Results for NOC EM League, Thoresby North, 08/11/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 2.0km, climb 15m, 14 controls)
1 Daisy Rennie LEI W10 12:01 2 Tristan Isherwood M10 14:30 3 Freddie Coulson M10 14:33 4 Teddy Edwards DVO M8 22:19 5 Hebe Darwin LEI W10 23:10 6 Robyn Jarvis LEI W10 23:52 7 Josh McDonald - M10 24:51 8 George Rennie LEI M8 25:13 9 Felix Jarvis plus 1 M5 25:23 10 Ailith Smith DVO W10 43:53 11 Joshua Baker IND M8 49:23 mp Megan Perkins - W10 42:02 Missing nos 9,13 mp George Howard - M8 50:55 Missing nos 7,10 mp Lawrie Buchanan - M8 51:00 Missing nos 7,10 Isla Tulip-Fowler - W10 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.7km, climb 20m, 12 controls)
n/c Charlie Rennie LEI M12 17:31 1 Tom Drohan NOC M12 35:39 2 Adam Concannon LEI M10 37:50 n/c Daisy Rennie LEI W10 46:35 3 Alyssia Griffiths-Gray - W16 47:57 4 Hannah Mather LOG W10 49:32 5 Charlotte Fox LOG W12 52:37 6 Ivan Smith DVO M10 102:32 7 Ellen Reynolds W12 114:13 -------Yellow standard-------- mp Joy Hopper DVO W65 53:22 Missing no 7 mp Jess Armstrong W10 108:36 Missing nos 2,7 mp Meg Withington - W10 111:00 Missing no 7 mp Erin Flannery - W10 113:02 Missing no 7 mp Ruby Ramsell - W10 114:21 Missing no 7 Ava Hewison-Staples W10 rtd Missing nos 4,6-11 Alessandra Edwards DVO W10 rtd Missing nos 5-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 15m, 11 controls)
1 Hazel Williams SN W12 30:59 2 Ben Hardy LEI M12 43:25 3 Bethan Clargo - W16 50:57 4 Anne Cunningham DVO W45 65:36 5 Peta Jarvis LEI W14 65:42 6 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 73:27 7 Hellen Jarvis LEI W50 77:15 -------Orange standard-------- 8 Florence Ingram - W14 80:10 9 Eirlys Herring - W14 96:46 10 Rhianna Ong - W12 113:14 11 Lottie Flynn - W12 113:15 12 Alynn McLeod - W12 114:16 Ruth McLeod - W12 rtd Missing nos 5-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 15m, 12 controls)
1 Ashleigh Howells LEI W16 37:34 2 Charlie Rennie LEI M12 38:33 3 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 73:42 4 Adam Wiegand SYO M14 76:04 -----Light Green standard----- 5 Toby Williams LOG M12 81:12 6 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 90:05 Ludwik Michalek IND M50 dnf No finish time Yuko Martin SYO W55 rtd Missing nos 5-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.0km, climb 15m, 13 controls)
1 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 33:46 2 Helena Crutchley HALO W50 35:57 3 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 36:56 4 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 37:40 5 Martin Wheeler LOG M60 39:31 6 Laura Harrison EPOC W14 39:45 7 Rod Ryall BOF M70 39:54 8 David Parkin DVO M80 42:55 9 Ann Armistead DVO W65 43:22 10 Donna Hawkins DVO W50 43:33 11 Robert Page EPOC M65 43:42 12 Gill Ross AIRE W65 44:11 13 Karen Williams LOG W45 44:20 14 Chris Phillips LEI M65 45:29 15 Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 45:53 16 Derek Turner WRE M75 46:22 17 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 46:24 18 Sue Hallett OD W65 46:38 19 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 47:15 20 Dave Radmore NOC M60 47:52 21 Fred Ross AIRE M70 48:06 22 Ernie Williams LEI M70 48:29 23 Thelma Spalton OD W65 49:46 24 Christine Robinson SYO W50 49:59 -----Short Green standard----- 25 Guy Goodair EPOC M75 51:08 26 David Winser NOC M60 51:23 27 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 53:46 28 Sue Bicknell OD W70 54:19 29 Judith Goodair EPOC W70 54:26 30 Isoldt Harris HALO W55 54:37 31 John Cooke DVO M65 56:09 32 Roger Keeling DVO M70 60:11 33 Mary Carrick HALO W65 60:13 34 Jackie Page EPOC W65 60:22 35 Diane Ford LEI W65 66:07 36 Sue Porter LEI W70 69:53 37 Molly Smith LEI W70 72:30
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.5km, climb 30m, 12 controls)
1 Paul Morris NOC M55 34:15 2 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 37:26 3 Yasmin Field SYO W16 42:38 4 Joe Field SYO M14 43:26 5 Sheila Carey OD W65 43:51 6 George Carley NOC M14 44:00 7 Alastair Ferraro M40 44:21 8 Megan Harrison EPOC W16 46:15 9 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 47:21 10 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 48:48 11 Barry McGowan HOC M65 48:57 12 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 49:36 13 David Booker NOC M60 49:39 14 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 49:53 15 Peter Carey OD M70 49:55 16 Simon Warrener NOC M16 50:02 17= Ray Waight SYO M60 50:17 17= Roger Edwards LEI M65 50:17 19 Glynn Smith LEI M70 50:45 20 Simon Ford LEI M70 52:36 21 Sharon Bowes EBOR W45 53:32 22 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 53:39 23 Fiona Sellar DVO W55 53:41 24 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 54:23 25 George Normand LEI M70 54:36 26 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 55:33 27 Alexander Ridgway NOC M18 57:19 --------Green standard-------- 28 Colin Drury SYO M65 57:54 29 Gerry Symes AIRE M65 61:00 30 David Wayles NOC M50 61:43 31 Margaret Willdig OD W60 63:17 32 Roseanne Field SYO W50 64:53 33 John Middler OD M60 65:01 34 Karen Howells LEI W40 66:53 35 Jane Booker NOC W60 67:26 36 Peter Leake LEI M75 68:16 37 David Anderson LEI M75 69:37 38 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 71:57 39 Jane Stew OD W55 72:03 40 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 72:05 41 David Walker MDOC M70 73:27 42 Clare Hanna LOG W50 74:05 43 Chris Heaton LEI M35 74:46 44 Susan Allard DVO W50 75:09 45 Christine Elliott NOC W55 76:43 46 Chris Simmonds HALO M50 77:24 47 Jen Gale DVO W65 83:13 48 Delphine Suty BAOC W45 85:22 49 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 93:44 50 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 97:32 51 Wendy Foster NOC W50 98:02 52 Simon Wilson M45 145:54 Jim Mitchell PFO M70 rtd Missing nos 8-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 40m, 18 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 46:36 2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M55 50:45 3 Kevin Lomas NOC M55 54:04 4 Emma Harrison EPOC W40 60:27 5 Allan McKinley HOC M40 61:40 6 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 61:58 7 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 62:47 8 Howard Sawyer AIRE M60 63:16 9 Andrew Henderson LEI M50 63:39 10 Michael Napier NOC M60 64:16 11 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 64:49 12 Stuart Hatfield - M21 65:30 13 Luis Perdigao NOC M35 67:01 14 Peter Carter AIRE M55 67:25 15 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 67:53 16 Simon Elliott NOC M60 67:55 17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 68:20 18 Murray White DVO M45 68:44 19 Derek Gale DVO M70 71:20 20 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 71:44 21 Keith Willdig OD M65 72:30 --------Blue standard--------- 22 Robert Brandon OD M65 73:34 23 Gerry Spalton OD M65 74:34 24 Michael Lord NOC M50 74:39 25 John Hopper DVO M60 76:07 26 Mark Hardy LEI M45 76:31 27 Peter Harris HALO M55 76:32 28 Robert Hatfield NOC M65 76:37 29 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 76:40 30 Mike Gardner DVO M55 77:37 31 Andy Bowes EBOR M45 78:12 32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 78:53 33 Stephen Martin SYO M50 80:24 34 Michael Nell RAFO M65 84:17 35 Alison Hardy LEI W45 87:27 36 Alex Smith HALO M45 89:00 37 Rachel Davis DVO W50 90:18 38 Chris Bosley LEI M65 93:18 39 David Sissons NOC M40 99:34 mp Ian Howells LEI M50 68:13 Missing no 1 mp John Hawkins DVO M55 76:22 Missing nos 15-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.7km, climb 55m, 22 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 51:34 2 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M20 62:13 3 Rich Pigott POTOC M35 63:06 4 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40 63:47 5 Justin Williams SN M50 63:54 6 Joe Elliott NOC M21 65:30 7 Graham Pigott POTOC M21 66:17 8 John Mather LOG M45 69:32 9 Richard Parkin DVO M45 70:14 10 Chris Sanderson BAOC M50 71:14 11 Lucy Wiegand SYO W45 72:16 12 Jake Field SYO M20 72:22 13 Dean Field SYO M50 74:41 14 Matthew Green NOC M21 76:06 15 Ray Collins WCH M60 76:07 16 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 76:45 17 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 77:12 --------Brown standard-------- 18 Steve Green NOC M55 78:21 19 Richard Willis NOC M40 80:14 20 Francesco Lari NOC M50 80:26 21 Lee Scott SYO M45 81:00 22 Jonathan Howell WCH M60 85:17 23 Robert Smith DVO M50 87:30 24 ian wells RAFO M60 89:02 25 David Harrison EPOC M40 89:21 26 Liz Heaton LEI W21 92:50 mp Mark Webster NOC M50 86:50 Missing no 22 mp Richard Naish DVO M50 99:51 Missing no 1
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk