Notts AC 5 Mile Road Race
Firday 28th July 2000
Results
Index
Back
Place Women Men Name Club Time
1 1 Paul Rowland Notts AC 25:01
2 2 Mike Coleman Medway AC 25:06
3 3 Steve Platts Morpeth Harriers 25:10
4 4 Alan Smith Redhill Road Runners 25:28
5 5 Martin Slysz Kirk Hallam AC 25:32
6 6 Darren Potter Notts AC 25:48
7 7 Joseph Boal Rolls Royce Harriers 26:21
8 8 Richard Kay Long Eaton Running Club 26:23
9 9 Andrew McNeill Long Eaton Running Club 26:24
10 10 Stephen Johnson Derby & County AC V40 26:50
11 11 Dave Quinlan Mansfield Harriers AC 26:51
12 12 Micheal O'Shea Northbrook AC V40 26:57
13 13 Stephen E Jennings Notts AC V40 27:26
14 14 Paul A Kelly Northbrook AC V50 27:28
15 15 John Knibb Enfield AC 27:33
16 16 Gary Bostock Kirk Hallam AC 27:35
17 17 Russell Hardy Unattached 27:39
18 18 Matthew Wakefield Notts AC 27:41
19 19 J McNeill Medway AC 27:48
20 20 Robert Fox Long Eaton Running Club V40 28:05
21 21 Richard O'Shea Northbrook AC 28:10
22 22 Peter Hahn Derby & County AC V40 28:20
23 23 Dave Boot Long Eaton Running Club 28:25
24 24 Simon Elliott Notts AC V40 28:39
25 25 Graham Moffatt Holme Pierrepont RC 28:39
26 26 Steven Hall Unattached 28:43
27 27 David Bullock Shaftesbury Barnet H 28:44
28 28 Mick Smedley Derby & County AC V50 28:45
29 29 Kevin Squires Redhill Road Runners 28:46
30 30 Jason Hind Kirk Hallam AC 28:48
31 31 Lee Mansfield Rolls Royce Harriers V40 28:57
32 32 Mark Salter Notts AC V40 28:58
33 33 Chris Rosling Midland Vets AC V40 28:59
34 34 Peter Furneaux Unattached 29:18
35 35 Paul Ray Ilkeston Running Club 29:24
36 36 Geoffrey P Slysz Kirk Hallam AC 29:35
37 37 Mark Yates Redhill Road Runners 29:50
38 38 T Kerry Unattached V40 29:54
39 39 William J Henderson Long Eaton Running Club V40 29:59
40 40 Julian Clough Unattached V40 30:03
41 41 Clive Toplass Derby & County AC 30:11
42 1 Imogen Thornburgh Notts AC L 30:17
43 42 Mark Warwick Derby & County AC 30:24
44 2 Lucy Tomaney Charnwood AC L 30:26
45 43 Terence Smith Hucknall Road Runners 30:29
46 44 Mark Rowlson Siemens AC 30:32
47 45 Richard Ventrella-Hudson Notts AC 30:52
48 46 Richard T Piggott Kirk Hallam AC 30:58
49 3 Dawn O'Shea Northbrook AC L 31:01
50 47 Chas Bickford-Smith Holme Pierrepont RC 31:02
51 48 Duncan Williams Unattached 31:05
52 4 Caroline Williams Derby Ladies AC L 31:07
53 49 Michael Anderson Unattached 31:12
54 50 Graham C Astill Notts AC V50 31:13
55 51 Peter Dilley Chesapeake Road Runners V50 31:14
56 52 Derek Poole Holme Pierrepont RC V50 31:21
57 53 Roger Paul Nixon Redhill Road Runners 31:26
58 54 Bernard Jarvis Holme Pierrepont RC V50 31:39
59 55 Richard Hammond Unattached 31:44
60 56 Neil Marshall Holme Pierrepont RC V40 31:47
61 57 Luke Gisby Vale Striders 31:50
62 58 Michael Thornton Unattached 31:52
63 59 Ian Hall Unattached V40 31:52
64 60 S Rooney Erewash Valley RC V40 31:53
65 61 Christopher McDonnell Notfast RC V40 31:56
66 62 Kenneth Allen Notts AC V50 32:00
67 63 Andrew Thompson Unattached 32:07
68 64 Martin Scott Unattached 32:09
69 5 Catherine Tomaney Charnwood AC L 32:10
70 65 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Running Club V40 32:13
71 66 Mike Roberts Unattached V40 32:17
72 67 Roger Walker Dark Peak Fell RC 32:18
73 68 Geoff Jackson Notts AC V40 32:19
74 69 Adam Wallis Notfast RC 32:21
75 6 Mary A Mills Holme Pierrepont RC LV35 32:22
76 70 Gary Cooper Siemens AC V40 32:28
77 71 Richard Taylor Unattached 32:29
78 72 Richard Alan Burrows Erewash Valley RC 32:31
79 73 Doug Smith Unattached 32:40
80 74 John Simpson University of Nottingham AC 32:42
81 75 Ian Price Unattached 32:48
82 76 Christopher Smith Ropsley Road Runners 32:50
83 77 Mark A Bennett Unattached 32:51
84 78 Adam Gardner Notts AC 32:52
85 79 Andrew Marriott Long Eaton Running Club 32:55
86 80 Donald Percy Derby & County AC V50 32:58
87 81 Neil Jaggard Stilton Striders V40 32:59
88 82 Dennis Learad Clowne Road Runners V50 33:00
89 7 Julie Lambourne Notts AC LV35 33:03
90 83 Robert Warburton Long Eaton Running Club V40 33:07
91 84 Thomas Lambert Unattached 33:13
92 85 Jon Lander Unattached 33:14
93 86 Simon Eastwood Unattached 33:24
94 87 Duane W Daugherty Unattached 33:26
95 88 Mike Hankin Unattached 33:29
96 89 Robert N Sharratt Ilkeston Running Club V40 33:30
97 90 Micheal.J Garton Charnwood AC V50 33:31
98 91 Stuart Cook Road Runners Club V40 33:33
99 92 Mark Hornsey Notts AC 33:38
100 93 Gary Christmas Stilton Striders 33:39
101 94 Jez Page Ropsley Road Runners 33:48
102 95 Chris Taylor Mansfield Harriers AC 33:50
103 96 Stephen Priscott Holme Pierrepont RC V50 33:51
104 97 Glenn North Barrow Runners 33:54
105 98 Robert Crocker Holme Pierrepont RC V40 33:55
106 99 John Cummins Southwell RC V50 33:56
107 100 John Ledbury Unattached V50 33:56
108 101 Andy Longmead Mansfield Harriers AC 33:58
109 8 Glennys Disney Erewash Valley RC LV35 33:58
110 102 Michael Dare Unattached 33:59
111 103 Ed Merry Unattached 34:00
112 104 Shaun S Burton Long Eaton Running Club 34:04
113 105 Daryl Johnson Unattached 34:06
114 106 Tom O'Reilly Unattached V40 34:08
115 107 David W Gill Notfast RC V40 34:08
116 108 Simon Palin Redhill Road Runners 34:18
117 109 Keith Jamieson Holme Pierrepont RC 34:21
118 110 Tony Birchmore Long Eaton Running Club V40 34:25
119 111 David Worthy Vegetarian C & AC V40 34:25
120 112 Ashok Patel Long Eaton Running Club V40 34:26
121 113 Stephen Hines Erewash Valley RC 34:29
122 114 John Weaver Siemens AC V50 34:38
123 115 Shirl Paling Southwell RC 34:43
124 116 John Large Unattached V40 34:44
125 117 Gordon Ellis Unattached 34:45
126 118 Paul Campbell Unattached 34:45
127 119 Mat Stubbs Unattached 34:47
128 120 Bob Wollard Unattached 34:47
129 121 Michael Peats Unattached 34:52
130 122 David Ashcroft Unattached 34:58
131 123 Andrew D Stredder Redhill Road Runners 35:02
132 124 Derek Dent Holme Pierrepont RC V60 35:07
133 125 Stephen Rubery Redhill Road Runners V40 35:07
134 126 Stephen Dovedi Long Eaton Running Club V50 35:09
135 127 Ian Jenkinson Unattached V50 35:10
136 128 Ian Symis Unattached 35:13
137 129 Carl Wilkinson Unattached 35:18
138 9 Elizabeth Morrell Notts AC L 35:19
139 130 Steve Thomas Unattached 35:21
140 131 David W Bush Unattached V50 35:24
141 132 Vincent G Hughes Unattached V40 35:27
142 10 Caroline J Scott Unattached L 35:27
143 133 Philip Wise Holme Pierrepont RC 35:32
144 134 Gordon Rowell Long Eaton Running Club V50 35:41
145 135 David Cogman Holme Pierrepont RC V50 35:44
146 136 John Henshaw Ilkeston Running Club 35:45
147 137 Tony Barry Holme Pierrepont RC V50 35:52
148 138 Anthony Rowbottom Chesapeake Road Runners V40 35:52
149 139 Lee Martin Unattached 35:57
150 140 Shane Davis Sutton Harriers 36:01
151 141 Ken Wright Midland Vets AC V60 36:01
152 142 Michael Atherton Unattached V40 36:05
153 143 Ian Stubbs Shepshed Running Club V60 36:10
154 144 Unknown 36:12
155 145 Neil Offler Unattached 36:13
156 146 Kenneth Sharp Siemens AC V50 36:14
157 147 Tim Amos Unattached V40 36:23
158 11 Ruth Earl Unattached L 36:27
159 148 Frank Van Alderwegen Newark AC V40 36:31
160 149 Dennis O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 36:35
161 150 Andy Wilkinson Holme Pierrepont RC 36:38
162 151 Dean Lowdon Newark AC 36:40
163 152 Stuart Humphris Unattached V40 36:46
164 153 Adrian Ceney Unattached 36:48
165 154 Kevin Neil Humphreys Redhill Road Runners V40 36:48
166 155 Adrian Bhagat Vegetarian C & AC 36:51
167 156 Warren Parkinson Unattached 36:52
168 12 Maxine Jennings Notts AC L 36:56
169 157 Gary Wain Unattached V40 37:01
170 158 Jeffrey R Grant Formula One V40 37:05
171 159 Darren Wain Unattached 37:08
172 13 Serena Webster Holme Pierrepont RC L 37:10
173 160 Steve Hayes Unattached V40 37:12
174 161 Neil Hamilton Holme Pierrepont RC V60 37:13
175 14 Lisa Reddish Notts AC L 37:14
176 162 Martin Barkley Unattached 37:15
177 163 Peter Fowler Ranelagh Harriers V50 37:24
178 164 Rab Acid Siemens AC V40 37:27
179 15 Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont RC LV55 37:36
180 16 Katrina Cozelis Unattached LV35 37:38
181 165 Matt Chambers Unattached 37:40
182 166 John Waddington Unattached 37:46
183 167 Robert Stork Unattached V40 37:50
184 168 Dennis Reeson Redhill Road Runners V50 38:01
185 17 Dawn Waugh Holme Pierrepont RC LV35 38:17
186 169 Stephen Page Holme Pierrepont RC V40 38:17
187 170 David Limb Long Eaton Running Club V50 38:20
188 18 Diana Worthy Vegetarian C & AC LV55 38:27
189 171 Jerry Scarrott Holme Pierrepont RC V40 38:31
190 172 Andy Gilliam Nottingham University AC 38:32
191 173 Andy Freestone Unattached 38:34
192 19 Amanda Gallagher Chesapeake Road Runners L 38:35
193 20 Catherine Rowe Unattached LV35 38:37
194 174 Bill Oates Unattached V40 38:39
195 175 I Wallis Unattached 38:40
196 176 Jeff Parker Eastern Vets AC V50 38:42
197 177 Paul Warrington Unattached 38:44
198 178 A J Byrne Erewash Valley RC V50 38:44
199 21 Anne Elsmore Notts AC LV45 38:49
200 179 Chris Hendry Holme Pierrepont RC V50 39:00
201 180 Rob Disney Unattached 39:05
202 181 Paul Webb Unattached 39:12
203 22 Ruth Bestall Unattached LV35 39:13
204 182 Terence J E Cumming Unattached V50 39:15
205 183 Phillip Frost Unattached 39:15
206 184 George W Berry Holme Pierrepont RC V60 39:19
207 185 Hugh Turner Midland Vets AC V60 39:29
208 186 Simon Cumming Unattached 39:46
209 23 Fiona Moffatt Holme Pierrepont RC L 39:53
210 24 Joanne Worsey Unattached L 40:08
211 187 David J Richards Unattached V40 40:20
212 188 Alex Fairbrother Leicestershire Police 40:22
213 25 Gemma Dix Unattached L 40:23
214 189 Mark Robertson Unattached 40:25
215 26 Helen E Sinclair Long Eaton Running Club LV45 40:27
216 27 Kay Cummins Southwell RC LV45 40:28
217 190 Chris Walker Sutton Harriers 40:28
218 191 Gordon James Blower Unattached 40:29
219 192 Michael John Blower Unattached 40:31
220 193 Gary Calvert Unattached V40 40:34
221 194 Paul Lounds Unattached 40:38
222 28 Helen Gisby Unattached L 40:45
223 195 Nick Raycraft Ilkeston Running Club V50 40:48
224 29 Joanne Smith Unattached L 40:50
225 30 Jane Limb Long Eaton Running Club LV35 40:50
226 31 Ann Cumming Unattached LV45 40:53
227 196 Tom Long Rolls Royce Harriers V60 41:10
228 197 Andy Scott Holme Pierrepont RC V40 41:22
229 32 Heather North Barrow Runners LV35 41:23
230 33 Joanne Higham Unattached LV35 41:35
231 34 Lauren Cole Unattached L 41:36
232 198 Alan Broughton Unattached V50 41:41
233 199 John Topliss Unattached V40 41:41
234 35 Kirsty Ainscough Charnwood AC L 41:50
235 200 Nigel Keep Leicestershire Police V40 41:51
236 201 Les Arrowsmith Sutton Harriers V50 41:58
237 36 Pearl Dixon Unattached L 42:02
238 37 Gail Hart Notts Police AC LV35 42:03
239 38 Carole Tomlin Notts AC LV45 42:05
240 39 Margaret Walker Unattached L 42:29
241 202 Paul O'Donahue Unattached 42:39
242 203 David Hargrave Leicestershire Police V50 42:57
243 40 Rosalind Lespeare Unattached LV35 42:58
244 41 Phyl Wilson Road Runners Club LV55 43:02
245 204 Vernon Dodd Midland Vets AC V40 43:12
246 42 Sarah Halford Unattached L 43:22
247 205 Pete Stafford Unattached V40 43:22
248 206 G C Shelley Unattached V40 43:32
249 43 Ann E Knight Long Eaton Running Club LV35 43:35
250 207 Simon Ellis Unattached 43:37
251 208 Mike Morgan Unattached 43:53
252 44 Alison Weaver Unattached LV35 44:12
253 45 Becky Newell Unattached LV35 44:49
254 209 Keith Parkinson Unattached 44:50
255 210 Neil Mallen Unattached 45:09
256 211 Ronald Robinson Unattached V60 45:12
257 212 Raymond Thorpe Unattached V50 45:23
258 46 Jacqueline Cameron Holme Pierrepont RC LV35 45:24
259 213 Kevin Ward Unattached 45:34
260 47 Sonia Seenan Capital One L 46:10
261 48 Julia Greenwood Holme Pierrepont RC L 46:19
262 49 Jayne Armstrong Capital One LV35 46:20
263 50 G Beardmore Unattached L 46:24
264 214 S Richardson Unattached 46:24
265 51 Victoria Robinson Capital One L 46:26
266 52 Jane Rogers Unattached LV45 46:26
267 215 David Hodgson Unattached V40 46:58
268 216 Terry Simms Beaumont Leys RC V50 47:22
269 53 Clare Soar Unattached LV35 47:50
270 54 Wendy Fearnside Unattached LV35 47:56
Top