Results for NOC District Event, Harlow Wood, 22/02/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.6km, climb 30m, 12 controls)
1 Tristan Isherwood BASSET M10 11:11 2 Joshua & Archie BASSET M10 12:20 3 Jake Biggins BASSET M10 12:25 4 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 13:51 5 Elsa & Megan BASSET W10 15:04 6 Freddie & Kishna BASSET M10 15:24 7 Freya Tryner SYO W10 16:30 8 Olivia & Eliza BASSET W10 16:37 9 Hebe Darwin LEI W8 21:09 10 Robyn Jarvis LEI W10 24:51 11 Felix Jarvis IND M6 26:35 12 Isobel Owens SYO W10 30:47 --------White standard--------- mp Alexander Darwin + 1 LEI M8 20:59 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 45m, 13 controls)
1 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 30:21 2 Sindy Chafer IND W45 35:03 3 Elly Spence W12 37:06 4 Charlotte Fox LOG W12 37:08 --------Yellow standard-------- 5 Samuel Sutherland LEI M10 46:00 6 Daniel Stothard LEI M10 47:56 mp Hannah Mather LOG W10 42:11 Missing no 6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.8km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 Euan Tryner SYO M12 38:48 2 Harrington Leake LEI M10 52:57 3 Doreen Best SYO W65 54:00 4 Anne Leake LEI W45 57:28 --------Orange standard-------- 5 Stephen Hunt NOC M50 84:48 6 Patricia Simmons HALO W60 97:04
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 50m, 12 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 33:56 2 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 44:38 3 Reed Lydon LEI W14 48:28 4 Simon Davis DVO M50 48:44 5 Oscar Ferris LEI M12 49:17 6 Paul Stothard LEI M50 49:24 7 Peta Jarvis LEI W14 51:55 8 Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 52:46 -----Light Green standard------ 9 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M14 52:52 10 Ben Mather LOG M12 53:36 11 Samuel Davis DVO M14 54:11 12 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 57:30 13 John Pickles NOC M65 61:46 14 Alex Farnworth EBOR M18 69:08 15 Pete Wilson M45 69:24
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.2km, climb 50m, 16 controls)
1 Andis Celinskis DVO M35 28:09 2 Mark Webster NOC M50 33:02 3 David Bray LEI M60 39:35 4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 40:31 5 Tony Horsewill NOC M60 42:57 6 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 47:25 7 James Lowthian NOC M14 48:45 8 Ann Armistead DVO W65 51:53 9 Jack Tiffin LEI M21 52:37 10 David Parkin DVO M80 54:18 11 Ernie Williams LEI M70 55:01 12 John Woodall NOC M75 58:03 13 Tony Buckland NOC M75 59:03 14 Jen Gale DVO W65 60:52 -----Short Green standard------ 15 Lesley Norton WRE W70 61:04 16 Alison Hayes DVO W50 62:25 17 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 63:12 18 Christine Robinson SYO W50 64:28 19 Chris Phillips LEI M65 66:27 20 Alison Slater NOC W60 72:42 21 Roger Keeling DVO M70 77:00 22 Diane Ford LEI W65 77:54 23 Molly Smith LEI W70 82:13 24 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 88:10 25 Pat Marston SYO W65 99:41 mp David Winser NOC M60 54:17 Missing nos 12-13 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 rtd Missing nos 8-16 Karen Hillier DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 3-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.0km, climb 85m, 14 controls)
1 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 34:58 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 35:56 3 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 39:18 4 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 39:50 5 Martin Green MDOC M60 39:53 6 Julie Couch EPOC W55 40:57 7 Lester Hartmann DVO M55 41:32 8 Simon Ford LEI M70 41:45 9 Sheila Carey OD W65 42:47 10 Colin Best SYO M65 43:27 11 Barry McGowan HOC M65 43:44 12 Yasmin Field SYO W16 44:13 13 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 44:35 14 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M45 44:38 15 Peter Carey OD M70 44:39 16 Camilla Darwin LEI W45 45:38 17 Martin Wheeler LOG M60 46:43 18 Helena Crutchley HALO W50 47:16 19 Stephen Wright NOC M70 47:21 20 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 47:33 21 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 47:35 22 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 47:59 23 Simon Warrener NOC M16 48:49 24 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 49:11 25 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 49:33 26 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 49:38 27 Claire Selby DVO W40 49:44 28 Ian Hodson DVO M40 49:48 29 Paul Simmons HALO M60 50:07 30 Peter Brookes NOC M55 50:45 31 Mike Fairburn PFO M75 51:16 32 Peter Leake LEI M75 51:23 33 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 51:25 34 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 51:26 35 Trudy Crosby LOG W55 51:45 --------Green standard--------- 36 John Ward OD M70 52:38 37 Clare Hanna LOG W50 53:05 38 David Anderson LEI M75 53:12 39 Benjamin Thomas M21 53:14 40 David Wayles NOC M50 53:15 41 Callum Bott M21 53:22 42 Alison Yeates WCH W45 53:35 43 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 54:08 44 Peter Chick LEI M70 54:40 45 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 55:26 46 James Peet NOC M16 55:45 47 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W16 56:06 48 Gary Peet NOC M45 56:42 49 Jane Burgess DVO W55 57:01 50 Christine Collins WCH W55 57:05 51 Wendy West LEI W50 57:36 52 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 58:04 53 Jim Mitchell PFO M70 60:26 54 Lynden Hartmann DVO W60 60:30 55 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 60:46 56 Will Wheeler HOC M60 62:07 57 Liz Davies AIRE W60 62:23 58 Joe Field SYO M14 62:33 59 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 66:17 60 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 67:04 61 Laurent White M21 67:25 62 Thelma Spalton OD W65 69:59 63 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 71:52 64 Roseanne Field SYO W50 73:17 65 Donald Flynn NOC M16 73:33 66 Hayley Fox LOG W40 74:05 67 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 78:07 68 Yuko Martin SYO W55 78:28 69 Wendy Foster NOC W50 89:17 David Dickinson NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 5-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 110m, 23 controls)
1 Harriet Lawson OD W20 54:40 2 Matthew Litchfield NOC M35 55:51 3 James Bennett WCH M21 56:15 4 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 57:02 5 John Leeson HOC M55 57:08 6 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 57:49 7 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M50 57:53 8 Steve Schofield NOC M50 58:03 9 Paul Hudson NOC M50 58:48 10 John Hurley DVO M60 62:51 11 John Orton NWO M60 62:59 12 Andrew Henderson LEI M50 63:24 13 David Newton CHIG M35 63:29 14 Lucy Taylor LEI W21 63:58 15 Catherine Hughes NOC W45 64:25 16 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 64:33 17 Jamie Sutherland LEI M45 64:39 18 Nigel Owens SYO M45 64:57 19 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 66:03 20 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 66:43 21 Ray Collins WCH M60 67:00 22 Peter Carter AIRE M55 69:01 23 Richard Leake LEI M45 69:38 24 Simon West LEI M18 69:55 25 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 70:35 26 Paul Taylor CLOK M65 70:44 27 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 71:09 28 Derek Gale DVO M70 71:10 29 Michael Hood SELOC M55 71:15 30 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 71:26 31 Alan West LEI M55 71:50 32 David Sissons NOC M40 72:39 33 Martin Picker DVO M40 72:52 34 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 72:54 35 Joanna Goodhead DVO W18 73:47 36 Murray White DVO M45 74:43 37 Richard Pilsbury BOF M21 75:01 38 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 75:55 39 Nigel Peters DEE M55 76:02 40 Robert Haskins LEI M60 76:06 41 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 76:51 42 Michael Nell RAFO M65 78:28 43 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 79:10 44 Kim Buxton DVO W50 79:23 ---------Blue standard--------- 45 Trish Lydon LEI W45 84:07 46 Paul Jackson EPOC M70 85:17 47 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 85:28 48 Nicole Schmid LEI W21 85:53 49 Kevin Parker NOC M55 86:20 50 Colin Drury SYO M65 86:53 51 Nigel Berry M50 88:21 52 Robert Hatfield NOC M65 88:27 53 Rachel Davis DVO W50 89:46 54 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 96:45 55 Henry Marston SYO M65 97:40 56 Nick Taylor HOC M65 98:28 57 Paul Watterson HOC M65 100:01 58 Richard Knowles IND M40 106:49 mp John Robinson WCH M65 67:37 Missing no 5 Ian Couch EPOC M65 rtd Missing nos 10-22 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 rtd Missing nos 16-23
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.8km, climb 155m, 30 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M45 62:54 2 Nathan Lawson OD M18 63:10 3 Colin Smith SYO M50 71:16 4 Paul Addison DVO M55 74:05 5 Peter Tryner SYO M40 74:59 6 David Pettit DVO M21 81:39 7 Dean Field SYO M50 81:47 8 Hannah Cox LEI W18 81:49 9 James Mellor NOC M18 83:05 10 Neil Harvatt HALO M55 83:21 11 John Mather LOG M45 83:44 12 Finn Lydon LEI M16 84:30 13 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 84:45 14 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 85:26 15 Francesco Lari NOC M50 86:21 16 Jake Field SYO M20 86:26 17 Rob Moody POTOC M21 86:39 18 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 87:54 --------Brown standard--------- 19 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 95:14 20 Russell Buxton DVO M55 95:50 21 John Worth LEI M50 95:51 22 Mike Capper WAOC M60 95:52 23 Iain Phillips LEI M45 104:51 24 Stephen Martin SYO M50 110:42 25 ian wells RAFO M60 111:05 26 Julie Ferris LEI W45 118:15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk