Index
Erewash Running Club
1998 Mizuno Erewash Ten Mile Classic
FINAL RESULTS
Created 22:00 23rd August
If you spot an error, please send an e-mail to mnapier@cix.co.uk or telephone 0115 928 9663. Thanks.
Pos Women Men Bib Name Club Time
1 1. 2 Glynn Tromans Coventry Godiva 47:25
2 2. 28 Benson Masya Kenya 48:12
3 3. 6 David Tune Rotherham Harriers 48:19
4 4. 9 Mark Steinle Blackheath Harriers 48:25
5 5. 12 Peter Whitehead Skyrac A.C. 49:02
6 6. 17 Garry Mathews Salford Harriers 49:18
7 7. 65 Spencer J Newport Blackheath Harriers 49:29
8 8. 7 John C Burke London Irish 49:46
9 9. 24 Ian Archbold Morpeth Harriers 49:50
10 10. 23 Adrian Paul Clark Chesterfield & Distric 50:02
11 11. 22 Terry Wall Morpeth Harriers 50:04
12 12. 37 Andrew Pesketh Tipton Harriers 50:08
13 13. 66 Stuart A Hall Unattached 50:10
14 14. 25 Matthew Vaux-Harvey Stourport AC 50:11
15 15. 31 Marcus Harrop Basildon AC 50:13
16 16. 48 David Grover Sunderland Harriers 50:14
17 17. 27 James Jackson Aldershot Farnham & Di 50:28
18 18. 5 Mike Jubb Derby & County AC 50:53
19 19. 84 Shaun E Tobin Swansea Harriers 50:53
20 20. 15 Wayne B Oxborough Thames Hare & Hounds 50:57
21 21. 21 Eamonn Hyland Redhill Road Runners 50:58
22 22. 33 John Kearney London Irish 51:06
23 23. 26 Steve Platts Morpeth Harriers 51:12
24 24. 85 Alan Jackson Stourport AC 51:21
25 25. 30 Nicky Lees Derby & County non V40 51:36
26 26. 18 Michael Hager Tipton Harriers V V40 51:39
27 27. 4 Alan Shepherd Morpeth Harriers 52:05
28 28. 20 Ron Adams City of Portsmouth AC 52:16
29 29. 69 David Thomson City of Portsmouth AC 52:19
30 30. 70 James Lawler Dacorum & Tring AC 52:22
31 31. 13 Jeremy P Hall Swansea Harriers V40 52:38
32 32. 82 James McMahon Bedford & County AC 52:41
33 33. 34 Sean Murray London Irish 52:49
34 34. 73 Andrew Wetherill Redhill Road Runners V V40 52:54
35 35. 57 Arthur James Deane Liverpool Harriers & V40 52:56
36 36. 78 Bernie Jones Wrexham AC 53:05
37 37. 72 Mark Renshaw Sutton Harriers 53:06
38 38. 79 Steven J Herring Bedford & County AC 53:11
39 39. 75 Mark Arridge Tipton Harriers 53:18
40 40. 572 Mark Sands Holbeach AC 53:37
41 41. 86 Paul M Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch 53:43
42 42. 81 Peter Sibbett Bedford & County AC 53:45
43 43. 71 Vince Stamp City of Portsmouth AC 53:45
44 44. 91 Bernie Ford Redhill Road Runners V V40 53:48
45 45. 76 David Kesterton Bromsgrove & Redditch 53:54
46 46. 80 Alan Cook Bedford & County AC V40 54:05
47 47. 83 Paul A Dobson Leeds City AC 54:19
48 48. 418 Godfrey H Rhimes City of Portsmouth AC V40 54:31
49 49. 89 Andrew McNeill Long Eaton Running Clu 54:34
50 50. 14 Jerry Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 54:45
51 51. 55 Michael Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers V V40 54:46
52 52. 421 Grant Reynolds Ilford AC 54:49
53 53. 54 Derek Guess Charnwood AC 55:05
54 54. 88 Pete Mann Ivanhoe Runners 55:07
55 55. 35 Matt Lennon London Irish 55:08
56 56. 60 Justin Reeson Shelton Striders 55:09
57 57. 95 Peter Stafford Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 55:14
58 58. 594 Michael Andrew Ilkeston Running Club 55:18
59 59. 67 Stephen Davies Tipton Harriers V V40 55:21
60 60. 539 Owain V Lewes Herne Hill Harriers 55:24
61 61. 787 John Keenan Morpeth Harriers 55:38
62 62. 741 Paul Williams South London Harriers V40 55:42
63 63. 511 Stephen E Jennings Notts AC V V40 55:46
64 64. 77 Simon Mark Riley Leamington AC 55:49
65 65. 438 Anthony D Chadburn Mansfield Harriers AC 55:50
66 66. 61 Peter Thompson Nene Valley Harriers V V40 55:53
67 67. 90 Dave Quinlan Mansfield Harriers AC 55:54
68 1. 2530 Alison Wyeth Parkside (Harrow) AC L 55:55
69 2. 2522 Maria Bradley Overton Harriers LV35 55:59
70 68. 578 Christopher Moss Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 56:08
71 69. 556 Jim Renshaw Sutton Harriers 56:13
72 70. 74 Wayne B Thomas South Derbyshire Road 56:13
73 71. 395 Dave Boot Long Eaton Running Clu 56:14
74 72. 546 Kevin John Brailsford Derby & County AC V V40 56:16
75 73. 773 Andy Mellor Mansfield Harriers AC 56:22
76 74. 68 Patrick Redmond Nene Valley Harriers V V40 56:26
77 3. 2502 Jill Boltz Blaydon H & AC L 56:29
78 75. 479 Wayne Oakes Kenilworth Runners 56:30
79 76. 63 Colin Deasy Stourport AC 56:31
80 77. 677 Wayne Jacques Sheffield AC 56:32
81 4. 2506 Miranda Heathcote Tonbridge AC L 56:38
82 5. 2503 Hayley L Nash Newport Harriers LV35 56:39
83 78. 545 Christopher Limb Unattached 56:40
84 6. 2526 Caroline Herbert Arena 80 AC L 56:40
85 79. 53 Adrian Howden Leeds City AC V40 56:44
86 80. 110 Mark Rose Shepshed Running Club 56:49
87 81. 43 Paul Bullock Birchfield Harriers V V40 56:52
88 82. 29 Michael Strange Tipton Harriers V V40 56:54
89 83. 629 Mark Walker Ripley Running Club 57:04
90 84. 156 Barry R Huntington Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 57:04
91 85. 766 Ian Bull Ashbourne RC 57:05
92 86. 389 Mark Andrew Powell Lancaster University 57:14
93 87. 577 Mark Couldwell Charnwood AC 57:18
94 88. 47 Pietrio Bevilacqua Nene Valley Harriers V V40 57:23
95 89. 108 John D Mould Shepshed Running Club V40 57:30
96 90. 563 Mike Bradford Huncote Harriers V40 57:40
97 91. 763 Mike Cheseldine Leeds City AC 57:40
98 92. 540 Stanley Pascoe Redhill Road Runners V V40 57:44
99 93. 276 Nigel R Cobb Redhill Road Runners 57:53
100 94. 237 Stanislaw D Knopik Hatton Darts 57:59
101 95. 97 Robert Fox Unattached 58:01
102 96. 92 Jeremy D Bateman Ripley Running Club V40 58:02
103 97. 457 Pat Carlan Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 58:03
104 7. 2521 Melanie Ellis Shaftesbury Barnet H L 58:05
105 98. 560 William J Henderson Long Eaton Running Clu V V40 58:13
106 8. 2523 Claire L Naylor Sutton Harriers L 58:14
107 99. 322 Simon R H Brister Matlock AC V40 58:15
108 100. 277 Mark James Woodhouse Handsworth Roadhogs 58:24
109 101. 99 Mark P Stock Shepshed Running Club 58:26
110 102. 290 Paul A Street North Derbyshire RC 58:37
111 9. 2529 Julie Peters Trafford AC L 58:40
112 103. 633 Ian Monaghan Chesterfield & Distric 58:47
113 104. 364 Geoffrey Astley Notts AC 58:51
114 105. 573 Neil Symons City of Hull V40 58:55
115 106. 656 Steve Taylor Mansfield Harriers AC 58:58
116 10. 2505 Sandra Edwards Lincoln Wellington AC LV35 59:08
117 107. 444 Donald Pitman Long Eaton Running Clu V V40 59:11
118 108. 350 Mark Dawes Unattached 59:18
119 109. 291 Russell Adams Chesapeake Road Runner 59:18
120 110. 768 Roy Marlow Dark Peak Fell RC V V50 59:33
121 111. 724 Melvyn F Edwards Halesowen AC 59:38
122 112. 678 Robert V Gooch Kimberley & District 59:43
123 113. 442 Chris Ramsell Ivanhoe Runners 59:45
124 114. 746 John D Collingham Swansea Harriers 59:49
125 11. 2507 Ann Ford Redhill Road Runners VLV45 59:55
126 115. 187 Richard Wilson Unattached 59:56
127 116. 659 Harry Clayton Bristol AC V60 60:01
128 117. 362 Graham Moffatt Holme Pierrepont RC 60:15
129 118. 359 Alexander Elliott Birchfield Harriers V V50 60:18
130 12. 2624 Lynn Williams Arena 80 non L 60:18
131 119. 587 Daniel Alexander Unattached 60:19
132 120. 582 Matt Long Hatton Darts 60:19
133 121. 622 David Mann Ivanhoe Runners V40 60:25
134 13. 2527 Cecilia Greasley Macclesfield Harriers LV35 60:32
135 122. 478 Andrew Hough Ivanhoe Runners 60:35
136 123. 722 John Casswell Long Eaton Running Clu 60:36
137 124. 272 Jack Angrave Huncote Harriers 60:41
138 125. 748 Martin Bailey Newcastle (Staffs) AC 60:43
139 126. 41 Wayne Bourne Birchfield Harriers 60:48
140 14. 2516 Heather Robinson Chester le Street AC LV35 60:49
141 127. 409 Dominic Seymour Unattached 60:50
142 128. 62 Geoffrey Robinson Chester le Street AC 60:50
143 15. 2524 Angela Murphy Muswell Hill Runners LV35 60:50
144 16. 2525 Jackie Hargreaves Border Harriers L 60:53
145 129. 535 Gary Yates Hatton Darts 60:56
146 130. 320 Jason F Tuck Long Eaton Running Clu 60:59
147 17. 2648 Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers L 61:01
148 131. 634 Andrew Marriot Long Eaton Running Clu 61:02
149 132. 661 Andrew Lane Stragglers V40 61:12
150 18. 2509 Zina Marchant City of Bath AC LV45 61:16
151 133. 182 Andrew Rawlins Advance Performance 61:17
152 134. 309 Kenneth Foley North Derbyshire RC 61:21
153 135. 405 Donald Wells Holme Pierrepont RC 61:24
154 136. 498 Richard Dunk Unattached 61:29
155 137. 226 Phil Lake Ripley Running Club V V40 61:31
156 138. 471 Steve Garner Wreake Runners V V40 61:33
157 139. 682 Martin Jones Royal Sutton Coldfield V40 61:34
158 140. 244 Mick John Robinson Derby & County AC V V50 61:36
159 141. 574 Robert Lower South Derbyshire Road 61:37
160 142. 460 Paul Rainbow Unattached V50 61:44
161 143. 115 Kevin Lincoln Doncaster & Stainforth V V40 61:49
162 144. 135 Tony Frow Doncaster & Stainforth 61:49
163 145. 361 Matthew R Nutt Formula One 61:53
164 19. 2504 Diane R Underwood Centurion RRC LV45 61:57
165 146. 541 Arthur Hancock Redhill Road Runners V V40 61:58
166 147. 123 Michael J Kirk Siemens AC 61:59
167 148. 562 Mark Beeby Huncote Harriers 62:00
168 149. 383 Colin Litson Plymouth Harriers V50 62:01
169 150. 531 Padraig Moriarty Heanor Running Club 62:01
170 151. 676 Peter Hawcroft Bromsgrove & Redditch V V40 62:02
171 20. 2578 Mary A Mills Holme Pierrepont RC LV35 62:02
172 152. 727 Benjamin A Tromans Halesowen AC V V40 62:06
173 153. 720 Martin Goodall Long Eaton Running Clu 62:07
174 154. 510 John E Bee North Derbyshire RC V50 62:09
175 155. 348 Christopher Riley Mansfield Harriers AC 62:13
176 156. 747 Robert Ibbs Newcastle (Staffs) AC 62:13
177 157. 160 Gary Hughes Unattached 62:13
178 158. 729 Peter A Traynor Nuneaton Harriers 62:17
179 159. 704 Neil R Harris Long Eaton Running Clu V V40 62:19
180 160. 443 David Higgs Shepshed Running Club V V50 62:22
181 161. 663 Richard Brown Harborough AC V40 62:26
182 162. 780 Richard Brewer Les Croupiers RC V V40 62:26
183 21. 2520 Jill Cunningham Derby Ladies AC VLV35 62:31
184 163. 40 John Adams Birchfield Harriers V V40 62:34
185 164. 128 Steve Beck Unattached 62:35
186 165. 601 Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders 62:36
187 22. 2518 Libby Jones Arena 80 AC LV35 62:36
188 166. 143 Gary Burditt North Derbyshire RC 62:43
189 167. 179 Philip M A Butt Belper Harriers 62:48
190 168. 107 Paul A Kelly Alvis Running Club V40 62:50
191 169. 491 Barry J Meir Halesowen AC V V40 62:52
192 170. 472 Andy Steele Wreake Runners 62:58
193 171. 336 James E Williams South Derbyshire Road 63:06
194 172. 672 Stephen C Butler Formula One 63:10
195 23. 2635 Jayne Lawrence Kinston & Polytechnic L 63:15
196 173. 701 John Archer Bushfield Joggers 63:21
197 174. 631 Ian Adkin Long Eaton Running Clu 63:24
198 175. 538 Royston A Lee Shepshed Running Club 63:25
199 176. 624 Michael T Bravin North Derbyshire RC V V50 63:28
200 24. 2511 Lesley Turner Birmingham & Rowheath L 63:30
201 177. 559 Neil Marshall Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 63:31
202 25. 2514 Eleanor Robinson Border Harriers LV45 63:33
203 178. 585 John D Kelley Redhill Road Runners V V40 63:36
204 179. 490 Barry Boole Sinfin Running Club V V50 63:38
205 180. 414 Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs 63:39
206 26. 2547 Denise Pycroft Wootton Road Runners L 63:40
207 181. 742 Nicholas Chapman South Derbyshire Road 63:41
208 27. 2544 Sally Newman Wreake Runners LV35 63:41
209 182. 121 Steven Tuck Boalloy 63:42
210 183. 220 Geoffrey P Slysz Hucknall Road Runners 63:48
211 184. 365 John J O'Donnell Siemens AC V50 63:55
212 185. 735 Richard White Charnwood AC V V50 63:56
213 186. 726 Andrew T Jeyes Ivanhoe Runners V V50 63:57
214 187. 378 Paul Coyne Southwell RC V V40 64:01
215 188. 480 Stephen W James Bromsgrove & Redditch V40 64:04
216 189. 507 Richard Cashmore Royal Sutton Coldfield V V60 64:08
217 190. 499 David Wilcox Birmingham & Rowheath V40 64:08
218 191. 486 Sean D McReynolds Long Eaton Running Clu 64:11
219 192. 488 Martin A Stanners Corby AC 64:12
220 193. 591 Anthony J Garland Redhill Road Runners V V40 64:17
221 194. 329 Roger N Morgan Belper Harriers V40 64:17
222 195. 437 Robin D Clough Royal Sutton Coldfield 64:19
223 196. 674 Kevin Rogers Kimberley & District V V40 64:20
224 197. 194 Colin Mee South Derbyshire Road V40 64:20
225 198. 370 Mike Turner Owls AC 64:20
226 199. 317 George W Dodds Mansfield Harriers AC V40 64:21
227 200. 506 Martin Keith Tilling Long Eaton Running Clu 64:22
228 201. 717 Leigh Clarke Handsworth Roadhogs 64:27
229 202. 186 Robert W Owen Royal Sutton Coldfield V V40 64:28
230 203. 790 Nigel Robinson Ripley Running Club V40 64:32
231 204. 749 David Jackson Derby & County AC V40 64:39
232 205. 293 Stephen Sharp Unattached V50 64:39
233 206. 689 John Thornhill Rolls Royce Harriers V V50 64:41
234 207. 44 Phil Castell Birchfield Harriers 64:41
235 208. 139 Philip Heathcote Cheadle AC 64:42
236 209. 774 Malcolm S Pritchard Notts AC V V50 64:43
237 210. 458 John Naylor Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 64:44
238 211. 698 Neville Broadbent Walsall RRC 64:45
239 212. 730 Clive Sayer Royal Sutton Coldfield V V50 64:46
240 28. 2543 Verity A Butler Formula One L 64:47
241 213. 154 Andrew Barks Redhill Road Runners 64:51
242 214. 483 Clarence Ward Holme Pierrepont RC V40 64:52
243 215. 181 Stuart T Rose Nuneaton Harriers V40 64:52
244 216. 188 Bryan Chadwick Doncaster & Stainforth V V40 64:56
245 29. 2593 Linda White Coventry Godiva LV45 65:00
246 30. 2549 Deborah Nixon Border Harriers L 65:06
247 217. 786 Barrie Price Hook Norton Harriers V50 65:11
248 218. 684 Paul Kibler Royal Sutton Coldfield 65:12
249 219. 303 Gary Pemberton Alvis Running Club 65:13
250 220. 596 Gary S Towne Unattached 65:15
251 221. 732 Andrew P Summers Holme Pierrepont RC 65:18
252 222. 608 Martin Lowe North Derbyshire RC V40 65:19
253 223. 454 Roger L Pollard Royal Sutton Coldfield V40 65:21
254 224. 422 John Truscott Redhill Road Runners V V50 65:24
255 225. 431 Simon L Davis Ilkeston Running Club 65:25
256 226. 251 David John Bland Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 65:30
257 227. 87 Alan F Domleo Derby & County AC V V50 65:31
258 228. 758 Byron Grote Unattached V50 65:32
259 229. 718 David Smith Sutton Harriers 65:33
260 230. 446 Karl Tietz Ripley Running Club V40 65:39
261 231. 306 Martin Harvey Unattached V40 65:40
262 232. 754 Cairn C Morrison Derby & County AC 65:41
263 233. 366 Roger Roy Holmes Unattached V50 65:42
264 234. 719 Neil Sandom Formula One 65:45
265 235. 56 David H Bennett Barnsley AC V50 65:49
266 236. 462 Christopher Millward Redhill Road Runners 65:49
267 237. 477 Nick Bevan Unattached V40 65:51
268 238. 232 George Knowles Unattached 65:52
269 239. 461 Neil Devonport Notts AC V V40 65:54
270 240. 644 Alan B Northedge Unattached V40 65:56
271 241. 413 Ray Williams Stafford Harriers V40 65:57
272 242. 520 Tony Press Hatton Darts V50 65:59
273 243. 313 John Alan Carrier Siemens AC V V50 66:06
274 244. 101 Mike Harley South Derbyshire Road V50 66:07
275 245. 589 Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers 66:08
276 246. 96 Jason M Crabbe Massey Ferguson RC 66:10
277 247. 394 Mick Dakin Holbeach AC V40 66:11
278 248. 330 Stuart A Elliott South Derbyshire Road V40 66:11
279 249. 502 Michael Cross North Derbyshire RC V V50 66:15
280 250. 131 Michael Dove Retford AC 66:16
281 31. 2519 Felicity Garland Redhill Road Runners VLV45 66:22
282 251. 265 Martin Foster Birmingham & Rowheath V40 66:25
283 252. 688 Joseph Nagle Long Eaton Running Clu 66:27
284 253. 586 Philip A Bradley Long Eaton Running Clu V V40 66:29
285 254. 386 Derek Poole Holme Pierrepont RC V50 66:32
286 255. 250 Mark Rowlson Unattached 66:35
287 256. 561 Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs V40 66:38
288 257. 694 Dennis Beaver Rotherham Harriers V40 66:39
289 32. 2546 Yvonne Crawley Derby Ladies AC VLV35 66:40
290 258. 519 Paul Gibson Unattached 66:42
291 259. 500 Tony Blythe Unattached 66:43
292 260. 619 Ian Whyte Long Eaton Running Clu V V40 66:48
293 261. 466 Ken Miles Siemens AC V V50 66:50
294 262. 315 Kevin Loftus North Derbyshire RC 66:51
295 263. 402 Mark Utley Rotherham Harriers 66:52
296 264. 465 Paul A Russell Unattached 66:54
297 265. 214 David Hobbs Belper Harriers 66:55
298 33. 2656 Jacqueline A Robson Sutton Harriers L 66:56
299 266. 772 Dave Walsh Les Croupiers RC V50 67:00
300 267. 751 Brian Kendrick Ivanhoe Runners V V40 67:00
301 268. 271 Keith Baron Ivanhoe Runners V V40 67:04
302 269. 778 Robert Mills Cambridge Pickwicks V40 67:05
303 270. 609 Robert J Taylor Hucknall Road Runners 67:06
304 271. 671 Peter Dilley Chesapeake Road Runner V V40 67:08
305 272. 523 Philip J Wallis Long Eaton Running Clu 67:11
306 273. 202 Roy Dolynskyj Notts AC 67:15
307 274. 706 Jez Smedley Notts AC 67:15
308 275. 628 William Neville Unattached 67:16
309 276. 635 Bill Tucker Bromsgrove & Redditch V V40 67:16
310 277. 430 Graham Orchard Sinfin Running Club 67:17
311 278. 219 James W Conlon Unattached V50 67:17
312 279. 627 Phil Huxley Holme Pierrepont RC V V50 67:17
313 280. 122 Dean Stewart Nutting Gillingham Trottors 67:18
314 281. 228 Nigel Clowes Unattached 67:19
315 34. 2581 Catherine E Nevin Penny Lane Striders LV35 67:22
316 282. 423 Trevor L Lespeare Siemens AC 67:22
317 283. 636 Gary Mason Birmingham & Rowheath 67:24
318 284. 533 Ian David Benskin Unattached 67:28
319 285. 298 Alan L G Edwards Ivanhoe Runners 67:31
320 286. 512 Kenneth Allen Notts AC V V50 67:32
321 35. 2534 Maria Romero-Sebastia London Irish L 67:32
322 36. 2532 Mathilde M A Heaton London Irish L 67:32
323 287. 734 Terence K Shepherd Ripley Running Club V40 67:33
324 288. 360 Mick Berry Mansfield Harriers AC V V50 67:38
325 289. 463 Richard T Piggott Ilkeston Running Club 67:40
326 37. 2631 Rachel Scaife Chesapeake Road Runner L 67:41
327 290. 428 John Hammond Long Eaton Running Clu V V50 67:41
328 291. 193 Mark Woolley Shepshed Running Club 67:42
329 292. 782 Richard Sobey Notts AC V V40 67:43
330 293. 468 Michael Thornton Unattached 67:44
331 294. 38 John Matthews Birchfield Harriers V V50 67:46
332 295. 728 Phillip J Henchliffe Belper Harriers 67:48
333 296. 715 Brian R Drescher Southwell RC V V50 67:53
334 297. 547 Tony Greenhough Rolls Royce Harriers 67:53
335 298. 524 Derek Okseniuk Longton Harriers V40 67:55
336 299. 448 Andrew J Clark Aldridge Running Club 67:57
337 38. 2559 Jane Rollins Holme Pierrepont RC L 68:01
338 300. 141 Paul A Dennis Long Eaton Running Clu 68:02
339 301. 525 Robert J Moore Royal Navy AC V V50 68:06
340 302. 358 Claz Goss Sinfin Running Club V V50 68:07
341 303. 620 Michael Knight Derby & County AC V V50 68:08
342 304. 363 Robert W Warburton Unattached V40 68:13
343 305. 352 Matt Chapman Unattached 68:17
344 39. 2580 Linda Westlake Barnsley AC LV35 68:18
345 306. 579 Terry Cole Royal Sutton Coldfield V V50 68:21
346 307. 664 Dale A Corner Long Eaton Running Clu 68:23
347 308. 580 David L Trickett Hallamshire Harriers V50 68:25
348 40. 2531 Jackie Jackson Derby Ladies AC VLV35 68:26
349 309. 8 Mark Lavender Barnsley AC 68:26
350 310. 714 Stephen Roy Lewington South Derbyshire Road 68:27
351 311. 554 Michael Fenelon Goole Viking Striders V V50 68:30
352 312. 640 Derek Henderson Long Eaton Running Clu V40 68:30
353 313. 334 Donald J Scott Unattached V40 68:32
354 314. 482 Richard Morton Unattached 68:33
355 315. 721 John Morley Road Runners Club V50 68:33
356 41. 2639 Petra Knowles Royal Sutton Coldfield LV35 68:34
357 316. 645 Michael Browne Royal Sutton Coldfield V V40 68:34
358 317. 218 Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire RC V V40 68:35
359 318. 151 Ronald F Lane South Derbyshire Road V V50 68:37
360 319. 351 Paul Coe Unattached V40 68:37
361 42. 2615 Patti K Cranton Holme Pierrepont RC L 68:43
362 320. 755 Michael P Atherton Unattached V40 68:46
363 321. 783 Stunley Kirby Unattached 68:46
364 322. 670 Mark A Bennett Unattached 68:47
365 323. 326 Philip S Hunt Unattached 68:49
366 324. 660 Nigel Lloyd Halesowen AC 68:49
367 325. 245 Clive Gott Tadcaster Harriers V40 68:49
368 326. 424 Darren Joynes Unattached 68:51
369 327. 346 Timothy W Wade South Derbyshire Road 68:53
370 43. 2622 Adele Southern Unattached L 68:54
371 328. 168 Andrew C Allen South Derbyshire Road 69:04
372 329. 583 Steven Cassidy Long Eaton Running Clu 69:06
373 330. 341 Wayne Wootton Shepshed Running Club V40 69:07
374 331. 342 Christian Webb-Jenkins Formula One 69:10
375 332. 344 Adrian J Wheatley Unattached V40 69:10
376 333. 548 Sean James Day Unattached 69:11
377 334. 643 Terry Bacon Holme Pierrepont RC V50 69:14
378 335. 617 John Kay Nuneaton Harriers 69:14
379 336. 176 Stephen Green Oak Park RC V V40 69:16
380 337. 588 David Worthy Vegetarian C & AC V40 69:17
381 338. 357 Daniel Carter Hatton Darts 69:18
382 339. 332 Neil Hughes Unattached V40 69:20
383 340. 150 Duane W Daugherty Unattached 69:22
384 341. 415 Malcolm S Lee Unattached 69:24
385 342. 299 Terence Rogers Notts AC V40 69:27
386 343. 673 Geoff Jackson Notts AC V40 69:27
387 344. 605 Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders V V40 69:33
388 345. 716 Anthony Murphy Halesowen AC V V40 69:36
389 346. 260 Phillip Bird Sutton Harriers 69:37
390 347. 788 David Wild Stockport Harriers 69:38
391 348. 243 Keith Havers Total Fitness Notts V40 69:39
392 349. 518 Nigel P Tomlinson Hucknall Road Runners V40 69:39
393 350. 145 Jeremy Resnick Unattached V40 69:40
394 351. 273 Norman T Smith Corby AC V40 69:41
395 352. 613 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V V50 69:42
396 353. 549 Paul Stout Hucknall Road Runners 69:43
397 354. 93 Alan Jones Wrexham AC 69:48
398 355. 223 Robert Lockwood Road Runners Club V60 69:51
399 356. 621 Mark Dean Stowell Unattached 69:52
400 357. 703 Alan Devany Halesowen AC V V40 69:54
401 358. 301 Colin Shipman Redhill Road Runners V40 70:03
402 44. 2636 Patsy Fenelon Goole Viking Striders LV45 70:08
403 359. 600 Steve Durose Goole Viking Striders V V40 70:08
404 360. 52 Cy Knibb Bristol AC V V50 70:17
405 361. 114 Charles Pope Alvis Running Club V50 70:21
406 362. 102 Mats H Johansson Unattached V40 70:26
407 363. 599 Nigel Stuart-Thorn South West Veterans AC V V60 70:27
408 364. 667 Stephen Wells Unattached 70:30
409 365. 607 Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders 70:35
410 366. 283 Paul Ray Ilkeston Running Club 70:37
411 367. 590 John Dix Handsworth Roadhogs V V40 70:38
412 368. 769 Christopher Mills Desford Striders 70:38
413 369. 335 Geoffrey W Beadsmoore Road Runners Club V50 70:40
414 370. 614 Clive Norris Hucknall Road Runners V50 70:41
415 371. 343 Stewart Lindsay Stockport Harriers V V50 70:44
416 372. 388 Ronald Brown Retford AC V40 70:48
417 45. 2545 Philippa Glover Wreake Runners L 70:48
418 373. 286 Roy Butterworth Rotherham Harriers 70:49
419 374. 630 Colin Lewis Unattached V40 70:50
420 375. 112 Ram Ghai Unattached 70:52
421 46. 2563 Sue Shorthouse Barnsley AC L 70:54
422 376. 198 Stuart Cook Unattached V40 70:55
423 377. 464 Jeffrey Piggott Ilkeston Running Club 71:05
424 378. 784 Steve Monaghan Unattached 71:05
425 47. 2653 Rachel E Yates Kimberley & District L 71:06
426 379. 196 Phil Walters Long Eaton Running Clu 71:08
427 380. 558 Simon David Goddard Hallamshire Harriers 71:11
428 381. 637 Graham Beniston Siemens AC V40 71:12
429 48. 2642 Barbara Wood Border Harriers LV35 71:14
430 382. 248 Vincent G Hughes Littleover Running Clu V40 71:19
431 383. 296 Paul A Garnett Unattached 71:22
432 49. 2584 Philippa Leech Hallamshire Harriers L 71:25
433 384. 281 Terence B Cooper Unattached V50 71:28
434 385. 180 Shaun S Burton Long Eaton Running Clu 71:29
435 386. 369 Michael Moakes Sutton Harriers V V50 71:37
436 387. 164 Taff Ramsey Redhill Road Runners V40 71:38
437 388. 652 Jeff Parker South Notts Athletic V40 71:46
438 389. 611 Malcolm Harris South Notts Athletic V40 71:46
439 390. 279 Robert Duff Long Eaton Running Clu V40 71:59
440 391. 210 Graham Spencer Unattached V40 72:01
441 50. 2677 Sallie Wilson Bushfield Joggers LV35 72:02
442 392. 447 Tony Edwards Rolls Royce Harriers V V40 72:05
443 393. 592 Adrian M Thrilling Royal Sutton Coldfield V V40 72:07
444 394. 353 Alan M Coxon North Derbyshire RC V40 72:10
445 395. 354 Raymond Hardy Unattached V40 72:13
446 396. 753 Colin Leader Unattached 72:14
447 397. 373 Paul William Woods Halesowen AC 72:15
448 398. 215 Stephen Paul Langford North Derbyshire RC V40 72:15
449 399. 368 Joe Pidgeon Holme Pierrepont RC V V40 72:18
450 400. 124 Edward F Bland Matlock AC V40 72:21
451 401. 246 David J S Leech Carlton Forum V40 72:23
452 51. 2587 Wendy Ray Ilkeston Running Club LV35 72:23
453 402. 495 Paul Freeman Unattached 72:23
454 403. 212 James M Morrison Charnwood AC V40 72:24
455 404. 233 David W Roberts Abingdon Amblers 72:25
456 405. 216 Philip D Pointon Unattached V60 72:25
457 52. 2508 Nicola Swithenbank Redhill Road Runners L 72:27
458 406. 347 Alan A Tilly Unattached 72:28
459 407. 759 Mark Smith Unattached 72:40
460 408. 396 Stephen Robinson Unattached 72:43
461 409. 745 Richard Beale Notts AC 72:48
462 410. 420 Peter Reeve Great Bentley Joggers 72:51
463 411. 225 Mark Perkins Unattached 72:51
464 412. 453 Peter Hayward Unattached V40 72:51
465 413. 397 Craig T Parker Unattached 72:52
466 414. 744 Glen Coleman Long Eaton Running Clu 72:52
467 415. 612 Nicholas Iddon Mansfield Harriers AC V V40 72:55
468 53. 2633 Valerie Naylor Sutton Harriers LV55 73:00
469 416. 147 Peter Butler Unattached V40 73:03
470 54. 2644 Jane Hannah Shelton Striders VLV35 73:06
471 417. 683 Derek Brailsford Saints and Sinners V50 73:06
472 418. 349 David Keeling Clowne Road Runners 73:07
473 419. 382 Leigh John Dunne Unattached 73:08
474 420. 379 Neil Burgess Shropshire Shufflers 73:09
475 421. 390 Steve Smith Unattached 73:10
476 422. 391 Andrew Webster Unattached 73:11
477 423. 287 Glyn Stenson Unattached 73:21
478 424. 323 Martin Boydd Unattached V50 73:25
479 425. 765 John Emms Oak Park RC V40 73:27
480 55. 2675 Hazel L Johnson Kimberley & District LV35 73:28
481 426. 723 Andrew M Cotton Unattached 73:30
482 427. 404 Ken Wright Chesapeake Road Runner V V60 73:34
483 428. 355 Paul Hardy Unattached 73:37
484 429. 318 David Capel Rolls Royce Harriers V V60 73:40
485 430. 205 Christopher Earl Northampton Phoenix 73:44
486 431. 163 Barrie J Siddons Sinfin Running Club V50 73:51
487 432. 570 Stuart Pinney Wootton Road Runners V40 73:53
488 433. 282 Nigel J Dean Wootton Road Runners 73:53
489 434. 166 Steve Elliott Clowne Road Runners V40 73:56
490 435. 781 Ian Hewitt Ilkeston Running Club 74:00
491 436. 165 Andrew John Lea South Derbyshire Road 74:03
492 437. 106 Neil Mableson Unattached 74:09
493 438. 649 Gren Ireson Unattached V40 74:10
494 439. 191 Julian K Bingham Unattached 74:10
495 440. 259 Stephen Lowsley Unattached V40 74:10
496 441. 170 Roger A Barraclough South Derbyshire Road V V50 74:11
497 442. 487 Keith Measures Grantham AC V V40 74:13
498 443. 713 Stephen Maszota Unattached 74:14
499 444. 711 Kevin Dawson Unattached 74:14
500 445. 241 Stephen Dovedi Long Eaton Running Clu V40 74:15
501 56. 2576 Joanne C Diffey Unattached L 74:16
502 446. 307 Orlando Davy Siemens AC 74:19
503 57. 2613 Fiona Moffatt Holme Pierrepont RC L 74:22
504 58. 2621 Lois Yates Oak Park RC L 74:23
505 447. 208 Jonathan Moore Longton Harriers 74:24
506 448. 536 David Hamilton Aldridge Running Club V V50 74:24
507 449. 725 Lea J Dean Unattached 74:27
508 450. 339 Edwin John Ellerby Unattached 74:28
509 59. 2641 Susan M Baker Oadby & Wigston Legion VLV45 74:28
510 451. 777 Andrew Trigg Unattached 74:30
511 452. 375 Michael Monks Redhill Road Runners V V40 74:31
512 453. 686 Stephen Chapman Unattached V40 74:36
513 454. 174 Wayne Smith North Derbyshire RC 74:38
514 455. 221 Rodney Sharp United Trades Road Run V50 74:38
515 60. 2645 Diana Worthy Vegetarian C & AC LV45 74:41
516 456. 393 John A Charlton Cove RR V50 74:41
517 61. 2614 Hilary Hare Duke Holme Pierrepont RC VLV35 74:41
518 457. 752 Gary Ashcroft Wreake Runners 74:47
519 458. 740 Norman Gould R.A.C.E.S. V50 74:48
520 459. 275 Ian Andrew Jiggins Unattached 74:48
521 460. 146 Kenneth Stammers Unattached V40 74:50
522 461. 153 Robert N Sharratt Ilkeston Running Club V40 74:54
523 462. 456 Richard Emarton Unattached V50 74:56
524 62. 2691 Janice Clowes Ashbourne RC LV45 74:56
525 463. 699 Nigel Parker Walsall RRC 74:58
526 464. 618 Ian Stubbs Shepshed Running Club V V50 74:59
527 465. 392 David Yates Oak Park RC 75:00
528 466. 207 Garry R Wheawall Longton Harriers V40 75:03
529 467. 289 Mic Gravestock Beaumont Leys RC 75:04
530 468. 411 Andrew Taylor Unattached 75:05
531 63. 2575 Lisa Bates Unattached L 75:06
532 64. 2687 Dorothy Michalak Holme Pierrepont RC VLV35 75:09
533 469. 650 Colin M Prescott Unattached 75:13
534 470. 209 Robert D Stone Holme Pierrepont RC V V50 75:16
535 65. 2561 Julie Stammers Unattached LV35 75:23
536 471. 575 John M Davies Unattached V40 75:24
537 472. 183 Ian Watson Ivanhoe Runners V V40 75:24
538 473. 470 Andrzej K Dziemianko Stilton Striders 75:26
539 474. 285 Glenn A Chambers Notts Police AC 75:28
540 475. 696 Graham Gough Handsworth Roadhogs V V50 75:31
541 476. 690 David P Woolley South Derbyshire Road V V40 75:38
542 66. 2603 Pamela Slater Unattached LV45 75:38
543 477. 625 Mark William Gray Derwent Runners V40 75:39
544 478. 679 John S Porter Carlton Forum 75:40
545 479. 263 John C Bartlett Unattached V50 75:43
546 480. 126 Jon P Lilley Shepshed Running Club 75:47
547 481. 206 Philip Kelsey Longton Harriers V V40 75:48
548 482. 459 George W Berry Holme Pierrepont RC V V60 75:52
549 483. 626 Neil Harby Unattached 75:53
550 484. 515 Noor Kalsheker Unattached V40 75:54
551 485. 514 Philip Helm Shepshed Running Club 76:01
552 486. 321 Philip W Murray Long Eaton Running Clu V40 76:02
553 487. 668 John M Robinson Notts AC V V40 76:03
554 488. 770 Paul Nichols Ilkeston Running Club V V40 76:03
555 489. 406 Chris Budd Barrow Runners V40 76:07
556 490. 493 Richard Barker Unattached 76:07
557 491. 372 Leslie W Woods Halesowen AC V V50 76:08
558 492. 374 Paul C Shreeves Charnwood AC V40 76:12
559 67. 2667 Angela Naylor Holme Pierrepont RC VLV35 76:15
560 493. 144 Nigel Manning Unattached 76:16
561 494. 337 Melvin Harris Royal Sutton Coldfield V50 76:18
562 495. 516 Alan K Collier Unattached V40 76:19
563 496. 739 Ian Harris Long Eaton Running Clu V V40 76:20
564 497. 274 Robert W Kent Unattached 76:29
565 498. 567 Peter Thorburn Long Eaton Running Clu V V50 76:30
566 499. 435 Stan Blythen Carlton Forum V60 76:31
567 500. 284 Mark Webster Notts Police AC 76:33
568 501. 429 Chris Gell Notts Police AC 76:33
569 502. 42 Mike Stanley Birchfield Harriers V V50 76:37
570 503. 45 Brian Worthington Birchfield Harriers V V40 76:37
571 504. 236 Martyn Theobald Unattached 76:38
572 505. 325 Simon Blackburn Unattached 76:38
573 506. 776 Mark Flint Unattached 76:39
574 68. 2676 Donna Brassington South Derbyshire Road L 76:40
575 69. 2564 Jane Lee Barnsley AC LV35 76:41
576 507. 527 Peter R Davey Unattached 76:45
577 508. 666 David E Oliver Unattached V40 76:46
578 509. 604 David Pullman Goole Viking Striders V V40 76:47
579 510. 494 Michael Askew Ivanhoe Runners V50 76:48
580 511. 222 David John Gilliatt Lincoln City Joggers V50 76:51
581 512. 658 Stephen Critchell-Ward Rolls Royce Harriers 76:55
582 513. 319 John Middler Nottingham OC V40 76:58
583 514. 517 Richard Winfield Unattached 77:00
584 515. 184 Martin N Firth Unattached 77:01
585 516. 449 Andy John Hibbs Nuneaton Harriers 77:04
586 70. 2651 Margaret D Perry Royal Sutton Coldfield VLV45 77:06
587 517. 542 Patrick Crowhurst Shepshed Running Club V V60 77:07
588 518. 192 John P Taylor Sutton Harriers 77:11
589 519. 697 Victor Capewell Walsall RRC 77:17
590 71. 2671 Eve L Adams Ivanhoe Runners LV45 77:18
591 520. 785 Maurice Ault Woking AC V60 77:18
592 521. 234 Roger Croft Unattached V40 77:25
593 522. 328 Geoffrey Foulds Eastern Vets AC V60 77:29
594 523. 615 Eugene Junor Chesapeake Road Runner V40 77:35
595 524. 104 Andrew D Hill Unattached 77:35
596 525. 503 Barry Griffiths Halesowen AC V60 77:37
597 526. 693 Michael Goacher Unattached 77:41
598 72. 2627 Lisa Haynes Redhill Road Runners VLV35 77:42
599 527. 576 George L Travers Derby & County AC V V60 77:43
600 528. 142 Tom Shepherd Ivanhoe Runners V V60 77:46
601 529. 646 Ken Richards Wrekin RR V50 77:49
602 530. 571 Alf Preece Redhill Road Runners V40 77:52
603 73. 2611 Clare Thompson Unattached L 77:53
604 531. 204 Andy Scott Holme Pierrepont RC V40 77:54
605 532. 149 Roy Mills Unattached 77:55
606 533. 638 Simon J Birmingham Unattached V40 77:57
607 534. 692 Gary Goacher Derbyshire Police 78:06
608 74. 2553 Emma Riggott Hull Springhead L 78:13
609 535. 130 Peter Carter Unattached V40 78:14
610 536. 213 Doug Kinniburgh Unattached V50 78:15
611 537. 767 Jeremy Groombridge Unattached V40 78:16
612 538. 756 David M Price Ivanhoe Runners V V50 78:17
613 539. 492 John Coombs Unattached 78:19
614 540. 376 Chris Williams Unattached 78:21
615 541. 224 Pete Washington Unattached 78:33
616 75. 2620 Caroline Fordham Ivanhoe Runners L 78:33
617 542. 117 Robert Richardson Shepshed Running Club V50 78:33
618 543. 312 Anthony G Shepherd Sutton Harriers V60 78:37
619 544. 258 Malcolm Marston Killamarsh Kestrels V50 78:39
620 545. 641 Jonathan Varney Unattached 78:42
621 546. 227 Paul R Watts South Derbyshire Road V40 78:43
622 547. 310 Pete Rees Unattached 78:47
623 548. 136 John P Pattinson Unattached 78:51
624 549. 217 John C Hancock Unattached V50 78:55
625 550. 118 Andrew J Robotham Unattached 78:56
626 551. 552 Dennis Reeson Redhill Road Runners V V40 78:56
627 76. 2574 Lesley J Pymm Birchfield Harriers LV45 79:00
628 552. 324 Stuart J Hunter Shepshed Running Club 79:01
629 77. 2663 Colette Leetham Goole Viking Striders VLV35 79:01
630 553. 513 David Jennings Unattached 79:03
631 554. 252 Maurice G Howe Unattached 79:04
632 555. 497 Ken Hewitt Ilkeston Running Club V50 79:10
633 556. 410 Ian Rocliffe Unattached 79:11
634 557. 311 David Pressley Unattached V50 79:12
635 558. 685 David N Alexander Unattached V40 79:17
636 559. 731 David Morse Ivanhoe Runners 79:19
637 560. 762 Rennie M Higson Long Eaton Running Clu 79:19
638 78. 2577 Jill Brown Ilkeston Running Club LV35 79:23
639 561. 508 Graham Benton Rotherham Harriers V V40 79:24
640 562. 200 Alexander J Sutherland Unattached V40 79:26
641 79. 2659 Sarah J Clough Royal Sutton Coldfield L 79:27
642 563. 400 Tony Worn Barrow Runners V V40 79:27
643 564. 308 Bill Wade South Derbyshire Road V V60 79:29
644 80. 2609 Shirley A Carrington Ripley Running Club LV35 79:33
645 565. 657 Raymond B Holmes Unattached V40 79:38
646 81. 2618 Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont RC VLV45 79:39
647 566. 691 Phil Bradley Belper Harriers V40 79:41
648 567. 775 Paul Tomlinson Unattached V40 79:41
649 82. 2550 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC VLV45 79:42
650 83. 2693 Joanne Smith Unattached L 79:46
651 568. 521 Stewart Crawford Unattached V50 79:51
652 569. 300 Laurence V Fluck Shepshed Running Club V50 79:52
653 570. 771 Andrew Byrne 79:54
654 84. 2689 Moira Barnett Kimberley & District LV45 80:03
655 85. 2558 Paula Flanagan Liverpool Harriers & L 80:07
656 571. 733 Tony Buttler Unattached V40 80:07
657 572. 229 Graham Hadfield Unattached V50 80:17
658 573. 407 John Lovatt Unattached V40 80:17
659 574. 111 Nick Raycraft Ilkeston Running Club V40 80:19
660 575. 302 Derek C Ashton Derby & County AC V V60 80:20
661 86. 2696 Shirley Pickering Barnsley AC LV55 80:22
662 576. 340 Gary Reece Unattached 80:30
663 577. 253 Brian Tucker Unattached V50 80:30
664 578. 195 Phillip Newbold Sinfin Running Club V40 80:34
665 579. 496 Jim Borrington Dark Peak Fell RC V40 80:35
666 580. 380 Robert Stork Unattached V40 80:40
667 581. 356 Martin Collins Sinfin Running Club V V50 80:46
668 582. 305 Kenneth Brown Unattached V60 80:49
669 583. 557 Peter Rowlatt Siemens AC V V40 80:52
670 584. 484 Richard J Bicknell Unattached 81:02
671 87. 2608 June Helen Handbury Ilkeston Running Club LV35 81:03
672 585. 436 John Doddy Unattached 81:04
673 586. 654 Stephen Dickinson Lincoln & District 81:05
674 88. 2626 Helen Bytheway Unattached L 81:07
675 587. 270 Chris David Wright Unattached 81:08
676 89. 2600 Christine Bregazzi Unattached LV35 81:09
677 90. 2599 Denise Harvey Unattached LV35 81:09
678 588. 427 David Harrison Birmingham & Rowheath V50 81:12
679 589. 779 Larry Wise Great Bentley Joggers V40 81:14
680 91. 2597 Carole Cartland Birmingham & Rowheath VLV45 81:18
681 590. 426 Alan Greggs Birmingham & Rowheath V40 81:20
682 591. 401 Tony Robinson Unattached 81:27
683 92. 2565 Julie Neville Ilkeston Running Club LV45 81:29
684 93. 2634 Patricia Brown Notts AC LV45 81:40
685 94. 2607 Carol Moulds Unattached LV45 81:44
686 95. 2632 Mary Kinder Chesapeake Road Runner LV35 81:46
687 592. 119 Steve Eccleston Road Runners Club V40 81:48
688 593. 211 Mark A Gale Unattached 81:51
689 594. 167 Andy Brown Unattached V40 81:59
690 595. 381 Jack Rivers Unattached V40 82:01
691 96. 2679 Lesley Foulber Royal Sutton Coldfield VLV45 82:15
692 97. 2568 Liz Prady Shepshed Running Club LV35 82:22
693 596. 441 Eddie Walker South Derbyshire Road V V50 82:24
694 597. 738 David Gregory Unattached 82:25
695 598. 655 Alan D Burgess Handsworth Roadhogs V V40 82:27
696 599. 474 Anthony Elliott Valley Hill Runners V50 82:27
697 600. 700 David Wilde Derby & County AC 82:34
698 601. 264 Brian Sheldon Unattached 82:39
699 602. 158 Robert May Unattached 82:39
700 603. 256 Timothy A Fearn Unattached 82:42
701 604. 280 John Bowler Road Runners Club V40 82:45
702 605. 249 Keith E Lennard Derwent Runners V50 82:45
703 98. 2650 Christine Constable Mansfield Harriers AC VLV55 82:48
704 606. 371 Paul Greaves Barnsley AC 82:49
705 607. 240 Peter Dilks Rolls Royce Harriers V V60 82:59
706 608. 398 Ralph Ian Cox Unattached V40 83:01
707 99. 2670 Anette E Ward North Derbyshire RC LV35 83:08
708 609. 653 David F Attle Unattached V60 83:19
709 610. 152 David R Lewis Unattached V50 83:25
710 611. 736 Patrick A D Smith Unattached V50 83:31
711 612. 314 Alan Hunt Unattached V60 83:37
712 613. 333 Nigel Poulter Unattached V40 83:37
713 614. 238 Peter R Speakman Redhill Road Runners 83:41
714 615. 537 Richard J Casson Unattached 83:43
715 100. 2571 Lindsay F Limb Unattached LV35 83:45
716 616. 231 Peter W Marlow Unattached V40 83:46
717 617. 109 John M Ioannou Unattached V60 83:50
718 618. 387 Malcolm Dilks Chesapeake Road Runner V50 83:53
719 101. 2692 Ann Cole Kimberley & District LV45 83:58
720 102. 2660 Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders VLV35 84:22
721 103. 2694 Sharon Mansfield Ivanhoe Runners L 84:28
722 619. 764 Andrew D Coggins Unattached 84:33
723 620. 616 Ashley S Herrod Unattached 84:34
724 621. 127 Andrew Page Unattached 84:36
725 622. 581 Andrew R Beardmore Unattached 84:37
726 104. 2658 Nicola J Peck Unattached L 84:43
727 105. 2664 Susan Miles Siemens AC LV35 84:43
728 623. 705 John V Hatyani Unattached V40 84:45
729 624. 190 Gary J Hancock Killamarsh Kestrels V40 84:46
730 625. 417 Jonathan Sherlock Ivanhoe Runners V V50 84:47
731 626. 530 Ian James Slow Unattached V40 84:47
732 627. 140 Kevin R Price Unattached 84:50
733 628. 675 Brian Bean Handsworth Roadhogs V60 84:52
734 629. 451 Malcolm Williams Unattached V50 84:54
735 630. 737 David Clarke Unattached 84:54
736 631. 789 Baden Baker Unattached V40 84:59
737 106. 2665 Linda Elliott Sutton Harriers LV35 85:04
738 107. 2582 Alison Wright Unattached LV35 85:16
739 632. 544 Mark A Smith Goole Viking Striders 85:19
740 633. 201 Alan G Keech Unattached V50 85:20
741 108. 2555 Shelagh A Ensor South Derbyshire Road VLV45 85:21
742 109. 2649 Lynn Guest South Derbyshire Road VLV35 85:28
743 110. 2628 Alison Green Unattached L 85:31
744 634. 526 Adam Paul Green Unattached 85:31
745 635. 481 Roy Dixon Unattached 85:41
746 636. 425 Darren Cox Unattached 85:49
747 637. 185 James Luger Unattached 85:55
748 638. 504 Robin C Smith Unattached V50 85:58
749 639. 269 James Porter Unattached 86:02
750 640. 172 David Faulknall Beaumont Leys RC V V60 86:13
751 641. 665 Brian Gough Ivanhoe Runners V V40 86:17
752 111. 2548 Paulette Hamilton Aldridge Running Club VLV45 86:18
753 642. 433 Barrie Saunders 100KM Association V50 86:22
754 112. 2681 Kathryn Cox Heanor Running Club L 86:26
755 643. 169 Will Blandamer Unattached 86:34
756 644. 292 George A Gerring Unattached V60 86:35
757 645. 566 Craig Wheatley Ilkeston Running Club 86:36
758 646. 565 Alan Spalding Ilkeston Running Club 86:36
759 647. 452 Douglas Spalding Ilkeston Running Club V50 86:40
760 648. 687 Jeff Rainbow Formula One V40 86:41
761 649. 177 Len Eyre Southwell RC V V50 86:45
762 650. 529 Peter John Richardson Unattached V40 86:46
763 651. 384 Eric Henry Hardwick Unattached V40 86:46
764 652. 316 Colin Bamford Unattached V40 86:47
765 653. 761 Chris Christodoulou Holme Pierrepont RC 86:53
766 654. 708 Ashley Baldwin Unattached 86:54
767 113. 2562 Sandra Lee Ilkeston Running Club L 86:55
768 655. 707 Martyn Wedlake Unattached 87:06
769 656. 710 John D E Beck Unattached 87:14
770 657. 338 Maurice Harris Unattached V50 87:18
771 114. 2579 Daphne Robinson Derby Ladies AC VLV45 87:27
772 115. 2646 Claire Burgess Unattached L 87:28
773 658. 148 Anthony D Brewin Ratcliffe College 87:28
774 659. 610 Jack Humphries 100KM Association V60 87:33
775 660. 254 John W Moxham Unattached 88:03
776 661. 568 Mark A Staples Shepshed Running Club V40 88:07
777 662. 757 Eric Drury Ely Runners V50 88:10
778 663. 297 Dennis Heath Ivanhoe Runners V60 88:14
779 664. 593 Leslie Nevin Penny Lane Striders V V40 88:17
780 665. 534 David H Benskin Unattached V50 88:24
781 666. 595 Derek Shaw Unattached V60 88:26
782 667. 125 Niall M G Cherry Unattached 88:30
783 668. 651 Vernon Dodd South Notts Athletic V40 88:31
784 116. 2652 Janice M Baker Stamford Harriers LV45 88:32
785 669. 137 Michael John Barrett Unattached V50 88:33
786 670. 132 Peter Bentley Unattached 88:45
787 671. 584 Dennis O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 88:48
788 117. 2643 Carol Johnson Mansfield Harriers AC VLV35 88:58
789 672. 681 Andre Camileri Unattached V40 89:20
790 118. 2625 Sarah Abel Shepshed Running Club L 89:27
791 673. 412 Gerald P Abel Shepshed Running Club V V50 89:29
792 674. 403 Tom Long Rolls Royce Harriers V V60 89:42
793 675. 199 Philip Randall Unattached 89:46
794 119. 2605 Nicola French Unattached L 89:47
795 676. 760 Ronald D Newton Unattached V50 89:50
796 120. 2606 Deborah S Woodings Unattached LV35 90:00
797 121. 2690 Ann Lemon Ashbourne RC LV45 90:42
798 677. 501 Michael Heaps Rolls Royce Harriers V60 90:43
799 678. 469 Alan Cookson Unattached V50 90:57
800 679. 385 Peter Haywood Unattached 91:12
801 122. 2585 Lesley A Iwanejko Unattached LV35 91:18
802 123. 2590 Lorraine Broughton Ilkeston Running Club LV35 91:25
803 680. 551 B Kyd Midland Vets AC V50 91:25
804 681. 173 Gareth J Davies Unattached 91:33
805 124. 2619 Fiona J Tunbridge Shepshed Running Club LV35 91:35
806 125. 2640 Lesley Mace South Derbyshire Road LV45 91:46
807 126. 2688 Angie C Hallam Kimberley & District LV45 91:57
808 682. 203 Richard Tomlinson Unattached 91:58
809 127. 2672 Beryl North Road Runners Club LV55 92:01
810 683. 257 John J Williamson Unattached V60 92:11
811 684. 647 Michael Hampton Wrekin RR V50 92:37
812 685. 440 Matthew R Peake Unattached 92:54
813 686. 345 Ian Chapman Unattached 93:04
814 128. 2684 Elaine Moulton Ivanhoe Runners LV45 93:21
815 129. 2668 Susan Gamblen Unattached LV45 93:21
816 130. 2589 Janet E Butterworth Clowne Road Runners LV55 93:31
817 687. 416 Glenn I Gibbions Unattached 93:32
818 131. 2610 Tina Setton Shepshed Running Club LV35 93:44
819 132. 2674 Denise Hardy Unattached LV35 94:02
820 133. 2629 Linda Shaw Longton Harriers LV35 94:05
821 688. 235 Barry Draycott Sutton Harriers V60 94:05
822 134. 2647 Kathryn Briggs Sutton Harriers L 94:05
823 135. 2678 Amanda Currid Unattached L 94:12
824 689. 476 Derek Dunn Unattached V40 94:13
825 136. 2556 Thelma J Ward Shepshed Running Club LV55 94:26
826 690. 247 Adrian Crowe Unattached V40 94:57
827 137. 2682 Millie Yates Heanor Running Club LV55 94:59
828 691. 239 Glen Staniforth Heanor Running Club V V40 94:59
829 138. 2595 Dee May Unattached LV45 95:05
830 692. 133 Stephen Bentley Unattached V40 95:34
831 693. 680 Barrie Tooth Unattached V50 95:39
832 694. 489 Ian J Marsh Retford AC 95:39
833 695. 103 Michael S Greasley Unattached 95:59
834 139. 2598 Anne Haywood Unattached LV45 96:10
835 140. 2697 Susan Kendrick Ivanhoe Runners VLV45 96:24
836 696. 267 Tim Clarke Unattached V40 96:48
837 697. 419 David Nugent Great Bentley Joggers V40 97:18
838 698. 432 John P Haslam Unattached V40 97:37
839 699. 485 Raymond D Cross Unattached V60 97:50
840 700. 750 Kenneth V Baker Aldridge Running Club V50 97:56
841 701. 295 Stuart G Wilson Goole Viking Striders 98:13
842 141. 2673 Elizabeth Redfern Ripley Running Club L 98:40
843 142. 2602 Lorna Mills Mansfield Harriers AC LV45 99:12
844 702. 662 Martin Currid Unattached V50 100:12
845 703. 445 John Birch Long Eaton Running Clu 100:15
846 143. 2655 Carole Martin Long Eaton Running Clu LV35 100:16
847 144. 2604 Glenis Joan Clarke Long Eaton Running Clu LV45 100:50
848 704. 543 Ges John Boen Long Eaton Running Clu V50 100:51
849 145. 2569 Kathryn M Borg Unattached LV35 101:09
850 705. 550 Ian Hunter Unattached 101:37
851 706. 475 George Eyre Ripley Running Club V60 101:59
852 146. 2666 Fiona Roberts Unattached L 102:28
853 707. 175 Paul John Mousley Unattached 103:32
854 147. 2554 Shirley E Tyson Unattached LV35 103:32
855 148. 2596 Pat Heath Ivanhoe Runners LV55 104:31
856 149. 2654 Rachael C Spalton Unattached L 104:32
857 150. 2623 Rosemary Wright Chesapeake Road Runner VLV55 105:01
858 151. 2612 Leanne Lockley Unattached L 105:04
859 152. 2552 Deb E Blakey Unattached L 105:08
860 708. 116 Mark Peter Pearce Unattached 105:09
861 153. 2669 Jean Anne Bell Grantham AC VLV35 105:42
862 154. 2685 Jan Oldham Unattached LV35 106:14
863 155. 2686 Rachel Allen Unattached L 106:15
864 709. 695 Dieter L Sullivan Windle Valley V40 106:32
865 710. 399 Terry Garlick Shelton Striders V60 106:42
866 156. 2594 Audrey Joyce Reeson Shelton Striders LV55 106:42
867 157. 2616 Tracey Adams Unattached LV35 108:51
868 158. 2617 Gillian M Craven Unattached L 108:51
869 159. 2657 Ann Devlin 100KM Association LV45 115:21
870 160. 2567 Gill Cooper Grantham AC LV55 137:32
Top