Individual Results
Year 5 | Girls | Boys |
Year 6 | Girls | Boys |
Year 7 | Girls | Boys |
Year 8 | Girls | Boys |
Year 9 | Girls | Boys |
Year 10/11 | Girls | Boys |
Year 12/13 | Girls | Boys |
Scoring
10 points per correct control, 5 point penalty for each minute or part thereof over the allotted time
Return to Index page, BSOA Home PageYear 5 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Tabby Morgan-Evans & Jasmine Morgan Barnardiston Hall Prep School 150 (28:14) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 127, 110, 115, 106, 105, 107, 108, 109 2 Leah Norris & Elsa Hendriks Barnardiston Hall Prep School 140 (43:17) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Olive Punchard & Martha Reeves Brassington 130 (34:19) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 4 Freya Ratcliffe & Lena Rekowska Ashbourne Primary 120 (38:14) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 5 Esther Savage Hunters Bar Junior School 120 (38:21) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 105, 106, 110, 107, 108, 109, 125 6 Madeleine Lurati & Abigail Robson Brassington 110 (42:08) 110 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 109 7 Poppy Roberts & Tiffany Joynes Ashbourne Primary 40 (50:12) 70 - 30 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 104Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Arthur O'Toole Knavesmire Primary School 205 (45:43) 210 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 118, 114, 127, 110, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122, 104 2 Alec Johnston Hunters Bar Junior School 180 (40:14) 180 101, 102, 103, 116, 113, 104, 105, 106, 107, 127, 114, 120, 110, 115, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Alex French Hunters Bar Junior School 160 (40:14) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 105, 106, 107, 127, 114, 120, 110, 115, 124, 108, 109 4 Casey Waring & Ollie Thornley Ashbourne Primary 150 (39:51) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 105, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 122 5 Samuel Crossland Hunters Bar Junior School 150 (40:47) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 127, 115, 110, 116, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Jack Harris Illidge Hunters Bar Junior School 130 (35:31) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 127, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 7 Adrian Snowton & Jasmine Hood Westways Primary School 120 (24:41) 120 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 115, 124 8 Osian Richards-Jones Brassington 50 (26:29) 50 101, 102, 103, 113, 116 9 Iassac Armoury & Jessica Armoury Bakewell Methodist Junior School 40 (46:29) 50 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 104 10 Jack Jones & Oliver Graham Ashbourne Primary 40 (46:51) 50 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 111Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 6 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Hannah Chapman Hathersage St. Michael's Primary School 250 (42:18) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 122 2 Lulu Gooding Notley Green Primary School 180 (42:12) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 120, 114, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 3 Rose Davies Ashbourne Primary 150 (42:28) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122, 110, 115, 127, 114 4 Lara Noton & Holly Price Barnardiston Hall Prep School 120 (33:50) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 110, 127, 106, 107, 108, 109 5 India Mace & Rosa Connelly Barnardiston Hall Prep School 120 (38:07) 120 101, 102, 103, 116, 110, 106, 107, 108, 105, 104, 113, 109 6 Eliana Cresswell & Orla Dunker-Brown Ashbourne Primary 120 (42:06) 120 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 124, 109, 125, 122 7 Ava Yeomans & Dolly Millward Ashbourne Primary 110 (42:51) 110 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 122, 125 8 Holly Barber Ashbourne Primary 0 (76:34) 130 - 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 114, 112, 126, 129, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Jack Walwyn Ecclesall Primary school Sheffield 230 (40:28) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 130, 127, 110, 105, 104, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 2 Louis Bryant Hunters Bar Junior School 230 (41:28) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 130, 127, 110, 105, 104, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Alex Johnson Carterknowle Junior School 170 (30:12) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 4 Jago Reynolds Bakewell Methodist Junior School 170 (39:22) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 115, 106, 105, 104, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Brandon Morgan Barnardiston Hall Prep School 160 (32:10) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 112, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 6 Kenzie Farnsworth Ecclesall Primary school Sheffield 140 (42:55) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 7 Nedd Hunt & Paulina Cristos Bishop Pursglove Primary School 140 (46:13) 150 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 105, 106, 115, 110, 114, 112, 104, 107, 108 8 Ollie Noon Ecclesall Primary school Sheffield 130 (17:57) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 114, 110, 105, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109 9 Gabriel Priest & Wilfy Wyatt Barnardiston Hall Prep School 130 (35:02) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 10 Ted Bottomley Ecclesall Primary school Sheffield 130 (50:09) 160 - 30 101, 102, 103, 116, 113, 111, 114, 120, 110, 127, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 11 Sam Waring & Elsie Robson Ashbourne Primary 120 (35:34) 120 101, 102, 103, 104, 113, 111, 116, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 12 George Tate & Richie Manning Barnardiston Hall Prep School 100 (30:15) 100 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 122, 109, 108, 107, 106 13 Charlie Bramhill Carterknowle Junior School 100 (33:50) 100 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 14 Felix Heath Ecclesall Primary school Sheffield 80 (27:18) 80 101, 102, 103, 104, 122, 125, 108, 109 15 George Woodward & Rohith Sakthimohan Ashbourne Primary 60 (48:39) 80 - 20 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 104, 111, 112Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 7 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Sophie Howsam Mercia School 265 (45:15) 270 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 105, 104, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 2 Imogen Beck Bradford Grammar School 160 (30:10) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 110, 127, 114, 112, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 3 Amy Keen The Perse Upper School 150 (31:21) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 4 Siobhan Monteith The Perse Upper School 140 (37:56) 140 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 127, 114, 110, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Ellie Barnbrook & Bea Crowther Barnardiston Hall Prep School 140 (44:27) 140 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 112, 111, 113, 116, 109 6 Cara Tolley Loughborough High School 130 (38:05) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 120, 114, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 7 Jeminah Geddes Fallibroome Academy 120 (39:47) 120 101, 102, 103, 111, 104, 122, 125, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Freddie Guy King Edward VII 255 (45:32) 260 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 118, 130, 119, 120, 114, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 2 Erik Biernacki-Jablonski The Perse Upper School 250 (39:48) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Stanley Preston Tapton School 250 (44:15) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 4 Marcus Richardson Norwich School 220 (41:17) 220 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 114, 127, 110, 116, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Nathan Peel Tapton School 195 (47:48) 210 - 15 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 114, 127, 110, 115, 106, 105, 104, 125, 109 6 James Cheng The Perse Upper School 180 (38:59) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 7 Jasper Davies & Max Mann High Storrs School 170 (37:22) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 114, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125 8 Jack Baxter High Storrs School 160 (36:36) 160 101, 102, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 119, 118, 127, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109 9 Alvari Rostron Fallibroome Academy 150 (37:12) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125 10 Ethan McManus High Storrs School 140 (43:59) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 105, 106, 107, 127, 110, 116, 111, 108, 109 11 Edward White & Henry Mepham Barnardiston Hall Prep School 130 (36:14) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 107, 108, 109, 122, 125, 124 12 Thomas Graham Tapton School 130 (37:42) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 125, 122, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 13 Jeremiah Bio & Oliver Gale Barnardiston Hall Prep School 130 (37:47) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 114, 105, 113, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 14 Fraser Critchley Fallibroome Academy 130 (43:56) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 127, 110, 111, 113 15 Fionnan Twentyman The Perse Upper School 120 (42:08) 120 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 124, 115, 114, 113 16 Noah Yassin Norwich School 120 (43:32) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 17 Otis Dee Tapton School 120 (43:37) 120 101, 102, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 119, 130, 114, 104 18 Daniel Fannon The Perse Upper School 120 (44:59) 120 101, 102, 103, 116, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 114 19 Felix Woods Eckington School 110 (10:06) 110 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 8 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Eden Pigott St Edwards Academy 250 (44:28) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 106, 115, 107, 124, 108, 109, 122 2 Abigail Howsam Mercia School 240 (37:45) 240 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Amelie Crowther & Alice Cross Barnardiston Hall Prep School 190 (35:43) 190 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 106, 115, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 4 Megan Earnshaw Whitworth Community High School 180 (33:16) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 114, 127, 110, 116, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125 5 Lucy Walwyn High Storrs School 180 (41:36) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 114, 110, 106, 105, 115, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125 6 Kirsty Beynon Fallibroome Academy 170 (26:21) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 7 Sophie Wood Chelmsford County High School for Girls 160 (35:52) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 115, 105, 104, 106, 107, 124, 108, 125, 122, 109 8 Ella Noton & Lily Wyatt Barnardiston Hall Prep School 150 (33:46) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 105, 106, 115, 107, 124, 110, 127, 114, 108, 109 9 Tanvi Kutty Fallibroome Academy 150 (35:49) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 118, 110, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 10 Hannah Earnshaw Whitworth Community High School 130 (30:43) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 127, 115, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 11 Sarah Tookey Fallibroome Academy 130 (32:43) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125 12 Ruby Quinn Loughborough High School 120 (30:47) 120 101, 102, 103, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 13 Jasmin Karim & Ruby Haddon Discovery Acadamy 110 (40:16) 110 101, 102, 103, 113, 112, 114, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 14 Abigail Paerson Whitworth Community High School 80 (42:36) 80 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 104, 105, 116Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Oskar Woods Eckington School 280 (42:06) 280 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 125, 122, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 2 Will Preston Tapton School 280 (44:19) 280 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 123, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 118, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Lawrence Hodgson High Storrs School 270 (39:35) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 122, 125, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 4 Eoin Simpson Loughborough Grammar School 260 (38:46) 260 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Charlie Fleming The Perse Upper School 240 (43:32) 240 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Ross Carson Bradford Grammar School 230 (43:05) 230 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 113, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 7 James Clarke Barnardiston Hall Prep School 190 (41:53) 190 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 114, 110, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 8 William Reavell Comberton Village College 180 (39:08) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 129, 117, 121, 119, 114, 110, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 9 Edward Samson The Perse Upper School 180 (43:34) 180 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 113, 110, 115, 106, 107, 108, 124, 127, 114, 120, 118, 116, 125 10 Miles Morgan Gibbons Loughborough Grammar School 160 (40:53) 160 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 127, 110, 116, 111, 113, 122, 125, 109 11 Will Duncan Norwich School 160 (43:48) 160 101, 102, 112, 114, 127, 106, 115, 105, 104, 103, 113, 109, 108, 107, 124, 125 12 Fasuto Ku Bradford Grammar School 160 (46:56) 170 - 10 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 110, 114, 127, 120, 117, 129, 121, 118, 109 13 Kieran Milner & Milo Jackson Barnardiston Hall Prep School 150 (38:06) 150 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 14 Roman Paterson Norwich School 140 (43:22) 140 101, 102, 103, 116, 113, 111, 114, 127, 115, 106, 105, 109, 108, 107 15 Harry Boyd Loughborough Grammar School 140 (43:39) 140 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 110, 114, 120, 118, 127, 107, 108, 109 16 Felix Jarvis Loughborough Grammar School 135 (45:27) 140 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 105, 111, 112, 126, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114 17 Seth Clark Bradford Grammar School 130 (30:37) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 110, 127, 106, 105, 125, 107, 108, 109, 122 18 Joseph Mason Bradford Grammar School 130 (35:25) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 19 Suvir Sanghrajka Norwich School 130 (41:14) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 124, 114, 116, 110, 109 20 Noah Dyson Tapton School 120 (29:13) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 127, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 21 Alex Darwin The Perse Upper School 120 (37:49) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 114, 110, 104, 122, 109 22 Jack Woods Whitworth Community High School 120 (42:00) 120 101, 102, 103, 111, 116, 104, 122, 125, 109, 108, 107, 124 23 Aidan Hagreen Whitworth Community High School 115 (49:18) 140 - 25 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 122, 125, 116, 113, 111 24 Jamie Osborne The Lakes School 115 (53:28) 160 - 45 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 123, 111, 112, 126, 118, 130, 127, 106, 107, 108, 109 25 Oscar Grosvenor Whitworth Community High School 110 (44:14) 110 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 122, 125 26 George Tondelier Loughborough Grammar School 105 (47:06) 120 - 15 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 118, 114 27 Konstantios Macheridis Loughborough Grammar School 100 (50:01) 130 - 30 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 127, 114, 112, 110, 107, 108, 109 28 Jack Adams Whitworth Community High School 85 (49:35) 110 - 25 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 29 Blake Loader Whitworth Community High School 70 (27:20) 70 101, 102, 103, 104, 122, 125, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 9 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Beth Sykes High Storrs School 250 (44:10) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125 2 Megan Beynon Fallibroome Academy 210 (40:47) 210 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 114, 110, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125 3 Abigail Prince Colchester County High School for Girls 210 (41:40) 210 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 130, 114, 110, 106, 105, 104, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 4 Emily Cheng The Perse Upper School 180 (36:05) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 122 5 Lila Martin The Perse Upper School 150 (37:32) 150 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 127, 110, 106, 115, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Leya Elliott Discovery Acadamy 140 (44:59) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 122, 125 7 Daisy Buckley Whitworth Community High School 130 (38:04) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 110, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 8 Sophia Candiah The Perse Upper School 130 (38:50) 130 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 127, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 9 Jasmine-Rose Wall Discovery Acadamy 130 (42:05) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 108, 124, 109, 122, 125 10 Emma Fitchford Discovery Acadamy 130 (46:35) 140 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 105, 104, 106, 107, 124, 110, 115, 109 11 Saachi Sama The Perse Upper School 120 (39:52) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 110, 127, 109 12 Lara Zhang The Perse Upper School 110 (42:57) 110 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 110, 114, 113 13 Hannah Crompton Whitworth Community High School 85 (53:59) 130 - 45 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 124, 115, 113, 111, 109 14 Laylarna Shaw Discovery Acadamy 75 (53:22) 120 - 45 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 119, 121, 117, 114 15 Chloe Parkes Discovery Acadamy 70 (26:49) 70 101, 104, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 16 Sofia Howard Whitworth Community High School 50 (60:51) 130 - 80 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 124, 114, 112, 126, 109 17 Alice Tokarz Discovery Acadamy 35 (63:46) 130 - 95 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 127, 110, 114, 112 18 Evie Elliott Discovery Acadamy 0 (65:39) 90 - 90 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 112, 108, 109 19 Hanna Kornecka Discovery Acadamy 0 (99:26) 70 - 70 101, 102, 103, 116, 113, 111, 112Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Fionn O'Toole Millthorpe Secondary School 280 (41:52) 280 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 2 Pasco Reynolds Lady Manners School 270 (41:20) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 106, 115, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Joseph Dawson Bradford Grammar School 250 (44:21) 250 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 116, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 114, 127, 110, 115, 106, 125, 107, 124, 108, 109 4 Rafferty Scrimshaw Silverdale 240 (41:25) 240 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 125, 122, 109 5 Walter Faulkner High Storrs School 230 (39:08) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Jonah Hearn King Edward VI Lichfield 230 (42:23) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 110, 106, 115, 127, 105, 104, 107, 108, 109 7 Mirko Benes Fallibroome Academy 220 (44:12) 220 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 117, 119, 118, 114, 127, 110, 105, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 8 Joe Thake Silverdale 215 (47:42) 230 - 15 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 115, 127, 110, 116, 113, 111, 114, 120, 130, 119, 118, 112 9 Freddie Holdsworth High Storrs School 210 (38:35) 210 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 119, 130, 114, 110, 105, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 10 Reece Caudwell Mercia School 210 (40:40) 210 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 119, 114, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 11 Daniel Pick Lady Manners School 200 (39:37) 200 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 127, 110, 105, 116, 104, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 12 Leo Makinson Gurr Bradford Grammar School 180 (39:21) 180 101, 102, 103, 104, 110, 114, 112, 111, 113, 105, 106, 115, 107, 124, 122, 125, 108, 109 13 Jack Roebuck Fallibroome Academy 180 (42:48) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 127, 110, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 14 Wilson Faulkner High Storrs School 180 (43:30) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 120, 118, 114, 127, 110, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 15 Rory Keen Silverdale 180 (43:46) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 114, 120, 118, 127, 110, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 16 Elijas Rostron Fallibroome Academy 170 (43:13) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 130, 114, 110, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 17 Joe Copley Whitworth Community High School 170 (44:29) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 127, 110, 106, 105, 104, 116, 107, 108, 124, 109 18 Ben Chadwick Whitworth Community High School 160 (40:42) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 106, 105, 116, 104, 107, 108, 109, 122 19 Josh Dews & Fran Rainey Whitworth Community High School 140 (43:59) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 114, 116, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 20 Finnan Cooney Whitworth Community High School 140 (44:51) 140 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 114, 116, 113, 111, 106, 107, 108, 109 21 Steve Tsui The Perse Upper School 130 (40:34) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 127 22 Aidan Critchley Fallibroome Academy 130 (46:35) 140 - 10 101, 102, 103, 104, 122, 109, 108, 124, 106, 115, 114, 110, 105, 107 23 Kryzysztof Witek Discovery Acadamy 120 (43:51) 120 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 122, 104, 110, 106, 107, 108, 109 24 Daniel Glinski Discovery Acadamy 40 (60:03) 120 - 80 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 106, 107, 108, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Ciara Keen Silverdale 280 (38:42) 280 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 104, 116, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 2 Hebe Darwin The Perse Upper School 270 (38:47) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Lotte Sykes High Storrs School 270 (42:17) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 115, 105, 104, 116, 122, 125, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 4 Finnen Gooding Notley High School 250 (42:32) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 126, 129, 119, 118, 120, 114, 112, 111, 116, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Olivia White Silverdale 245 (45:51) 250 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 114, 110, 116, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Sophie Richardson-Dennett Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 240 (42:28) 240 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 7 Amelie Patteson Ramsey Academy 220 (43:50) 220 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 113, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 118, 120, 114, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 8 Jo Tookey Fallibroome Academy 210 (41:59) 210 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 110, 115, 107, 105, 122, 109, 108 9 Emily Sparks-Welch Fallibroome Academy 200 (39:18) 200 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 114, 110, 106, 115, 105, 104, 125, 122, 109, 108, 107, 124 10 Izzy Smith Loughborough High School 190 (40:24) 190 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 111, 112, 114, 120, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 11 Maria-Jose Taguiang Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 140 (43:40) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 116, 110, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 12 Phoebe Palmer Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 110 (41:48) 110 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 127, 114, 107, 108, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 10/11 Boys (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Henry Stitson Bradford Grammar School 280 (37:26) 280 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 122, 125, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 2 John Doyle Mercia School 280 (41:29) 280 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 118, 114, 127, 110, 115, 106, 105, 125, 107, 124, 108, 109, 122 3 Marcus Wentzell The Perse Upper School 280 (44:38) 280 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 130, 120, 114, 110, 127, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122, 116, 104 4 Joel Fox Norwich School 270 (42:19) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 117, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Nathan Taylor Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 270 (43:18) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 128, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Ben Siriwardena Fallibroome Academy 270 (46:18) 280 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 128, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122, 116, 104 7 Keshav Ganesh Fallibroome Academy 260 (40:43) 260 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 8 Evan Jenkinson High Storrs School 260 (50:15) 290 - 30 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 111, 116, 114, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 127, 110, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122, 105, 104 9 James Woodham Bradford Grammar School 250 (40:54) 250 101, 102, 103, 104, 116, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 10 Wilfred Ince Fallibroome Academy 250 (42:04) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 114, 110, 127, 115, 105, 116, 104, 106, 107, 124, 108, 125, 122 11 Freddy Smith Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 250 (42:44) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 114, 110, 127, 115, 105, 116, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 12 Harry Warman Bradford Grammar School 250 (43:20) 250 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125 13 Tommy Wood King Edward 6th Grammar School Chelmsfor 240 (43:33) 240 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 14 Edwin van Lopik Bradford Grammar School 230 (37:34) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 117, 121, 130, 114, 110, 116, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 15 Sam Osborne The Lakes School 230 (40:24) 230 101, 128, 126, 129, 118, 120, 114, 112, 111, 113, 103, 116, 110, 127, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 16 Peter Bridgeland High Storrs School 220 (43:30) 220 101, 102, 103, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 117, 119, 130, 120, 118, 114, 110, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 17 Hugo Douglas Fallibroome Academy 200 (36:19) 200 101, 102, 103, 113, 104, 116, 110, 127, 114, 112, 126, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 18 Ben Mehra Bradford Grammar School 200 (48:18) 220 - 20 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 123, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 114, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109 19 George Hunter The Perse Upper School 180 (39:29) 180 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109 20 Joshua Longley Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 170 (38:10) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 130, 127, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109 21 Ben Martin Hedingham School & Sixth Form 160 (26:38) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 114, 110, 115, 106, 105, 104, 116, 107, 108, 109 22 Conrad Bielecki Fallibroome Academy 140 (39:05) 140 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 114, 118, 110, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Girls (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Amelia Wing Queen Anne's School 270 (43:45) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 123, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 115, 105, 104, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125 2 Millie Norman High Storrs School 230 (44:47) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109 3 Hannah Wicks The Perse Upper School 220 (39:55) 220 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 118, 120, 127, 110, 106, 115, 105, 104, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 4 Rebecca Hesketh Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 220 (40:19) 220 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 129, 119, 114, 127, 110, 104, 116, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Amelie Crook Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 210 (43:29) 210 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Robyn Jarvis Loughborough High School 205 (45:59) 210 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 121, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 115, 106, 105, 104, 107, 108, 109 7 Imogen James Norwich School 170 (34:42) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 116, 110, 105, 104, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 8 Carla Barennes Bradford Grammar School 165 (49:50) 190 - 25 101, 102, 123, 128, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 114, 110, 105, 104, 103Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Year 12/13 Boys (45 minute score)
Pos Name School Score (time) Points-Penalty Controls, in order visited 1 Dylan Jenkinson High Storrs School 300 (39:17) 300 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 123, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 116, 104, 105, 115, 110, 127, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 2 Matthew Morris Birkdale School 300 (41:35) 300 101, 102, 123, 128, 113, 103, 104, 105, 116, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 118, 130, 120, 114, 110, 127, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 3 Tom Threlfall Bradford Grammar School 285 (45:55) 290 - 5 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 123, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 117, 130, 119, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 115, 106, 105, 116, 104, 125, 107, 124, 108, 109 4 Joel Taylor Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 280 (46:48) 290 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 116, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 5 Ben Clarke The Perse Upper School 270 (32:43) 270 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 117, 119, 130, 118, 120, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 6 Thomas Bull Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 260 (39:23) 260 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 117, 121, 119, 130, 120, 114, 127, 110, 104, 105, 115, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 7 Nathan Herbert Fallibroome Academy 230 (41:57) 230 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 128, 126, 129, 119, 121, 118, 120, 114, 112, 116, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 125, 122 8 Sean Ridley The Perse Upper School 210 (46:09) 220 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 126, 129, 121, 119, 130, 114, 112, 111, 116, 104, 105, 106, 115, 107, 124, 108, 109 9 Ben Partridge Colchester Institute 200 (46:43) 210 - 10 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 123, 111, 112, 126, 129, 121, 117, 119, 130, 114, 110, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109 10 Ryan Stubbs The Perse Upper School 190 (43:57) 190 101, 102, 103, 113, 111, 112, 126, 129, 118, 120, 110, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 11 Adam Thetford Rochdale Sixth Form College 185 (47:30) 200 - 15 101, 102, 103, 113, 123, 128, 112, 114, 120, 130, 119, 121, 117, 129, 126, 115, 106, 107, 108, 109 12 Nicolas Papanestis Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 170 (35:45) 170 101, 102, 103, 113, 116, 114, 127, 110, 115, 105, 106, 107, 124, 108, 109, 125, 122 13 Thomas Buick Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 160 (42:56) 160 101, 102, 103, 113, 128, 111, 112, 120, 118, 114, 110, 106, 105, 107, 108, 109 14 George Richards The Perse Upper School 160 (44:49) 160 101, 102, 126, 129, 114, 120, 127, 110, 105, 104, 103, 106, 115, 107, 108, 109 15 Yeshua Bhatti Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 130 (44:46) 130 101, 102, 103, 104, 110, 105, 127, 114, 129, 106, 107, 108, 109Return to Top, Index page, BSOA Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Michael Napier
Results service provided by MERCS.