:53
95 93. 136 Richard Bufton Bourton Road Runners + 57:00
96 94. 158 David V Brazener Notts AC + 57:02
97 3. 2017 Debbie Percival Canterbury Harriers LV35+ 57:07
98 95. 569 Christopher Moss Unattached V40 57:16
99 96. 9999 No Race Number 57:17
100 4. 2031 Jo-Anne Newcombe Shaftesbury Barnet H L + 57:18
101 97. 200 Craig Kelly Mansfield Harriers AC 57:22
102 98. 634 Paul Fooks Holme Pierrepont RC + 57:26
103 99. 309 Robert Paul Kendall Hardley Runners + 57:26
104 100. 549 Gwyn Arthur Morgan Desford Striders V40 57:30
105 101. 122 Adrian Howden Leeds City AC + 57:32
106 102. 330 Nigel David Russell Retford AC + 57:32
107 103. 928 Peter Haan Derby & County AC V40 57:35
108 104. 755 Jim Smith Corby AC V40 57:36
109 105. 133 Mark Salter Notts AC 57:39
110 106. 72 Darren Hale Stourport AC 57:40
111 107. 770 Peter Whitehead Shepshed Running Club V V40 57:45
112 5. 2033 Ann Taswell Wells City Harriers L + 57:47
113 108. 393 Anthony Weatherson Ilkeston Running Club 57:47
114 109. 854 James R H Lacey Lincoln Wellington AC + 57:48
115 110. 797 Paul Kiely South Derbyshire Road + 57:49
116 111. 144 Martyn J Blackwell City of Bath AC + 57:56
117 112. 354 Sean O'Sullivan Milton Keynes AC V V40 58:02
118 113. 299 Peter James Otley AC V40+ 58:03
119 114. 546 Andrew Meakin Redhill Road Runners + 58:05
120 6. 2004 Kath Charnock Wigan Phoenix LV35+ 58:09
121 115. 774 Mark Walker Ripley Running Club + 58:11
122 116. 789 Ivan Bridgett Trentham Running Club 58:12
123 117. 668 Stephen R Johnson Chesapeake Road Runne 58:12
124 118. 537 Jeremy D Bateman Ripley Running Club V40 58:16
125 119. 353 Keith Braithwaite Shelton Striders V40 58:16
126 120. 340 Mark James Woodhouse Handsworth Roadhogs + 58:18
127 7. 2010 Emma Evans Bridgend AC L 58:19
128 121. 134 Bill Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe + 58:25
129 8. 2036 Cath Mijovic Birchfield Harriers LV35+ 58:29
130 122. 917 Robert Scott Mansfield Harriers AC V V40+ 58:32
131 123. 816 Andrew K Cooper Cannock & Stafford AC 58:33
132 9. 2026 Maria Bradley Overton Harriers L + 58:35
133 124. 738 Paul Street North Derbyshire RC + 58:39
134 125. 536 Mark Leggett Hernehill Harriers + 58:42
135 10. 2006 Sandra Branney City of Glasgow LV35 58:44
136 126. 930 Robert McCarthy City of Bath AC V40+ 58:50
137 127. 927 Richard Sims Ilkeston Running Club + 58:52
138 128. 410 Clive Russell Mansfield Harriers AC V V40+ 58:52
139 129. 606 William J Henderson Long Eaton Running Cl V V40+ 58:53
140 130. 388 Graham C Stephens Unattached + 58:54
141 131. 868 Stephen J Clayton Selby Striders + 58:55
142 132. 189 John Bullock Birchfield Harriers + 58:56
143 133. 148 Matthew T M Moore Holme Pierrepont RC + 58:59
144 11. 2012 Vivienne Conneely Birchfield Harriers L 59:01
145 134. 817 Michael Andrew Ilkeston Running Club 59:01
146 135. 762 Donald Pitman Long Eaton Running Cl V V40+ 59:05
147 136. 205 Robert Fox Long Eaton Running Cl + 59:10
148 137. 767 Marc Delea Ilford AC + 59:11
149 138. 318 Mark Rose Unattached 59:13
150 139. 826 Mark Beeby Huncote Harriers 59:19
151 140. 646 Paul McKay South Derbyshire Road V V40 59:23
152 141. 913 Anthony D Chadburn Mansfield Harriers AC + 59:27
153 12. 2011 Clare Allen Swansea Harriers L 59:28
154 142. 801 Mark J Brady HQ Engr Res (Army) 59:29
155 143. 593 Lee Mansfield Rolls Royce Harriers + 59:31
156 144. 428 Kevin J Owen Unattached 59:32
157 145. 108 Mark Morgan Notts AC 59:34
158 146. 427 Christopher Stout Wellingborough AC 59:35
159 147. 728 Benjamin A Tromans Halesowen AC V V40 59:37
160 148. 493 Paul F Gregory Charnwood AC + 59:42
161 13. 2023 Lisa Jane Hollick Shaftesbury Barnet H L + 59:45
162 149. 842 Syeve Garner Wreake Runners V40 59:49
163 150. 567 Steven Smith North Staffs RR 59:52
164 151. 423 Steve Crawley Sinfin Running Club 59:52
165 152. 131 Sandy Dalziel Redhill Road Runners 59:53
166 153. 587 John W Morley Mansfield Harriers AC + 59:55
167 154. 781 Neil Harris Long Eaton Running Cl V V40+ 59:55
168 14. 2013 Dinah Cheverton Newport Harriers AC L 60:03
169 155. 140 Peter C Mann Ivanhoe Runners + 60:06
170 156. 540 Paul A Dennis Hucknall Road Runners + 60:06
171 157. 396 Edwin Baynes Heanor Running Club V40 60:22
172 15. 2019 Elaine Foster Charnwood AC L 60:30
173 158. 507 Geoffrey P Slysz Hucknall Road Runners 60:32
174 159. 219 Robert Lower South Derbyshire Road 60:34
175 160. 327 Glen Coleman Long Eaton Running Cl 60:36
176 161. 732 Paul Rainbow Bedford & County AC V50 60:37
177 162. 192 Paul Bullock Birchfield Harriers V V40+ 60:38
178 163. 142 Graham C Astill Notts AC V V50+ 60:42
179 164. 832 Duncan J Anderson Ivanhoe Runners + 60:45
180 165. 627 Philip Eddison Rotherham Harriers V V40 60:49
181 16. 2021 Camilla H Mottram Gloucester AC L + 60:58
182 166. 253 Peter Gillespie Redhill Road Runners 60:58
183 167. 473 Roger D Bullen Wellingborough AC + 61:01
184 168. 161 Pat Carlan Mansfield Harriers AC V V40+ 61:04
185 17. 2018 Zina Marchant City of Bath AC LV45+ 61:07
186 169. 800 Philip Powell HQ Engr Res (Army) 61:08
187 170. 267 Stephen J Mellors Charnwood AC V V40 61:10
188 171. 401 Stuart J Ruxton Unattached 61:12
189 172. 499 Kenneth D Bloor Trentham Running Club 61:19
190 173. 564 Kevin Brailsford Derby & County AC V40+ 61:22
191 174. 104 Ian Avery Bicester AC V V40+ 61:25
192 175. 213 Simon P Easto Peel Road Runners V40 61:25
193 176. 28 Bill Snelgrove Thames Hare & Hounds V V40+ 61:33
194 18. 2024 Lesley Turner Birmingham Rowheath L + 61:35
195 19. 2265 Natalie Adkins Birchfield Harriers VLV35+ 61:41
196 177. 431 Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers V40 61:42
197 178. 195 Alex Elliott Birchfield Harriers V V50+ 61:43
198 179. 886 Mark Fontana Hatton Darts 61:47
199 20. 2035 Diane R Underwood Centurion LV35+ 61:47
200 180. 623 Robert Carvell Hatton Darts 61:49
201 181. 479 Mike Bradford Huncote Harriers V40 61:50
202 182. 257 John D Mould Shepshed Running Club + 61:50
203 183. 146 Richard Long City of Portsmouth AC + 61:52
204 184. 521 Nigel R Cobb Redhill Road Runners 61:52
205 185. 334 Wayne Mark Cranton Holme Pierrepont RC 61:53
206 186. 412 David Hull Wellingborough AC 61:54
207 187. 292 Gary Burditt North Derbyshire RC 61:55
208 21. 2020 Helen C Burrell Redhill Road Runners L 61:57
209 188. 939 Donald Branney City of Glasgow V40 62:00
210 189. 315 Gary Hughes Unattached 62:03
211 190. 333 Martin C Yeomans Ivanhoe Runners 62:04
212 191. 641 Daniel V Palmer Unattached V40 62:07
213 22. 2025 Jill Cunningham Derby Ladies AC LV35+ 62:08
214 192. 647 Richard Dunk Unattached + 62:08
215 193. 382 Neil Symons Haltemprice RRC 62:09
216 194. 545 Simon Greene Reebok Racing Club V40 62:13
217 23. 2028 Anne Jeeves Shaftesbury Barnet H LV35+ 62:15
218 24. 2272 Kim Davison City of Bath AC LV35+ 62:17
219 195. 542 Mick Robinson Derby & County AC V V50 62:23
220 196. 662 John Liversidge Bicester AC V V40+ 62:27
221 197. 752 Ian Harris Long Eaton Running Cl V V40+ 62:28
222 198. 514 Barry J Meir Halesowen AC V V40 62:30
223 199. 543 Chris Borderick Beaumont Leys RC 62:32
224 200. 127 Alan R Gibbons Thames Hare & Hounds V V40 62:32
225 201. 784 Michael Swords Holme Pierrepont RC + 62:35
226 202. 909 Martin Jones Royal Sutton Coldfiel V40 62:39
227 203. 150 Martin Goodall Long Eaton Running Cl 62:43
228 204. 554 Alan Richards Trentham Running Club V V40 62:44
229 205. 528 Andrew Hough Ivanhoe Runners 62:53
230 206. 904 David Collingwood Askern & District V50 62:56
231 207. 737 Neil Devonport Notts AC V V40+ 63:00
232 208. 805 Neil Bridges HQ Engr Res (Army) 63:08
233 209. 530 Russell Adams Chesapeake Road Runne 63:10
234 210. 506 Ken Allen Notts AC V V50+ 63:11
235 211. 811 Malcolm Plant Unattached V40 63:13
236 212. 446 Barry R Huntington Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 63:16
237 213. 582 Chris Ramsell Ivanhoe Runners 63:17
238 214. 294 John Casswell Long Eaton Running Cl 63:17
239 215. 244 David Barrile Solihull & Small Heat + 63:25
240 216. 281 Chris Robson Long Eaton Running Cl V V40+ 63:25
241 217. 700 Alan Bexon Goole Viking Striders V40 63:28
242 218. 708 Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders V V40 63:33
243 219. 833 Tom Bell Retford AC V40 63:35
244 220. 676 John Morris Wolverhampton & Bilst V40 63:36
245 221. 583 Alastair Hobday Sinfin Running Club + 63:38
246 222. 713 Dave Boot Long Eaton Running Cl 63:39
247 223. 114 Christopher Riley Mansfield Harriers AC + 63:40
248 224. 321 Ashok Patel Long Eaton Running Cl V V40+ 63:41
249 225. 718 Gary C Timms Bicester AC V V40+ 63:42
250 226. 852 John Duffield-Moore Ivanhoe Runners + 63:44
251 227. 580 Neil Goldsmith Dark Peak FR V40 63:46
252 228. 883 David Mann Ivanhoe Runners V40 63:52
253 229. 744 Michael T Bravin North Derbyshire RC V V50 63:58
254 25. 2008 Helen Slimon City of Glasgow L + 64:00
255 230. 322 Gary T Taylor Unattached + 64:01
256 231. 392 Philip M A Butt Belper Harriers + 64:02
257 26. 2146 Louise Insley Derby Ladies AC L + 64:03
258 232. 597 Andrew J Clark Aldridge Running Club 64:04
259 233. 551 Peter Colin Chivers Bicester AC V V40+ 64:06
260 234. 769 Dale A Corner Long Eaton Running Cl 64:11
261 235. 504 Richard Mottram Hatton Darts V40 64:12
262 27. 2116 Mary A Mills Holme Pierrepont RC LV35+ 64:14
263 236. 194 Wayne Bourne Birchfield Harriers + 64:15
264 237. 270 Neil Marshall Holme Pierrepont RC + 64:20
265 238. 169 Richard Shipway Woodstock Harriers 64:22
266 28. 2007 Moira Blacker City of Glasgow LV35 64:22
267 239. 441 Noel Fowler Beaumont Leys RC V V40 64:22
268 240. 184 Phil Castell Birchfield Harriers + 64:29
269 29. 2155 Judith Jefferies Sutton Harriers L + 64:32
270 241. 356 Roy Butterworth Rotherham Harriers + 64:33
271 242. 600 Mark Kevin Lehrmann Forward Motion - USA 64:41
272 243. 370 Mark R Hodgson Siemens Beeston AC + 64:44
273 244. 598 Richard Cashmore Royal Sutton Coldfiel V V60 64:48
274 245. 204 Mike Harley South Derbyshire Road V50 64:51
275 246. 188 Richard Lavender Birchfield Harriers + 64:55
276 247. 509 Roger N Morgan Belper Harriers V40 64:57
277 248. 362 Geoffrey Brown Mansfield Harriers AC V + 65:00
278 249. 757 David Jackson Unattached V40+ 65:02
279 250. 740 Richard White Charnwood AC V V50 65:05
280 251. 311 Darren Joynes Unattached 65:08
281 252. 709 Gary Deakin Isle of Wight AC + 65:10
282 253. 712 Mike Turner OWLS + 65:13
283 254. 599 Sean Driscoll Coventry Godiva 65:16
284 255. 846 Mick Dakin Holbeach AC V40 65:19
285 256. 243 Nicholas G Cooper Shelton Striders + 65:21
286 257. 820 Nicholas Chapman South Derbyshire Road 65:21
287 258. 505 Ian Evans North Derbyshire RC 65:27
288 259. 860 Matthew A Stone Steel City Striders 65:36
289 260. 139 David H Bennett Barnsley AC V V40+ 65:38
290 261. 520 Steven Tuck N S R R A 65:44
291 262. 374 Philip Heathcote Cheadle RC 65:46
292 263. 914 Ian MacKintosh Notts AC V V50+ 65:49
293 264. 907 Alan McGill North Derbyshire RC 65:52
294 265. 603 David John Bland Holme Pierrepont RC V V40+ 65:57
295 266. 581 Christopher Brittain Holbeach AC V V40+ 65:59
296 267. 777 Mervyn Hirst Stainland Lions RR V40 66:01
297 30. 2248 Lynn M Jolley Wigan Phoenix L + 66:01
298 268. 616 Ian Whyte Long Eaton Running Cl V V40 66:05
299 269. 611 John O'Donnell Siemens Beeston AC V V50+ 66:06
300 270. 595 Stuart T Rose Nuneaton Harriers V40 66:09
301 271. 391 Patrick D Ward Chesapeake Road Runne 66:10
302 272. 276 Martin Harvey Unattached V40 66:17
303 273. 550 Richard Brown Harborough AC V40 66:19
304 274. 619 Clive Greyson Redhill Road Runners + 66:20
305 275. 163 Shaun Nee Notts AC V V40+ 66:21
306 276. 654 Stephen Parry Ilkeston Running Club V40 66:22
307 277. 230 David Hobbs Unattached 66:22
308 278. 782 Jason Crabbe Unattached + 66:23
309 279. 482 Derek Poole Holme Pierrepont RC V V50 66:24
310 280. 575 Clarence Ward Holme Pierrepont RC V40 66:24
311 281. 358 Mark Woolley Shepshed Running Club 66:25
312 282. 940 Dale Morris Unattached 66:30
313 283. 889 Chris Brown Oak Park Running Club 66:31
314 284. 415 Andy Morris Long Eaton Running Cl 66:31
315 31. 2249 Felicity Garland Redhill Road Runners LV45+ 66:32
316 285. 246 Simon Lord Retford AC V40 66:32
317 286. 228 Paul A Kelly Alvis Running Club V40 66:34
318 287. 739 Gary Pemberton Alvis Running Club 66:36
319 288. 746 Geoffrey Astley Notts AC + 66:42
320 289. 590 John D Kelley Redhill Road Runners V V40+ 66:44
321 32. 2245 Sally Newman Wreake Runners LV35 66:44
322 290. 577 Neil Hammond Long Eaton Running Cl 66:47
323 291. 798 Leigh Clarke Handsworth Roadhogs 66:49
324 292. 465 Dennis Fretwell Mansfield Harriers AC 66:53
325 293. 459 John Birch Long Eaton Running Cl 66:53
326 294. 191 Tony Molloy Birchfield Harriers V V40+ 66:55
327 295. 670 Paul J Henney Notts AC + 66:56
328 296. 849 Mick Berry Unattached V50 66:58
329 297. 813 Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs V40 67:00
330 298. 240 Nigel Clowes Unattached 67:03
331 299. 510 Anthony J Millership Peel Road Runners V40 67:04
332 300. 906 Kevin Loftus North Derbyshire RC 67:07
333 301. 310 Phil Huxley Holme Pierrepont RC V V50 67:08
334 302. 312 Martin Keith Tilling Long Eaton Running Cl 67:12
335 303. 747 Anthony Murphy Halesowen AC V V40 67:13
336 304. 380 Robert Mills Cambridge Pickwicks V40 67:14
337 33. 2246 Julie D Lowton Redhill Road Runners LV35+ 67:15
338 305. 578 Frimann Benediktsson Shaftesbury Barnet H V40+ 67:20
339 306. 808 Ian Creswell Hucknall Road Runners + 67:24
340 34. 2271 Catherine McCarthy City of Bath AC LV35+ 67:26
341 307. 182 Brian Worthington Birchfield Harriers V V40+ 67:27
342 308. 460 Robin MacDonald Bourton Road Runners V40+ 67:27
343 309. 190 Kevin Small Birchfield Harriers V V40+ 67:32
344 310. 693 Neville Broadbent Walsall RRC 67:33
345 311. 199 Dave Walsh Les Croupiers RC V50 67:35
346 312. 929 Paul Clinton Centurion 67:36
347 313. 265 Paul Ray Ilkeston Running Club + 67:37
348 314. 285 John Naylor Holme Pierrepont RC V V40+ 67:38
349 315. 750 Philip A Bradley Long Eaton Running Cl V40 67:38
350 316. 508 Anthony R Bellamy Chesapeake Road Runne V40 67:40
351 317. 232 David A Fines Saxilby Road Runners 67:40
352 318. 796 Philip S Hunt Unattached 67:43
353 319. 717 Richard I Charlton Unattached 67:44
354 320. 855 Martin A Stanners Corby AC 67:49
355 321. 365 Stephen Priscott Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 67:50
356 322. 878 Robert Gray Retford AC V V40 67:52
357 323. 874 Anthony Palmer Trail Running Associa V40 67:54
358 324. 725 Ian Jackson Southwell RC V V40 67:54
359 35. 2207 Linda White Solihull & Small Heat LV45+ 67:59
360 325. 313 Martin Calderbank Redhill Road Runners + 67:59
361 326. 697 Nicholas G Roe Chesapeake Road Runne 68:06
362 327. 821 Simon L Davis Ilkeston Running Club 68:07
363 328. 364 Nigel J Dean Wootton Road Runners 68:08
364 36. 2194 Linda Westlake Barnsley AC LV35+ 68:11
365 329. 847 Geoff Wilson Killamarsh Kestrels 68:12
366 37. 2191 Tracey Erskine Matlock AC L 68:13
367 38. 2261 Katherine Harvey Altrincham AC L + 68:13
368 330. 730 Malcolm Weir Belper Harriers V V40+ 68:13
369 331. 680 Terry Williams Redhill Road Runners V V40 68:14
370 332. 911 Stephen Shipp Retford AC 68:14
371 333. 601 John Alan Carrier Siemens Beeston AC V V50 68:14
372 334. 450 Colin W Parker Notfast RC V40 68:17
373 335. 269 David Hughes Holme Pierrepont RC + 68:17
374 336. 375 Keith Ashwood Unattached V40 68:19
375 337. 885 Tony Press Hatton Darts V40 68:20
376 338. 343 Paul Stout Hucknall Road Runners 68:22
377 339. 705 Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders 68:23
378 39. 2189 Helen Seickell Royal Sutton Coldfiel L + 68:27
379 340. 425 Mark Rowlson Unattached + 68:29
380 40. 2129 Patti K Cranton Holme Pierrepont RC L + 68:29
381 341. 418 Gerry Stuart Rolls Royce Harriers V V40 68:31
382 342. 838 Bob Sissons Ivanhoe Runners V50 68:34
383 343. 749 Terence Rogers Notts AC V40 68:35
384 344. 903 Des Hewitt Littleover Running Cl 68:36
385 345. 378 David Pickering Sutton Harriers + 68:38
386 41. 2236 Christine Cresswell Notts AC L + 68:39
387 346. 698 Lloyd Tobin Sparkhill Harriers 68:40
388 42. 2259 Lorna Dunn Cheltenham Harriers LV35 68:41
389 347. 824 Michael Fleck Stafford Harriers 68:46
390 348. 608 Robert J Moore Royal Navy AC V V50 68:48
391 349. 359 Ronald F Lane South Derbyshire Road V50 68:53
392 350. 841 John Edmondson Wreake Runners 68:55
393 351. 512 Ken Wright Chesapeake Road Runne V V60+ 68:59
394 352. 440 James W Conlon Sparkhill Harriers V V50 69:06
395 353. 489 Donald J Scott Unattached V40 69:06
396 354. 397 Joseph Nagle Unattached 69:12
397 355. 215 Brian Manning Heanor Running Club V40 69:13
398 356. 783 Kevin P T Stuart Unattached 69:17
399 357. 187 Giann M Singh Birchfield Harriers V V40+ 69:19
400 358. 239 Robert G Adams Northbrook AC V40 69:21
401 359. 424 Philip W Murray Long Eaton Running Cl V40+ 69:22
402 360. 675 Keith A Mellor Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 69:23
403 361. 456 Keith Baron Ivanhoe Runners V V40 69:24
404 362. 624 Philip J Wallis Long Eaton Running Cl 69:24
405 363. 283 Mark Dean Stowell Unattached 69:25
406 364. 858 Matthew P Worrall Unattached 69:28
407 365. 890 John Cummins Southwell RC V40 69:29
408 366. 659 Peter Dilley Chesapeake Road Runne V40 69:30
409 367. 685 Derek Henderson Long Eaton Running Cl V40 69:30
410 368. 372 Adam Wright Redhill Road Runners + 69:33
411 43. 2221 Helen A Davies Angels Running Club L 69:34
412 44. 2137 Jacqueline A Robson Sutton Harriers L + 69:35
413 369. 149 Steven J Plumb Hatton Darts 69:39
414 370. 834 Jez Smedley Notts AC 69:40
415 371. 924 Richard Burton Rotherham Harriers 69:41
416 372. 923 Alan Charnock Rotherham Harriers 69:41
417 45. 2182 Yvonne Adams Chesapeake Road Runne LV45+ 69:42
418 373. 768 Paul Mears Unattached 69:42
419 374. 557 Barry Boole Sinfin Running Club V V50 69:42
420 375. 711 Peter E Anderson Redhill Road Runners 69:44
421 376. 704 Christopher Houseman Goole Viking Striders 69:44
422 377. 703 Steve Durose Goole Viking Striders V V40 69:46
423 378. 594 John Kay Nuneaton Harriers 69:48
424 379. 812 David J Pickering Littleover Running Cl V40 69:52
425 380. 630 Norman Gosbee Ropsley Road Runners V40 69:53
426 381. 478 Robert C Bramley Hucknall Road Runners V50+ 69:56
427 382. 394 Andrew Hughes Unattached 69:56
428 46. 2111 Joanne E Maye Holme Pierrepont RC L + 69:57
429 383. 848 Michael Palmer East Cornwall Harrier V50 69:58
430 384. 263 Stephen Sharp Unattached V50 70:04
431 385. 635 Paul Whittingham Sutton Harriers + 70:05
432 47. 2170 Rachel Scaife Chesapeake Road Runne L 70:07
433 386. 306 Rodney Sharp United Trades Road Ru V50 70:08
434 387. 665 Colin J Drapper South Derbyshire Road V V40 70:09
435 388. 398 Norman T Smith Corby AC V40 70:09
436 389. 389 Philip Turner Siemens Beeston AC V50 70:12
437 390. 922 Keith Straw Long Eaton Running Cl V40 70:14
438 391. 212 Stuart Cook Unattached V40 70:17
439 48. 2187 Yvonne Parker Holbeach AC VLV35+ 70:17
440 392. 296 Robin Sedgwick Road Runners Club V40 70:18
441 393. 468 Philip Draycott Sutton Harriers 70:18
442 394. 766 Kenneth Pickering Barnsley AC V V50+ 70:19
443 395. 197 Tom Morris Birchfield Harriers V V50+ 70:21
444 396. 544 William Coulthard Ropsley Road Runners V V50 70:25
445 397. 513 Antony Tierney Unattached V40+ 70:26
446 398. 552 John Weaver Siemens Beeston AC V40 70:27
447 399. 324 James Mann Sutton Harriers V40+ 70:30
448 400. 915 Paul Coe Unattached 70:34
449 401. 495 Adrian Wheatley Unattached V40 70:35
450 402. 695 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V V50+ 70:38
451 403. 561 Geoff Jackson Notts AC V V40+ 70:40
452 404. 875 Kevin Palmer Unattached 70:40
453 405. 349 Glyn Stenson Unattached 70:42
454 406. 409 David J H Smith Siemens Beeston AC 70:43
455 407. 856 Kevin Flint Sutton Harriers + 70:44
456 408. 831 Martyn Judge Massey Ferguson RC V40+ 70:45
457 409. 430 Malcolm J Hughes Sutton Harriers V V50 70:46
458 410. 884 Keith Fletcher Royal Sutton Coldfiel V V40+ 70:49
459 411. 494 Clive Wheatley Unattached 70:49
460 412. 448 Alexander Campbell Unattached 70:53
461 413. 586 Michael Fenelon Goole Viking Striders V V50 70:55
462 414. 912 Robert Hayes Redhill Road Runners V40+ 70:56
463 415. 679 Russell Reid Uttoxeter Road Runner 70:57
464 416. 804 Philip Moffit HQ Engr Res (Army) 70:57
465 417. 481 Michael J Breslin Notfast RC + 71:00
466 418. 346 Philip J Margett Chesapeake Road Runne 71:01
467 419. 332 Gary Perkins Unattached 71:07
468 420. 844 Keith C Appleby Holbeach AC V40 71:13
469 49. 2147 Donna Corrigan Gade Valley Harriers L + 71:15
470 421. 23 Cy Knibb Bristol AC V50 71:19
471 422. 485 Martin Way Unattached 71:26
472 423. 225 Ram Ghai Unattached 71:32
473 424. 726 Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire RC V V40 71:33
474 425. 227 Wayne Smith North Derbyshire RC 71:34
475 426. 462 Charles Pope Alvis Running Club V V50 71:41
476 427. 404 Peter R Speakman Redhill Road Runners 71:43
477 428. 402 Alan M Coxon North Derbyshire RC V40 71:43
478 429. 609 Christopher Ryan Retford AC V V40+ 71:44
479 430. 795 William Marks Oak Park Running Club V V50+ 71:46
480 431. 629 Malcolm Harris Charnwood AC V V40 71:51
481 50. 2128 Jackie Hutchison Holme Pierrepont RC L + 71:51
482 432. 661 Kev Woodward RAF 71:51
483 51. 2240 Lois Yates Oak Park Running Club L + 71:54
484 433. 764 Mark A Scothern Hucknall Road Runners 71:58
485 434. 529 Richard Emarton Unattached V50 72:04
486 435. 584 Andy Parsons Killamarsh Kestrels V40 72:06
487 436. 828 David Yates Oak Park Running Club + 72:06
488 437. 866 Ian Adkin Long Eaton Running Cl 72:07
489 438. 673 Richard A Boothroyd Road Runners Club 72:08
490 52. 2188 Patsy Fenelon Goole Viking Striders VLV45 72:11
491 53. 2158 Cherry Goodwin Unattached L 72:13
492 54. 2177 Paula Fisher Rotherham Harriers LV35 72:17
493 439. 293 Colin Shipman Redhill Road Runners V40 72:27
494 440. 715 Taff Ramsey Grantham AC V40 72:31
495 441. 487 Chris Budd Barrow Runners 72:46
496 442. 522 Oliver J Wright Ratcliffe College 72:49
497 55. 2200 Karen Allen Goole Viking Striders L 72:49
498 56. 2222 Kath Farquhar Charnwood AC L + 72:53
499 443. 734 Graham Beniston Siemens Beeston AC V40 72:54
500 444. 835 Eric Masefield Centurion V50 72:55
501 445. 221 Stephen L Greenway Huncote Harriers 72:56
502 446. 794 Derek Dent Holme Pierrepont RC V V60 72:57
503 447. 657 Graham Spencer Unattached V40 72:58
504 448. 753 Trevor Pedley Unattached V40 72:59
505 449. 876 Barrie Martin Holme Pierrepont RC + 73:01
506 450. 622 Michael Moakes Sutton Harriers V V50 73:02
507 451. 742 Lance Warren Unattached V40 73:03
508 57. 2239 Deborah J Parker Ashbourne RC L 73:04
509 452. 926 Neil Mableson Unattached 73:09
510 453. 716 Les Sellers Selby Striders 73:10
511 454. 938 Philip Walters Long Eaton Running Cl 73:12
512 455. 371 Mark Berehowskyj Unattached V40 73:13
513 456. 576 John Hammond Long Eaton Running Cl V V40 73:14
514 457. 723 Louis Booth Ilkeston Running Club 73:18
515 458. 237 William Neville Unattached 73:22
516 459. 287 Andrew John Proudman Ivanhoe Runners 73:23
517 460. 596 David S Leaver Unattached 73:24
518 461. 467 David J S Leech Carlton Forum V40 73:25
519 462. 387 Nick Eynon Aldridge Running Club 73:27
520 463. 534 Maurice Howe Unattached 73:29
521 464. 682 Joseph Cox Royal Sutton Coldfiel V V40 73:29
522 465. 547 Winston Gosling Desford Striders V40 73:30
523 466. 476 Tom Shepherd Ivanhoe Runners V V60 73:32
524 467. 289 Mike Russell Thornton Unattached 73:34
525 468. 548 Kevin Peter Lane Unattached 73:36
526 469. 556 Tim Corcoran Lancaster & Morecambe 73:37
527 470. 196 Alan Britton Birchfield Harriers V V40+ 73:39
528 471. 572 Nicholas Iddon Unattached V40 73:40
529 472. 778 Peter Thorburn Long Eaton Running Cl V V50 73:41
530 473. 439 Paul Shreeves Charnwood AC V40 73:45
531 474. 722 Wade Lowther Redhill Road Runners + 73:48
532 475. 895 David Gould Trail Running Associa V40 73:50
533 476. 523 Terence Shipp Retford AC V50 73:52
534 477. 779 Terence B Cooper Unattached V50 73:53
535 478. 649 Vincent G Hughes Littleover Running Cl V40 73:58
536 58. 2114 Wendy Ray Ilkeston Running Club LV35+ 74:01
537 479. 837 Richard Morton Unattached 74:02
538 480. 681 David L Trickett Hallamshire Harriers V V50 74:02
539 481. 500 Andy Blake Ilkeston Running Club V V40 74:03
540 482. 302 Michael Monks Redhill Road Runners V V40 74:06
541 483. 861 Steve Smith Unattached 74:07
542 484. 381 Andrew D Shanks East Hull Harriers 74:08
543 485. 743 Paul A Garnett Unattached 74:08
544 59. 2125 Suzanne M Barrett Shepshed Running Club L + 74:12
545 486. 403 Ray Fuell Gade Valley Harriers + 74:14
546 487. 694 John W Colley North Derbyshire RC V40 74:15
547 488. 524 Ian G Greasley Unattached 74:16
548 489. 931 Uwe Grode SVB Hufingen Tria 74:19
549 490. 491 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners + 74:22
550 491. 252 David J Keegan Shelton Striders V50 74:25
551 492. 669 Stephen W Clifford Unattached V40 74:26
552 493. 942 John P Pattinson Unattached 74:27
553 494. 823 Michael R Jenkinson Unattached 74:31
554 495. 761 Ian Stubbs Shepshed Running Club V V50 74:32
555 496. 612 Philip Brown Unattached 74:32
556 497. 666 David F Hitchcock Unattached V50 74:33
557 498. 829 Robert J Taylor Hucknall Road Runners 74:38
558 499. 408 Barrie Williams Retford AC V V50 74:42
559 500. 355 Michael Dove Retford AC 74:49
560 501. 563 Malcolm S Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V V40 74:53
561 502. 919 John W Warwick Rolls Royce Harriers V40 74:54
562 503. 560 Colin Newcombe Shelton Striders V50 74:55
563 504. 383 Roy Dolynskyj Unattached 74:56
564 505. 702 Robert A Colbeck Goole Viking Striders V V40 74:57
565 506. 621 Steve Greensmith Chesapeake Road Runne 74:59
566 507. 589 Geoffrey W Beadsmoore Unattached V50 75:00
567 508. 935 Alex J G Barker Unattached 75:01
568 509. 411 Mark P Sketchley Shepshed Running Club 75:01
569 510. 304 John S Porter Unattached 75:03
570 511. 413 Robert D Stone Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 75:10
571 512. 585 Graig M Garbutt Unattached 75:17
572 513. 674 Philip D Harrison Unattached 75:18
573 60. 2130 Valerie Brockwell Holme Pierrepont RC VLV45+ 75:19
574 514. 692 Victor Capewell Walsall RRC 75:23
575 515. 350 James M Morrison Charnwood AC V40 75:25
576 516. 434 Stuart Pinney Wootton Road Runners V40 75:29
577 517. 433 William Green Wootton Road Runners V40 75:29
578 518. 656 Phillip M York Unattached 75:30
579 519. 183 Mark Gibb Birchfield Harriers + 75:35
580 61. 2135 Rachel Collis Littleover Running Cl L 75:40
581 520. 710 Stephen Chapman Unattached V40 75:41
582 521. 897 Larry Wise Great Bentley Joggers V40 75:42
583 522. 303 Patrick McGovern Redhill Road Runners V40+ 75:47
584 523. 571 Trevor L Lespeare Siemens Beeston AC 75:47
585 524. 664 Colin Lewis Unattached V40 75:47
586 525. 421 Craig Kennedy Killamarsh Kestrels V40 75:49
587 526. 247 John Holder Unattached V40 75:53
588 527. 532 Tony Hewitson Royal Sutton Coldfiel V V50 75:53
589 528. 345 Alan Swales Holme Pierrepont RC V50 75:55
590 529. 706 David Pullman Goole Viking Striders V V40 75:57
591 530. 625 Andrew Mitchell Sutton Harriers V V40 75:58
592 531. 941 John Cooke Unattached 75:59
593 532. 498 Robert Duff Unattached V40 76:01
594 533. 338 Roger A Barraclough South Derbyshire Road V V40+ 76:01
595 62. 2237 Theresa Jacobs City of Bath AC L + 76:02
596 534. 751 John M Sully Unattached 76:02
597 63. 2161 Carol Hartin Mansfield Harriers AC LV35 76:04
598 64. 2142 Jane Lee Barnsley AC LV35 76:08
599 535. 731 Paul Hardy Unattached 76:11
600 536. 553 Stephen Paul Langford North Derbyshire RC V V40 76:15
601 65. 2107 Alexandra Robinson Ilkeston Running Club L 76:16
602 537. 815 Terry Bacon Unattached V50 76:17
603 538. 880 Alan K Collier Unattached V40 76:18
604 66. 2197 Margaret D Perry Royal Sutton Coldfiel VLV45 76:28
605 539. 203 John E Slater Unattached V40 76:29
606 540. 932 Mats H Johansson Unattached V40 76:31
607 541. 620 Peter R Davey Unattached 76:31
608 67. 2117 Angela Naylor Holme Pierrepont RC LV35+ 76:37
609 68. 2225 Paula Flanagan Liverpool Harriers & L + 76:38
610 542. 262 Haydn R Beckett Shepshed Running Club V V40 76:40
611 543. 644 Paul D Hart Unattached 76:41
612 544. 185 Euan Carlile Birchfield Harriers + 76:42
613 545. 937 Phil Lake Unattached V40 76:48
614 546. 691 Nigel Parker Walsall RRC 76:49
615 547. 426 Sean W Watters Kettering Town Harrie 76:50
616 69. 2156 Valerie Walton Kettering Town Harrie LV35 76:51
617 70. 2168 Rebecca J Atkins South Derbyshire Road L 76:51
618 548. 807 Anthony J Benskin Unattached 76:55
619 549. 825 David W Roberts Abingdon Amblers 76:57
620 71. 2109 Liz Prady Shepshed Running Club VLV35 76:59
621 72. 2157 Carol Moulds Unattached LV45 77:00
622 550. 305 Peter Ian Mellors Unattached 77:01
623 551. 867 Brett Gould Unattached 77:02
624 552. 451 Paul J G Parker Unattached + 77:08
625 73. 2134 Jayne Swingler Unattached L 77:09
626 553. 677 Michael J Lord Unattached V40 77:12
627 554. 437 Richard J Bicknell Unattached + 77:15
628 555. 792 Mark Smith Unattached 77:16
629 74. 2218 Naomi Symons Unattached L + 77:23
630 556. 238 Gordon Chapman Royal Sutton Coldfiel V V60+ 77:24
631 75. 2235 Nicola J Elverstone Unattached L 77:25
632 557. 871 John A Lockton Unattached 77:26
633 558. 518 Orlando Davy Unattached 77:28
634 559. 301 Andy Scott Holme Pierrepont RC V40 77:29
635 560. 591 John Middler 35 Sig Regt V40 77:33
636 561. 249 Jon P Lilley Shepshed Running Club 77:36
637 562. 261 Richard A Poole Unattached V40 77:38
638 76. 2032 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC VLV45+ 77:38
639 563. 863 Alan J North Road Runners Club V40 77:40
640 564. 574 Kenneth Richards Unattached V50 77:42
641 565. 830 Michael Askew Ivanhoe Runners V50 77:44
642 77. 2252 Jacqui Piercy Long Eaton Running Cl L 77:46
643 566. 898 Simon Manwood Great Bentley Joggers 77:47
644 567. 690 David Pressley Unattached V50 77:51
645 568. 760 David Gardner West End Runners V50 77:53
646 569. 515 Stephen Newell Unattached V40+ 77:53
647 570. 447 John Proffitt Clowne Road Runners V50 77:55
648 571. 900 Alan Baker Unattached 77:56
649 572. 226 Wayne Wootton Road Runners Club V40 77:58
650 573. 414 Alan Whitworth Unattached V40 78:02
651 574. 701 David Cesarsky Goole Viking Striders V50 78:04
652 575. 773 John G Gatt Rolls Royce Harriers V40 78:05
653 78. 2220 Val Dethick Unattached LV45+ 78:07
654 576. 696 Stephen H Goodwin Newark AC V40+ 78:07
655 577. 748 Michael R Cole Redhill Road Runners V V40 78:08
656 578. 559 Trevor Jarvis Unattached V40 78:09
657 579. 234 Steve Keyser St Andrews RC 78:12
658 580. 667 Anthony Edwards Rolls Royce Harriers V V40+ 78:15
659 581. 452 George L Travers Derby & County AC V60 78:16
660 582. 419 Leslie W Woods Halesowen AC V V50 78:17
661 583. 207 Timothy A Fearn Unattached 78:18
662 584. 329 David Boardman Heanor Running Club 78:23
663 585. 181 Mike Stanley Birchfield Harriers V V50+ 78:24
664 586. 893 Raymond Richardson Ilkeston Running Club V40 78:25
665 587. 602 John Bartlett Unattached V50 78:26
666 588. 231 Robert Richardson Shepshed Running Club V40 78:28
667 589. 373 Christopher Earl Northampton Phoenix 78:29
668 590. 652 Stuart Withers Unattached 78:31
669 591. 555 John Ashwood Tamworth AC V40 78:37
670 592. 444 Stewart Crawford Unattached V40 78:37
671 593. 463 Don Neal Unattached V50 78:37
672 594. 335 Peter Rowlatt Siemens Beeston AC V40 78:39
673 595. 819 Darren A Brown Queen Park Athletic 78:40
674 596. 851 Harold Brown Unattached 78:41
675 597. 279 Paul Freeman Unattached 78:43
676 598. 678 Gerald P Abel Shepshed Running Club V40 78:44
677 599. 464 David N Alexander Unattached 78:45
678 79. 2247 Jenny Flaherty Chesterfield & Distri LV45+ 78:47
679 600. 503 John C Beaufoy Unattached 78:47
680 601. 533 Anthony L Summers Unattached V40 78:49
681 602. 729 Noor Kalsheker Unattached V40 78:52
682 80. 2159 Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont RC VLV45 78:55
683 603. 361 David E Newton Unattached V60 78:56
684 604. 519 Steve Eccleston Road Runners Club V40 78:59
685 605. 688 Stan Rugman Littleover Running Cl V V50 79:02
686 606. 562 Robert A Pearson Nuneaton Harriers 79:05
687 607. 936 John R Baron Chesapeake Road Runne V V50+ 79:06
688 608. 291 Edward F Bland Unattached 79:07
689 609. 660 Chris Woolhouse Unattached 79:08
690 610. 822 Kevin Molineux Unattached V50 79:09
691 611. 857 Alf Preece Redhill Road Runners V40 79:11
692 612. 648 Pete Washington Unattached 79:12
693 81. 2195 Carole Tomlin Notts AC LV45+ 79:12
694 613. 264 Andrew Robinson Ilkeston Running Club 79:17
695 82. 2273 Pamela Windle Unattached L + 79:17
696 614. 565 Martyn Theobald Unattached 79:18
697 615. 242 John C Hancock Unattached V50 79:20
698 83. 2232 Ruby Lavender Barnsley AC LV35+ 79:22
699 616. 449 Kevin O'Hare Unattached V40 79:24
700 617. 934 John Birch Unattached 79:25
701 618. 637 Andrew J Robotham Unattached 79:26
702 619. 758 Terence K Shepherd Ripley Running Club V40 79:26
703 84. 2120 Sue D Jones South Derbyshire Road L 79:27
704 620. 255 Andrew Lea South Derbyshire Road 79:27
705 621. 658 Stephen R Doleman Unattached 79:30
706 622. 526 John P Taylor Sutton Harriers 79:30
707 85. 2121 Della A Garrick Gade Valley Harriers L + 79:32
708 623. 367 Brian J O'Hare Unattached V40 79:33
709 624. 454 Nigel Poulter Unattached V40 79:35
710 625. 210 Rodney Phillips Retford AC V60 79:36
711 626. 366 David J Gilliat Eastern Vets AC V50 79:43
712 627. 776 Mark Noakes Unattached + 79:44
713 628. 511 Ian Bedder Unattached V50 79:45
714 629. 223 Martin Boydd Unattached V50 79:47
715 630. 420 Anthony G Shepherd Sutton Harriers V V60 79:49
716 631. 920 John Doddy Unattached 79:49
717 632. 360 Richard J Casson Unattached 79:52
718 633. 879 Tom Wood Retford AC 79:55
719 86. 2152 Helen Bytheway Unattached L 79:56
720 634. 341 Andy Brown Unattached V40 79:57
721 635. 610 Mark Leek Unattached V40 79:59
722 87. 2208 Lynn Taylor-Green Royal Sutton Coldfiel VLV35 80:03
723 636. 484 Alexander JT Sutherland Unattached V40 80:12
724 88. 2230 Carol Cartland Birmingham Rowheath LV45 80:13
725 637. 286 John Lovatt Unattached V40 80:18
726 638. 376 Len Eyre Southwell RC V50 80:22
727 639. 650 Graham Benton Rotherham Harriers V V40+ 80:24
728 640. 342 Philip D Pointon Unattached V50+ 80:28
729 641. 862 Michael Knight Derby & County AC V50 80:36
730 642. 457 Phillip Newbold Sinfin Running Club V40 80:40
731 89. 2254 Alex Butler Unattached L 80:42
732 90. 2219 Emma Andrews Unattached L + 80:46
733 643. 259 Paul E Jaruszewski Unattached V40 80:51
734 644. 308 Nicholas Raycraft Sportage V40 80:55
735 645. 853 Jim Borrington Dark Peak FR V40 80:55
736 646. 290 Roger Croft Unattached V40 81:00
737 647. 787 Terence J Holt Unattached 81:02
738 648. 672 Michael Gravestock Beaumont Leys RC 81:07
739 649. 211 Christopher Woods Unattached 81:09
740 650. 818 Phillip A Kingswood West Notts Striders V40 81:10
741 651. 887 Kenneth Woodward Chesapeake Road Runne V V40 81:13
742 652. 859 David Coniber Unattached 81:19
743 653. 788 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs V40 81:21
744 654. 843 Alan D Burgess Handsworth Roadhogs V V40 81:21
745 655. 836 Mark Flint Unattached 81:22
746 656. 502 Doug Kinnibugh Unattached V50 81:24
747 657. 525 Robert A Bailey Kimberley & District V V40 81:24
748 91. 2209 Julie Sheldon Liverpool University L + 81:27
749 92. 2253 Anne Murray Unattached L 81:33
750 93. 2229 Shirley Pickering Barnsley AC VLV55+ 81:34
751 658. 617 Anthony D Brewin Ratcliffe College 81:37
752 659. 901 Barry Clinton Centurion V60 81:38
753 660. 933 John Dunn Centurion V50 81:42
754 661. 480 George A Gerring Unattached V60 81:54
755 662. 809 Melvin Harris Royal Sutton Coldfiel V50 82:05
756 663. 531 David Preece Aldridge Running Club V50 82:16
757 94. 2113 Jill Brown Ilkeston Running Club LV35+ 82:17
758 664. 472 Colin Pleass South Derbyshire Road V V40+ 82:23
759 665. 429 John Marsh Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 82:25
760 95. 2241 Angela Bonsall Ilkeston Running Club LV35 82:26
761 96. 2262 Susan McCluskey Unattached LV35 82:28
762 97. 2169 Mary Kinder Chesapeake Road Runne LV35 82:31
763 666. 337 Michael Walters Unattached V50 82:36
764 667. 416 Brian Tucker Unattached V50 82:37
765 668. 908 Philip M Jones Bicester AC V50 82:39
766 669. 436 William A F Brown Brixham AAC V50 82:42
767 670. 268 Peter Carter Unattached 82:47
768 671. 486 Peter Dilks Rolls Royce Harriers V V50 82:48
769 672. 320 Niall M G Cherry Unattached 82:49
770 673. 845 John A Charlton Reebok Racing Club V50 82:52
771 98. 2103 Gina Case Redhill Road Runners LV35 82:53
772 674. 384 Steve Groves Long Eaton Running Cl V V40 82:55
773 99. 2139 Helen Metcalfe Redhill Road Runners L + 82:59
774 675. 214 Andrew Page Unattached 83:00
775 676. 399 Laurence V Fluck Shepshed Running Club V40 83:02
776 677. 271 Paul S Murfin Unattached V40 83:03
777 100. 2203 Colette Leetham Goole Viking Striders LV35 83:06
778 678. 280 Gary J Hancock Killamarsh Kestrels V40 83:06
779 679. 344 Tony Worn Barrow Runners 83:09
780 680. 916 James Nicholson Unattached 83:11
781 101. 2102 Pauline F Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road L 83:11
782 681. 278 John Sutton Unattached V40 83:12
783 102. 2179 Joanne C Diffey Unattached L 83:14
784 682. 640 Ian J Marsh Retford AC 83:15
785 683. 442 Ian Cooper Rolls Royce Harriers V40 83:19
786 103. 2138 Shelagh A Ensor South Derbyshire Road LV45 83:25
787 684. 592 Stuart Hunter Unattached 83:25
788 685. 224 Mark A Gale Unattached 83:29
789 686. 541 Bob Jackson Unattached V50 83:33
790 104. 2167 Patricia Brown Notts AC LV45 83:36
791 105. 2196 Sally Smith Road Runners Club LV35 83:37
792 687. 573 Lee James Rollaston Unattached + 83:39
793 688. 453 Alan Hunt Unattached V60 83:41
794 689. 877 David J A Hall Ivanhoe Runners V40 83:42
795 690. 614 Dennis O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V V50 83:46
796 691. 727 Clifford D Evans Unattached V50 83:53
797 692. 220 Graham Dayman South Derbyshire Road V V50 84:00
798 693. 639 Derek A Marsh Retford AC V50 84:01
799 106. 2223 Janice Baker Stamford Harriers LV45+ 84:02
800 107. 2180 Clare Thompson Unattached L 84:08
801 694. 896 Peter Reeve Great Bentley Joggers 84:21
802 695. 626 Godfrey Tallents Retford AC V50 84:34
803 108. 2176 Daphne Robinson Derby Ladies AC LV45 84:38
804 696. 892 Jonathan R Wright Unattached 84:39
805 697. 790 Paul Watts South Derbyshire Road V40 84:42
806 698. 735 Andre Camilleri Unattached V40 84:42
807 699. 772 Charles Kidger Unattached V40 84:48
808 109. 2149 Wendy J Wall Ivanhoe Runners LV35 84:52
809 110. 2204 Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders VLV35 84:55
810 700. 170 Paul Coyne Southwell RC V V40+ 84:56
811 701. 317 Phillip Rushton Long Eaton Running Cl V V40 84:57
812 702. 438 Derek Ashton Derby & County AC V V60 84:59
813 703. 319 Glenn A Chambers Unattached 85:07
814 704. 724 Mark Webster Notts Police AA 85:07
815 111. 2244 Gail Edmondson Wreake Runners LV45 85:17
816 705. 643 Fred Willday Shelton Striders V V40 85:19
817 706. 417 Gary J Pringle Unattached 85:20
818 707. 605 Robert Stork Unattached V40 85:26
819 708. 902 Matthew J McMahon Ratcliffe College 85:40
820 112. 2214 Lesley Foulger Royal Sutton Coldfiel VLV45 85:42
821 113. 2190 Christine M Bland Holme Pierrepont RC VLV35+ 85:58
822 114. 2132 Petasha Lewis Unattached L 86:04
823 115. 2118 Helen E Sinclair Long Eaton Running Cl VLV45 86:08
824 116. 2211 Barbara L Palmer Rushcliffe All Terrai VLV35 86:11
825 709. 910 Vincent Naylor Retford AC V50 86:16
826 710. 351 Christofer Walker Dacorum and Tring AC + 86:18
827 711. 786 Robert Branford Hucknall Road Runners 86:22
828 712. 422 Ian J Wesley Shepshed Running Club V V40+ 86:23
829 713. 455 Bryan Cheetham Unattached V40 86:25
830 714. 689 John Bullock Heanor Running Club V40 86:27
831 715. 780 Kevin Shipman Hucknall Road Runners 86:29
832 117. 2260 Kay Cummins Southwell RC LV45 86:32
833 716. 284 Glen Staniforth Heanor Running Club 86:35
834 118. 2122 Kathryn Cox Heanor Running Club L 86:36
835 119. 2202 Caroline Houseman Goole Viking Striders LV35 86:36
836 717. 615 Brian Gough Ivanhoe Runners V40 86:39
837 718. 719 Mark A Staples Unattached 86:40
838 719. 827 Gary Reece Unattached 86:41
839 720. 653 Barrie Saunders 100KM Association V50 86:41
840 721. 496 David Wilde Derby & County AC 86:43
841 120. 2268 Shirley Carrington Unattached LV35 86:44
842 121. 2269 Stephanie Solly Unattached L 86:46
843 122. 2233 Marie A Bower Sutton Harriers L 86:51
844 722. 539 Dennis Elliott Unattached V40 86:52
845 123. 2164 Pat Naylor Unattached LV45 86:59
846 723. 235 David J Friesner Ivanhoe Runners V V40 87:12
847 724. 607 Andrew D Hill Unattached 87:27
848 725. 869 Keith Hennessey Derwentside 87:34
849 124. 2242 Yvonne Murray Notts AC LV45 87:37
850 125. 2274 Jennifer Turner Shepshed Running Club L 87:41
851 726. 443 David Faulknall Beaumont Leys RC V60 87:45
852 126. 2267 Carol Thompson Ivanhoe Runners VLV45 87:46
853 727. 894 Patrick A D Smith Unattached V50 87:47
854 127. 2119 Emma L Evans South Derbyshire Road L 87:55
855 728. 186 Bunny Kyd Birchfield Harriers V V60+ 87:56
856 729. 368 Steven Doogue Unattached 87:58
857 730. 386 Paul R Attewell Unattached 87:59
858 731. 316 Michael John Barrett Unattached V50 88:22
859 732. 273 John A Hall Unattached 88:30
860 128. 2255 Angela Young Chesapeake Road Runne LV35 88:33
861 129. 2163 Glenys F Hughes Unattached LV35 88:38
862 733. 497 Mike Lusty Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 88:38
863 734. 840 John T Murphy Long Eaton Running Cl 88:43
864 735. 604 Ashley S Herrod Unattached 88:44
865 130. 2115 Denisse Harvey Unattached LV35 89:01
866 736. 633 John Bowler Road Runners Club V40 89:05
867 131. 2185 Lesley A Iwanejko Penny Lane Striders LV35 89:06
868 132. 2257 Kate Revill Retford AC LV55 89:10
869 737. 628 Harry Hughes Unattached V50 89:14
870 738. 377 Simon P Buxton Unattached 89:22
871 133. 2264 Judith Webster Ivanhoe Runners LV35+ 89:22
872 134. 2266 Christine M Johnson Long Eaton Running Cl VLV45 89:22
873 135. 2198 Melanie J Chandler Road Runners Club L 89:23
874 136. 2154 Jackie Chadwick Retford AC VLV35 89:27
875 137. 2199 June Foulke Unattached LV55 89:42
876 138. 2213 Valerie Mellor Unattached LV35 89:46
877 739. 775 Phil Bradley Belper Harriers 89:54
878 740. 671 Malcolm Dilks Chesapeake Road Runne V50+ 89:59
879 741. 277 Kenneth Brown Unattached V60 90:00
880 742. 891 Brian Bean Handsworth Roadhogs V60 90:05
881 743. 406 Jim Stevenson Long Eaton Running Cl V60 90:12
882 744. 806 John J Williamson Unattached V60 90:14
883 139. 2131 Anne Haywood Unattached LV35 90:15
884 140. 2231 Susan P Levett Poole Runners LV45+ 90:16
885 141. 2205 Lynn Robinson Goole Viking Striders L 90:27
886 142. 2136 Janet E Butterworth Clowne Road Runners LV45+ 90:31
887 143. 2251 Wendy Kershaw Unattached L 90:36
888 745. 714 Robert C W Robinson Unattached V60 90:37
889 746. 241 Gareth J Davies Unattached 90:45
890 144. 2181 Pamela Novak Long Eaton Running Cl LV45 90:53
891 747. 535 Ges John Boen Long Eaton Running Cl V50 90:54
892 748. 631 David G Elliman Long Eaton Running Cl V40 91:00
893 749. 741 Keith Coxon Unattached V60 91:02
894 750. 613 Kevin R Price Unattached 91:15
895 751. 707 Mark A Smith Goole Viking Striders 91:19
896 752. 202 Richard McKie Unattached V40 91:21
897 145. 2258 Beryl North Road Runners Club LV55 91:22
898 753. 516 Sonny Nolan Unattached V50 91:26
899 754. 763 Stan Scothern Hucknall Road Runners V60 91:28
900 755. 251 Andrew R Beardmore Unattached 91:31
901 146. 2178 Elaine Moulton Ivanhoe Runners LV35 91:36
902 756. 721 Vernon Podd South Notts Athletic V40 91:36
903 147. 2228 June Dickens Unattached LV45 91:52
904 148. 2227 Julia Greenwood Holme Pierrepont RC L 92:08
905 149. 2250 Jenny Rodgers Holme Pierrepont RC L 92:08
906 757. 864 Keith Revill Retford AC V V60 92:32
907 150. 2165 Laura Baker Unattached L 92:37
908 758. 260 David P Jaruszewski Unattached 93:01
909 151. 2108 Deborah S Woodings Unattached LV35 93:04
910 759. 208 Steve Reeves Holme Pierrepont RC + 93:19
911 760. 810 Maurice Harris Unattached V50 93:29
912 761. 369 Alan G Keech Unattached V50 93:32
913 152. 2112 Fiona J Tunbridge Road Runners Club LV35 93:37
914 762. 295 Anthony Williams Unattached V40 94:33
915 763. 759 Michael Child Unattached 94:33
916 153. 2151 Paula Soffe Ilkeston Running Club VLV45 94:33
917 764. 683 Raymond J Hodgson Carlton Forum V40 94:44
918 154. 2166 Maria S Mills Jersey Spartan AC LV35 94:44
919 155. 2226 Debra Bostock Heanor Running Club LV35+ 94:55
920 765. 474 Mark Winfield Unattached 94:55
921 156. 2104 Pat Manning Heanor Running Club LV35 95:07
922 766. 645 Jack Aitchison Chesapeake Road Runne V V50 95:11
923 157. 2141 Millicent Yates Heanor Running Club LV55 96:00
924 767. 258 Ian Wilkey Nidd Valley Road Runn V V50 96:01
925 768. 206 David R Lewis Unattached V50 96:27
926 769. 765 John P Haslam Unattached 96:57
927 770. 216 Stephen Bentley Unattached V40 97:27
928 771. 651 Derek Dunn Unattached V40 98:12
929 158. 2110 Thelma J Ward Shepshed Running Club LV55 99:07
930 772. 736 Barrie Tooth Unattached V50 99:09
931 773. 297 Nicholas J Hawkins Unattached 99:17
932 159. 2172 Jennifer Meadows Unattached L + 99:56
933 774. 201 Michael S Greasley Unattached 100:44
934 160. 2126 Shirley E Tyson Unattached L 101:07
935 775. 348 Paul John Mousley Unattached 101:07
936 776. 850 Douglas Spalding Ilkeston Running Club V50 101:14
937 777. 899 David Nugent Great Bentley Joggers V40 101:40
938 778. 407 Stephen P Booth Middleton Harriers V40 101:53
939 161. 2123 Julie Smith Unattached L 102:28
940 162. 2140 Lorna Mills Mansfield Harriers AC LV45 102:37
941 779. 379 Terry Garlick Unattached V60 103:09
942 780. 254 Michael Heaps Rolls Royce Harriers V60 103:09
943 163. 2174 Dee May Unattached LV45 103:31
944 781. 588 Kenneth V Baker Aldridge Running Club V50+ 103:35
945 164. 2243 Amanda Currid Unattached L 103:36
946 165. 2183 Patricia Newcombe Shelton Striders LV45 103:36
947 782. 925 Stephen Bruton Oak Park Running Club V40 103:38
948 166. 2270 Alison Baker Oak Park Running Club L 103:39
949 167. 2256 Roberta Brackenbury Retford AC VLV45 103:55
950 783. 566 Peter Ian Cranswick Sportage V50 104:10
951 168. 2216 Sandra Grinsell Aldridge Running Club LV45 104:59
952 169. 2215 Anne Lett Aldridge Running Club LV55 105:00
953 784. 400 Tim Soffe Ilkeston Running Club V V40 105:30
954 170. 2100 Victoria Ball Unattached L 105:34
955 171. 2101 Olive F Baird Chesapeake Road Runne LV55 107:16
956 172. 2171 Rosemary Wright Chesapeake Road Runne VLV45+ 107:16
957 173. 2160 Carol Tilley Sutton Harriers LV35 107:34
958 174. 2162 Elaine Bowskill Sutton Harriers LV35 107:34
959 785. 385 Terry Brooks Sutton Harriers V V40+ 107:34
960 175. 2201 Helen L Coult Goole Viking Striders L 110:06
961 786. 756 Raymond D Cross Bingham RC V60 114:26
962 176. 2263 Emily C L Pring Unattached L 114:58
963 177. 2210 Ann Devlin 100KM Association LV45 116:12
964 178. 2150 Jill Cooper Grantham AC LV55 121:54
Top