Results for NOC EM League, Shirebrook Wood, 11/10/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.4km, climb 30m, 12 controls)
1 Josh Schofield M8 16:07 2 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 16:52 3 Hannah Stacey W10 19:00 4 Sophie Peet W5 19:03 5 Robert Page M6 34:05 -----White standard------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 40m, 10 controls)
1 George Drury LOG M7 32:00 2 Adam Concannon LEI M10 33:26 3 Ben Mogg M4 35:49 4 Hannah Mather LOG W10 37:59 5 Freia Mccall W4 58:48 -----Yellow standard----- 6 Ben Ellis ESOC M5 59:04 7 Luke Davison M4 59:20 8 Eden Pigott POTOC W5 66:01 9 Daniel Pigott M6 66:53 Gillian Francis W55 rtd Missing nos 7-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.3km, climb 50m, 7 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M10 29:15 2 Toby Williams LOG M12 37:58 3 Carter Ford LEI M8 78:38 4 Bear Ford LEI M5 79:28 -----Orange standard----- 5 Josie Ford DVO W10 79:57 6 Diane Ford LEI W65 80:55 7 Michael Grundey 84:25 mp Luis Perdigao NOC M35 25:43 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.7km, climb 40m, 12 controls)
1 Guy Ross OD M20 33:41 2 Ben Mather LOG M12 39:02 3 Hazel Williams SN W12 41:52 4 Eve Brown W14 45:05 5 James Peet NOC M16 49:10 --Light Green standard--- 6 Paul Davison M65 50:49 7 Joanna Dann MDOC W55 88:35 Nigel Owens SYO M45 rtd RTD Joe Owens SYO M12 rtd RTD
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.9km, climb 50m, 11 controls)
1 David Bray LEI M60 38:35 2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 39:46 3 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 45:47 4 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 48:03 5 Eric Porter LEI M70 50:15 6 Judith Holt DVO W65 50:54 7 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 54:15 8 Richard Torr NOC M60 54:32 9 John Cooke DVO M65 58:11 10 David Parkin DVO M80 61:11 11 Alison Hayes DVO W50 63:03 12 Karin Kirk OD W65 63:27 13 Sue Porter LEI W70 63:30 14 Chris Phillips LEI M65 64:06 --Short Green standard--- 15 John Woodall NOC M75 65:16 16 Molly Smith LEI W70 65:35 17 David Winser NOC M60 68:32 18 Roger Keeling DVO M70 69:03 19 Pauline Ward DVO W70 70:42 20 Thelma Spalton OD W65 71:38 21 John Palmer NOC M65 72:37 22 Sue Hallett OD W65 76:22 23 Ann Armistead DVO W65 77:03 n/c Sophie Vincent DVO W14 77:26 24 Jenni Fiander W60 78:39 25 Gina Colton LEI W21 81:14 26 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 95:45 27 Brian Ward DVO M80 108:20 Samuel Davis DVO M14 rtd Missing nos 3-9,11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.4km, climb 70m, 18 controls)
1 Gary Peet NOC M45 49:03 2 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 52:48 3 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 53:39 4 Glynn Smith LEI M70 54:45 5 Steve Schofield NOC M50 59:18 6 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 65:54 7 Simon Warrener NOC M16 66:09 8 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 66:39 9 Simon Ford LEI M70 67:27 10 Keith Streb NOC M60 68:14 11 Martin Wheeler LOG M60 68:52 12= Colin Drury SYO M65 69:33 12= Peter Cholerton NOC M60 69:33 14 David Cooke NOC M65 73:40 15 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 74:35 -----Green standard------ 16 Carolyn Marr OD W65 75:08 17 Simon Davis DVO M50 77:05 18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 77:07 19 Paul Stothard LEI M50 78:19 20 Jane Booker NOC W60 78:48 21 Robert Jackson NOC M50 80:24 22 John Pigott POTOC M65 80:34 23 David Booker NOC M60 83:55 24 Liz Davies AIRE W60 87:41 25 Julie Webster NOC W50 88:04 26 John Ward OD M70 89:05 27 David Anderson LEI M75 96:03 28 Susan Allard DVO W50 102:03 29 Wendy West LEI W50 107:40 mp Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 91:09 Missing no 12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.6km, climb 90m, 17 controls)
1 Paul Morris NOC M55 58:06 2 Martyn James SYO M21 60:56 3 Alan Billington M40 61:28 4 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 67:40 5 Michael Napier NOC M60 70:28 6 Lesley Ross OD W45 70:44 7 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 72:31 8 Janet Evans NOC W50 74:46 9 Joanna Goodhead DVO W18 74:54 10 Gordon Fiander M60 74:58 11 Gerry Spalton OD M65 76:06 12 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 76:12 13 John Hurley DVO M60 78:16 14 Simon Starkey LEI M55 79:45 15 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 79:56 16 Kevin Ross OD M50 83:32 17 Kristian Roberts EUOC M21 83:59 ------Blue standard------ 18 Sean Harrington LOG M55 87:19 19 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 89:10 20 Robert Brandon OD M65 89:30 21 Rachel Davis DVO W50 90:16 22 Alan West LEI M55 91:06 23 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 94:17 24 Ian Cooper SYO M65 94:46 25 Peter Leake LEI M75 99:34 26 Chris Bosley LEI M65 101:45 mp Peter Carter AIRE M55 89:47 Missing nos 2,17 mp Robert Hatfield NOC M65 112:38 Missing nos 2,17 Ian Hodson DVO M40 rtd Missing nos 14-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.5km, climb 120m, 27 controls)
1 Liam Harrington LOG M21 71:48 2 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 73:28 3= Karl Marshall SYO M45 74:40 3= Justin Williams LOG M50 74:40 5 Chris McCartney OD M45 75:36 6 Nicholas Evans NOC M55 79:07 7 Robert Smith DVO M50 79:32 8 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 80:47 9 Graham Pigott POTOC M21 81:52 10 Hannah Cox LEI W18 82:35 11 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 82:56 12 Bella Williams SN W18 86:41 13 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M35 86:54 14 John Mather LOG M45 90:39 15 Andis Ozols DVO M35 92:05 16 Mark Webster NOC M50 92:54 17 Dave Marr OD M60 92:56 18 Francesco Lari NOC M50 93:25 19 Keith Lowthian NOC M45 103:44 20 ian wells RAFO M60 104:24 -----Brown standard------ 21 John Franklin SYO M60 113:28 mp Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 105:59 Missing no 4 Richard Leake LEI M45 rtd RTD
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk