OMM 2015, Tweedsmuir, Sunday 25th Oct

Class A - Results - Combined

Place    Time Team  Names                Category  Sat/Sun (pl)
  1  13:31:08   78  Kerstin Leslie            Mix  7:20:27 (2)  
                    Ben Taylor                     6:10:41 (1)  
2 14:02:50 76 Greg Weatherhead 7:35:30 (3) Ralph Skrimshire 6:27:20 (2)
3 14:22:17 61 Jessica Tullie Fem 7:41:05 (4) Janet McIver 6:41:12 (5)
4 14:23:07 58 Will Manners Vet 7:49:43 (5) Roger Goddard 6:33:24 (3)
5 14:32:43 79 James Bostock 7:56:31 (6) Callum Gilhooley 6:36:12 (4)
6 14:41:01 90 Thomas Fellbaum 7:17:01 (1) Lewis Taylor 7:24:00 (12)
7 15:00:17 67 John Duckworth Vet 8:02:12 (7) Paul Addison 6:58:05 (7)
8 15:19:31 83 Jonathan Shepherd Vet 8:12:32 (10) Neil Speight 7:06:59 (8)
9 15:28:00 74 Colin Brash Mix Vet 8:19:16 (12) Joanna Schreiber 7:08:44 (9)
10 15:30:48 92 Hazel Tant Fem 8:15:27 (11) Sarah O'Neil 7:15:21 (10)
11 15:33:46 56 Mark Stockton 8:10:06 (8) Christopher Cowley 7:23:40 (11)
12 15:34:03 51 Cecilia Jessen Mix 8:41:33 (15) Carl Hagman 6:52:30 (6)
13 15:52:53 63 Bart Mellebeek 8:11:33 (9) Peter Krampiltz 7:41:20 (15)
14 16:02:20 68 Thomas Smith 8:26:29 (13) Stuart Reeves 7:35:51 (14)
15 16:28:06 70 Frederick Smith Vet 8:37:29 (14) Jim Thompson 7:50:37 (17)
16 16:49:39 66 Douglas Bartholomew 9:23:58 (19) Stuart Crutchfield 7:25:41 (13)
17 17:06:21 59 Georgia Tindley Fem 9:18:22 (17) Sophie Horrocks 7:47:59 (16)
18 17:24:12 69 Helene Whitaker Fem 9:23:26 (18) Wendy Dodds 8:00:46 (21)
19 17:28:48 97 Paul Johnson 9:26:25 (20) Ross Hutchings 8:02:23 (22)
20 17:32:40 94 Joseph Jordon-White 9:33:43 (22) Andrew Jordon-White 7:58:57 (19)
t/o 17:38:11 71 Tim Darlow 9:28:07 (21) Gavin Jefcoate 8:10:04 (t/o)
t/o 18:01:21 82 Gordon Pryde Vet 9:41:55 (23) Laurie Anderson 8:19:26 (t/o)
t/o 18:01:48 72 Bruce McGorum Vet 9:46:14 (24) Gerry McLachlan 8:15:34 (t/o)
21 18:03:32 53 Andrea Priestley Fem 10:06:40 (26) Lisa Boyd 7:56:52 (18)
22 19:23:41 81 Thomas Walby 10:57:41 (28) Christopher Pyke 8:26:00 (23)
23 19:23:47 54 Michael McKay 11:24:12 (30) Ross Docherty 7:59:35 (20)
t/o 19:55:34 91 Ali Black 11:05:50 (29) Mike Page 8:49:44 (t/o)

Incomplete course

ret             64  Fredrik Hedin                          (ret)
                    Magnus Andersson                       (ret)
ret 95 Andrew Clayton (ret) Jorge Escalada (ret)
ret 7:22:26 80 Ben Crowther 7:22:26 (mp) Dwane Dixon (ret)
ret 8:46:32 96 Niklas Lundgren 8:46:32 (16) Martin Liljemark (ret)
ret 10:45:15 77 Sue Howarth Mix Vet 10:45:15 (27) Mike Gradwell (ret)
ret 11:44:26 73 Paul Orton Vet 11:44:26 (t/o) Philip Sturgeon (ret)
8:05:49 88 Jo Linten 8:05:49 (mp) Sven Rusch (ret)
9:54:06 89 Mark Barmby 9:54:06 (25) Daniel Alexander (ret)
10:02:00 86 Stewart Harrison 10:02:00 (mp) Nick Risk (ret)
57 Sam Kennedy Charles Andrews (ret)

29/10/2015 13:10

n/c = non competitive
dsq = disqualified
mp  = mis punched
ret = retired