Results for NOC EM League, Bestwood Country Park, 11/02/2018
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.6km, climb 45m, 12 controls)
1 Lewis Bones LOG M10 18:32 2 Hamish Winser IND M10 24:08 3 Ruby Shambrook IND W4 26:46 4 Evan Llewellyn NOC M4 31:23 5 Holly Hannah IND W5 38:13 -------White standard-------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 65m, 15 controls)
1 Thomas LeGood IND M12 28:59 2 Oliver Baker IND M12 29:11 3 Freya LeGood IND W10 37:21 4 Ella Baker IND W10 37:25 5 Jonah Hearn WCH M10 39:41 6 Josh Bones LOG M12 39:50 7 Alexander Barker NOC M10 40:23 8 Darcy Dun W12 42:21 9 Mandy Dunn IND W45 42:59 ---Yellow (M/W) standard---- 10 Antonio Gargeolo IND M10 57:01 11 Aurora Riccone IND W10 57:17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.6km, climb 70m, 11 controls)
1 Alastair Ferraro NOC M40 33:18 2 Lewis Billington IND M12 41:21 3 Daniel Ferraro NOC M12 46:34 --Orange (M only) standard-- 4 Peter Wilson IND M50 54:25 5 Diana Hailey OD W75 54:48 --Orange (W only) standard-- mp Hannah Mather LOG W12 43:19 Missing no 11 Alice Crane DVO W16 rtd Missing nos 4-11 Joanne Leigh OD W50 rtd Missing nos 5-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 170m, 13 controls)
1 Freya Tryner SYO W12 51:22 2 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14 57:28 Light Green (W only) standar Joseph Turner DVO M16 rtd Missing nos 9-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 120m, 12 controls)
1 Mark Webster NOC M50 37:37 2 Olin Davies SLOW M14 41:35 3 John Robinson WCH M65 43:10 4 David Booker NOC M60 44:02 5 David Bray LEI M65 47:17 6 Russ Fauset HOC M70 48:59 7 Peter Hao NOC M35 49:12 8 David Anderson LEI M75 52:14 9 Rachel Dearden NOC W35 54:07 10 Christine Elliott NOC W60 55:09 11 Jane Booker NOC W60 57:09 12 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 57:44 13 Robert Vickers HOC M75 58:40 14 Nick Lyons LOG M60 60:50 15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 61:28 Short Green (M only) standar 16 Peter Leake LEI M75 62:12 17 Sue Hallett OD W70 62:14 18 Ann Armistead DVO W65 63:40 19 Peter Chick LEI M70 66:40 20 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 67:52 21 Roger Hailey OD M80 68:21 22 Christine Middleton DVO W70 69:12 23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 70:10 24 Maureen Webb LEI W65 70:37 25 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 71:33 26 Jackie Page EPOC W65 71:46 27 Julie Webster NOC W50 72:19 28 Jen Gale DVO W70 72:27 29 Hilary Simpson OD W75 73:10 30 John Woodall NOC M80 73:52 31 Thelma Spalton OD W70 74:53 Short Green (W only) standar 32 Sue Bicknell OD W70 89:07 33 David Winser NOC M65 89:15 34 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 89:36 35 Ernie Williams LEI M75 93:50 36 John Pickles NOC M65 99:10 37 Roger Keeling DVO M75 108:26 38 Diane Ford LEI W70 110:06 mp Elaine Smith NOC W60 77:44 Missing nos 9,11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.2km, climb 140m, 15 controls)
1 Andis Ozols DVO M35 40:27 2 James Bennett WCH M21 40:38 3 Sam Crawshaw SYO M14 42:08 4 Bruce Bryant OD M60 44:32 5 Geoff Trewin HOC M65 47:53 6 Isabelle Hodgson SYO W16 50:12 7 Murray White DVO M50 51:20 8 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 53:02 9 Simon Ford LEI M75 54:11 10 David Turner DVO M45 54:39 11 John Broadhead WRE M60 54:46 12 Kim Buxton DVO W55 55:18 13 Peter Carey OD M70 55:41 14 Diane Jacks WRE W50 56:07 15 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 56:49 16 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 57:05 17 Liz Phillips OD W50 57:28 18 Sheila Carey OD W70 57:47 19 Janet Evans NOC W55 59:03 20 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 59:14 21 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 60:36 22 Barry McGowan HOC M70 61:05 23 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 61:39 24 Jane Burgess DVO W60 63:12 25 Hebe Parr DVO W21 66:07 26 Judy Johnson SYO W65 66:27 27 Chris Dwyer OD M65 66:47 28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 68:03 29 Chris Kirkham MDOC M70 68:06 --Green (M only) standard--- 30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 68:24 31 Iain Phillips LEI M50 68:31 32 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 68:47 33 Sharron Richardson WRE W45 71:11 34 Roseanne Field HALO W50 71:37 35 Kevin Ross OD M55 71:41 36 Robert Haskins LEI M65 73:39 37 Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 74:54 38 Christine Collins WCH W55 74:56 --Green (W only) standard--- 39 Melanie Hearn WCH W45 75:24 40 Holly Haywood LOG W21 76:21 41 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 77:24 42 Peter Cheetham RAFO M60 77:27 43 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO W55 78:23 44 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 79:33 45 John Middler OD M65 80:02 46 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 81:14 47 Kate Lowndes BOF W21 81:39 48 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 83:18 49 Vivianne Lawson OD W50 84:32 50 Donna Hawkins DVO W55 87:18 51 Trevor Simpson OD M75 91:02 52 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 91:31 53 Dave Radmore NOC M60 99:30 54 Graham Dugdale DEVON M65 101:44 55 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 108:14 56 Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 110:33 57 John Purkis SYO M60 134:58 mp Andrew Middleton DVO M70 56:14 Missing no 14 Tommaso Riccone IND M16 rtd Missing nos 10-15 John Mather LOG M45 rtd Missing nos 11-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.1km, climb 270m, 21 controls)
1 Barry Elkington OD M60 56:32 2 Simon Elliott NOC M60 58:41 3 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 59:56 4 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 60:37 5 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 60:43 6 Paul Taylor SYO M50 61:05 7 Michael Cooke BAOC M40 61:58 8 Chris McCartney OD M45 62:36 9 Matthew Litchfield NOC M35 63:34 10 Paul Johnson SYO M65 63:36 11 Paul Hudson NOC M55 64:31 12= Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 66:34 12= Graham Pigott POTOC M35 66:34 14 Michael Napier NOC M65 66:56 15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 68:07 16 Clive Richardson WRE M50 68:10 17 James Prince DVO M45 69:12 18 John Hurley DVO M60 69:21 19 Ian Wilson LEI M50 69:35 20 Adrian Griffiths WRE M50 69:43 21 Dean Field HALO M55 70:03 22 Ed Chester LEI M40 70:48 23 Nicholas Evans NOC M55 71:03 24 Joe Field HALO M18 72:01 25 Steve Schofield NOC M55 72:13 26 Rob Last SYO M55 72:14 27 Graham Thorne NOC M45 72:49 28 Mark Spendlove M45 73:24 29 Richard Naish DVO M50 74:03 30 Stephen Chafer LEI M50 74:33 31 Alan Billington M45 75:29 32 Megan Harrison EPOC W20 76:19 33 Mike Gardner DVO M60 78:38 34 Ray Collins WCH M60 78:44 35 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 79:09 36 Marcus Lancastle LOG M50 80:37 37= Richard Willis NOC M45 81:52 37= Tom Hartland DVO M40 81:52 39 Ben Mather LOG M16 83:04 40 Nigel Owens SYO M50 83:11 ---Blue (M only) standard--- 41 Chris Bosley LEI M70 85:23 42 Robert Hatfield NOC M70 87:15 43 Roman Kotecky OD M65 87:25 44 Mark Sherriff LEI M55 87:58 45 Derek Gale DVO M70 88:03 46 Keith Davies SLOW M50 88:30 47 Russell Buxton DVO M60 88:36 48 Robert Brandon OD M65 89:26 49 Michael Nell RAFO M65 90:38 ---Blue (W only) standard--- 50 Alison Hardy LEI W50 93:18 51 John Marriott LEI M70 93:22 52 Jonathan Marsh IND M21 94:06 53 Gerry Spalton OD M70 94:29 54 Jillian Barker NOC W45 100:37 55 Brian Denness DVO M60 103:16 56 Robert Jackson NOC M55 109:31 57 David Hodge IND M35 124:31 58 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 142:00 mp Stuart Duckworth WCH M40 90:18 Missing no 21 Nevil Croston M65 rtd Missing nos 18-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.5km, climb 330m, 23 controls)
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 54:16 2 Mark Burley MDOC M21 62:01 3 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 62:46 4 Peter Tryner SYO M40 63:01 5 Craig Lucas LOG M21 67:10 6 Karl Marshall SYO M50 67:22 7 Adam Fieldhouse LUOC M21 70:47 8 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 71:15 9 David Dunn RSOC M40 71:18 10 Graeme Ackland INT M55 71:39 11 Harriet Lawson OD W21 74:13 12 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 74:34 13 David Lawson OD M55 76:19 14 Richard Dearden NOC M45 76:59 15 David Vincent DVO M55 77:42 16 Francesco Lari DVO M50 78:16 17 Ben Crane DVO M45 80:45 --Brown (M only) standard--- 18 David Pettit DVO M21 83:25 19 Tim Parr IND M50 85:22 20 Steve Green NOC M60 86:31 21 Simon Hodgson SYO M40 87:19 22 Matthew Green NOC M21 90:43 23 Jenn Gaskell DVO W21 104:59 --Brown (W only) standard--- Rami El Geneidy LUOC M21 rtd Missing nos 14-22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk