Results for NOC District Event, Walesby Forest, 21/12/2014
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)White (length 1.9km, 12 controls)
1 Tom Drohan NOC M11 12:01 2 Ben Drohan 12:59 3 Olivia Payne - W10 14:21 4 Tristan Isherwood 15:11 5 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 16:56 6 Hannah Mather LOG W10 19:04 7 Teddy Edwards DVO M8 20:19 8 Edward Howard IND M8 26:07 9 Elsa Buchanan - W10 27:26 mp Laurence Isherwood NOC M10 23:22 Missing nos 10-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.4km, 9 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M10 16:01 2 Libby Barber LEI W10 19:01 3 Alice Carley NOC W10 22:33 4 Peter McNee DVO M10 22:37 5 Matthew McNee DVO M12 28:51 6 Daniel Pigott - M6 41:39 7 Ben Rutschlin - M6 49:40 mp Tom Drohan NOC M12 21:29 Missing no 4
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, 15 controls)
1 Toby Williams LOG M10 21:36 n/c Harrington Leake LEI M10 24:22 2 Benjamin Mather LOG M12 24:38 3 Grace Farnworth EBOR W18 27:06 4 Donald Flynn NOC M14 27:16 5 Nick Brown NOC M45 27:25 6 Libby Barber LEI W10 29:36 7 Sophie Vincent DVO W12 30:27 8 Anne Leake LEI W45 35:11 9 Anna Bellety LOG W12 37:41 10 Zoe Park - W16 41:01 11 Charlotte Fox LOG W10 41:39 12 James Reccaldin NOC M14 44:41 13 Stephen Hunt NOC M45 46:09 14 Alex Belletty LOG M9 78:25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.2km, 14 controls)
1 Finn Lydon LEI M16 23:05 2 Tom Barber LEI M16 24:42 3 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 31:42 4 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16 33:13 5 Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 35:37 6 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 36:30 7 Anna Barber LEI W14 37:00 8 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 37:35 9 Ronan Sahni SYO M14 38:10 10 George Carley NOC M14 38:22 11 Fraser Ridgway NOC M14 39:10 12 James Peet NOC M14 39:26 13 Hazel Williams SN W12 40:13 14 Dominic Simmonds HALO M16 40:44 15 Joe Field SYO M14 42:33 16 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 44:25 17 Alex Farnworth EBOR M18 51:58 18 Reed Lydon LEI W12 57:13 19 Kevin McNee DVO M45 58:28 20 Chris Bellety LOG W35 62:26 21 John Pickles NOC M60 62:39 22 Anthony Aram NOC M45 64:02 23 James Bedwell DVO M12 76:21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.5km, 14 controls)
1 Bruce Bryant OD M55 23:10 2 Huw Brown NOC M14 24:35 3 Alex Wetherill WAOC M12 26:12 4 Peter Leake LEI M75 29:08 5 Chris Simmonds HALO M50 32:10 6 Jim Carley NOC M40 32:40 7 David Parkin DVO M80 33:23 8 Erica Pilkinton LOG W50 34:33 9 John Pigott POTOC M65 34:36 10 Ernie Williams LEI M70 34:38 11 Judith Wetherill WAOC W50 35:16 12 Dave Radmore NOC M55 36:38 13 Pauline Ward DVO W70 38:30 14 Noreen Ives WAOC W60 39:18 15 Lindsey Freeman LOG W60 39:35 16 Alison Yeates WCH W45 39:59 17 Cameron Ridgway NOC M18 40:07 18 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 40:10 19 Dorothy Smith HALO W65 40:29 20 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 43:01 21 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 43:39 22 Thelma Spalton OD W65 44:15 23 John Woodall NOC M75 44:16 24 Alison Hayes DVO W50 44:33 25 Chris Phillips LEI M65 47:52 26 Molly Smith LEI W70 50:37 27 Isoldt Harris HALO W55 51:03 28 Ben Wetherill WAOC M16 51:13 29 Roger Keeling DVO M70 56:13 30 Brian Ward DVO M80 74:58 Michael Nell RAFO M60 rtd Missing nos 3-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.8km, 14 controls)
1 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M45 33:38 2 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 35:30 3 David Cooke NOC M65 35:50 4 Ray Collins WCH M55 36:25 5 David Booker NOC M60 36:37 6 Murray White DVO M45 37:30 7 Simon Starkey LEI M55 37:33 8 Liz Heaton LEI W21 40:08 9 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 41:23 10= Dave Skidmore DVO M65 41:39 10= Judith Hughes WCH W45 41:39 12 Liz Phillips OD W50 41:57 13 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 42:00 14 John Ward OD M65 42:21 15 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 42:27 16 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 42:43 17 Robert Jackson NOC M50 43:09 18 Mike Godfree DVO M65 43:49 19 Roger Edwards LEI M60 43:52 20 Arun Sahni SYO M55 44:15 21 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 44:17 22 Stephen Wright NOC M65 44:20 23 Chris Watts - M45 44:21 24 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 44:32 25 Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 44:48 26 John Palmer NOC M65 44:56 27= Dave Heath SYO M55 45:55 27= Yasmin Field SYO W16 45:55 29 Paul Simmons HALO M60 46:43 30 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 46:59 31 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 47:11 32 Jane Booker NOC W60 48:01 33 Ian Chafer HOC M45 48:31 34 Peter Chick LEI M70 49:44 35 David Anderson LEI M75 51:06 36 Kevin Barber LEI M40 52:52 37 Julie Webster NOC W50 53:32 38 Danny Chan HALO M40 53:47 39 Brian Slater HALO M65 54:11 40 Wendy West LEI W50 55:21 41 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 57:00 42 Sue Bicknell OD W70 57:34 43 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 60:06 44 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 61:50 45 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 62:54 46 David Winser NOC M60 64:41 47 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 66:19 48 Roseanne Field SYO W50 68:58 49 Hally Hardie WAOC M70 69:28 50 Wendy Foster NOC W50 71:45 51 Tony Berwick DVO M75 73:44
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.6km, 22 controls)
n/c Finn Lydon LEI M16 42:37 1 Karl Marshall SYO M45 43:02 2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M55 43:15 3 Paul Morris NOC M55 44:08 4 Dil Wetherill WAOC M50 44:52 5 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 45:47 6 William Parkinson NOC M18 46:40 7 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 46:54 8 Andy Sykes DVO M45 47:05 9 Neil Harvatt HALO M55 48:34 10 Paul Hudson NOC M50 48:35 11 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 49:01 12 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 49:02 13 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 49:55 14 Jamie Sutherland LEI M40 50:30 15 Alex Smith HALO M45 51:43 16 Mick Lucking NOC M55 51:58 17 Brian Hostad HALO M45 52:05 18 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 52:09 19 Mike Hampton OD M65 52:27 20 Iain Phillips LEI M45 54:17 21 Glynn Smith LEI M65 55:37 22 Imogen Wilson LEI W14 55:51 23 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 56:10 24 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 56:21 25 Gerry Spalton OD M65 56:22 26 Mike Gardner DVO M55 56:52 27 Alan West LEI M55 56:55 28 Derek Herd LEI M45 56:56 29 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 57:21 30 Robert Haskins LEI M60 57:40 31 Trish Lydon LEI W45 57:45 32 Simon West LEI M18 57:49 33 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 58:20 34 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 58:46 35 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 59:05 36 Helen Smith HALO W35 59:33 37 David Sissons NOC M40 59:59 38 Liz Godfree DVO W65 60:05 39 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 60:19 40 Peter Harris HALO M55 61:14 41 Kim Buxton DVO W50 61:26 42 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 62:35 43 Michael Towndrow M50 64:08 44 Hannah Horsewill NOC W18 67:02 45 Jessica Beresford NOC W18 67:55 46 Benjamin May SYO M21 68:44 47 Robert Hatfield NOC M65 70:31 48 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 70:35 49 Paul Watterson HOC M60 75:02 50 Nick Taylor HOC M65 81:57 51 Liz Davies AIRE W60 84:53
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.2km, 29 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 44:44 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 48:55 3 Mark Burley BOK M21 52:36 n/c Jenny Evans NOC W21 56:33 4 Zachary Field SYO M20 56:49 5 Richard Parkin DVO M45 57:48 6 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 58:01 7 Richard Dearden HOC M45 58:48 8 Graham Pigott POTOC M21 59:09 9= Chris Williamson SOC M21 60:51 9= Ian Hughes WCH M50 60:51 11 Tony Feltbower OD M60 62:22 12 Jake Field SYO M18 63:07 13 Alun Roberts WAOC M55 65:17 14 Ian Wilson LEI M45 66:25 15 David Vincent DVO M50 66:37 16 Dean Field SYO M50 66:58 17 Roger Phillips LEI M35 67:19 18 David Pettit DVO M21 67:45 19 Steve Green NOC M55 67:52 20 David Jolly RAFO M40 68:52 21 Matthew Green NOC M20 69:24 22 Russell Buxton DVO M55 69:51 23 Richard Leake LEI M45 71:21 24 Samuel Horsewill NOC M21 71:34 25 Gary Peet NOC M40 72:03 26 Julie Ferris LEI W45 74:52 27 Mark Webster NOC M45 75:18 28 John Worth TVOC M45 75:42 29 Peter Carter AIRE M55 79:30 30 Michael Lord NOC M50 81:43 31 ian wells RAFO M60 85:19 32 Richard Naish DVO M45 87:47 Campbell Walsh NOC M35 rtd Missing no 4; 4 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Blue (LOG) (length 6.7km, 20 controls)
1 Justin Williams LOG M45 38:53 2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 39:49 3 Liam Harrington LOG M21 40:20 4 tom george LOG M21 41:09 5 Damian Belletty LOG M40 42:06 6 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 44:25 7 John Mather LOG M40 48:25 8 Mike Chapman LOG M35 49:01 9 Roy Mitton LOG M45 49:22 10 Craig Lucas LOG M18 51:00 11 Andy Lucas LOG M50 52:06 12 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 57:09 13 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 60:27 14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 60:33 15 Kevin Rice LOG M55 61:16 16 Martin Wheeler LOG M60 61:49 17 Andrea Page LOG W35 62:46 18 Robin Stevens LOG M50 66:04 19 Sean Harrington LOG M55 67:35 20 J Roberts 70:29 21 Clare Hanna LOG W45 73:34 22 Andy Furnell LOG M50 75:49 23 Jill Williams LOG W55 86:45 24 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 86:52 25 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 96:09
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Blue (LOG)
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk