Results for POTOC CSC/CST Round, Park Hall, 12/03/2023
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White1 - Brown (length 10.0km, climb 420m, 34 controls)
1 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M21 60:57 100 2 Oli Johnson SYO M45 66:38 99 3 Martin Pigott POTOC M45 80:47 100 4 Duncan Harris DEE M55 84:18 5 Graham Pigott POTOC M40 85:25 99 6 Richard Parkin DVO M55 88:12 7 Rom Stupelis HOC M35 95:42 98 8 Jim Trueman MDOC M55 97:37 97 9 Paul Addison DVO M65 103:06 10 Matthew McCreadie DEE M18 108:42 11 Simon Lanckham HOC M21 108:59 96 12 Adam McCreadie DEE M45 115:57 13 Ben Crone HOC M35 117:03 95 14 Thomas Lewis WRE M35 117:09 98 15 James Thomas HOC M35 117:14 94 16 Kuzie Chen HOC M21 144:12 93 mp Rob Crussell HOC M21 120:59 Missing no 10
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
2 - Short Brown (length 8.2km, climb 345m, 28 controls)
1 Kristof Nowicki WRE M40 57:42 100 2 Andrew Preston SYO M45 59:43 100 3 Euan Tryner SYO M20 60:44 99 4 Iain Stamp WCH M40 64:49 99 5 Pete Tryner SYO M45 70:38 98 6 Dave Aldridge HOC M45 71:53 97 7 Richard Pigott POTOC M45 74:53 98 8 David Dunn POTOC M45 78:07 97 9 Andy McNally WCH M45 81:52 96 10 Mark Anderson SYO M45 84:39 96 11 Robert Rose HOC M40 89:55 95 12 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M40 90:00 95 13 Hanno Rostron MDOC M45 95:00 94 14 Andrew Thornton MDOC M60 104:41 93 15 Paul Turnock MDOC M40 111:44 92 16 Paul Watson MDOC M45 128:04 91 17 Reg Simpson DEE M70 141:54 Dominic Wathey MDOC M18 rtd Missing nos 1,11-28
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
3 - Blue Women (length 6.7km, climb 270m, 25 controls)
1 Chloe Potter SYO W21 49:42 100 2 Imogen Pieters SYO W18 54:19 99 3 Lucy Wiegand SYO W55 67:00 98 4 Freya Tryner SYO W16 68:21 97 5 Emily Lockley WCH W21 70:49 100 6 Eloise Lee HOC W21 71:35 96 7 Ianka Evans POTOC W55 80:21 99 8 Tammy Short WCH W21 82:43 98 9 Alison Fryer MDOC W21 91:13 95 10 Kerstin Mitchell HOC W55 108:09 94 11 Rebecca McCreadie DEE W45 113:09 12 Katie Lewis WRE W35 120:07 97 13 Claire Stamp WCH W40 136:21 96 Jenni Nowicki WRE W35 rtd Missing nos 10-25
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
4 - Blue Men (length 6.8km, climb 295m, 26 controls)
1 Charlie Adams SYO M55 55:16 100 2 Chris McCartney HOC M50 55:53 99 3 Liam Corner MDOC M50 57:40 98 4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M60 59:22 5 Jason Howell HOC M50 61:44 97 6 Karl Marshall SYO M55 63:27 96 7 Richard Hunt SYO M50 64:40 95 8 Richard Baxter SYO M55 68:41 94 9 Alex Morgan HOC M55 69:00 93 10 Paul Taylor SYO M55 70:04 92 11 Marcus Tett WRE M55 70:56 100 12 Clive Richardson WRE M55 71:21 99 13 Christopher Calow DEE M70 71:24 14 David Todd SYO M55 71:27 91 15 Tony Callow WRE M55 78:41 98 16 Simon Thompson HOC M55 78:56 90 17 David Wathey MDOC M55 79:58 89 18 Andy Sykes DVO M55 82:52 19 Graham Nilsen DEE M65 83:12 20 Duncan Bayliss WRE M50 89:18 97 21 Alex Forrest SYO M55 89:55 88 22 Andy Lewis WCH M55 90:04 96 23 David Brown WCH M50 91:36 95 24 James Garnett SYO M55 92:11 87 25 Steve Collins WRE M55 93:20 94 26 Peter Langmaid HOC M55 98:23 86 27 Adrian Bailey HOC M55 117:40 85 28 Alain Kyd MDOC M50 119:52 84 mp Jonathan Whilock POTOC M55 84:35 Missing no 17 mp Karl Kingsman HOC M55 94:39 Missing no 18 Ian Chafer HOC M55 rtd Missing nos 19-22 Robin Hope POTOC M50 rtd Missing nos 9-26
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
5 - Green Women (length 4.8km, climb 185m, 20 controls)
1 Kim Baxter SYO W45 43:44 100 2 Amanda Crawshaw SYO W50 51:41 99 3 Sara Campbell DEE W55 52:18 4 Sarah Bayliss WRE W55 59:31 100 5 Liz Phillips OD W55 60:22 6 Robyn Stanyon SYO W55 60:47 98 7 Pauline Tryner SYO W50 60:48 97 8 Diane Jacks WRE W55 62:12 99 9 Bronwen Doyle SYO W55 62:28 96 10 Hannah Woods SYO W45 64:59 95 11 Anna Nilsen DEE W65 66:40 12 Sally Hughes WCH W50 72:25 98 13 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W55 72:36 94 14 Phil Dolphin HOC W45 72:50 93 15 Carol Dredge WCH W65 76:45 97 16 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W55 76:56 92 17 Morlich Barnett POTOC W50 77:28 96 18 Alison Yeates WCH W55 80:01 95 19 Julia Allinson WRE W45 81:13 94 20 Tracy Craig WCH W55 83:19 93 21 Mandy Mackereth HOC W55 84:55 91 22 Maria Murphy WRE W50 85:00 92 23 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W55 89:15 24 Ruth Harris DEE W50 91:19 25 Bethan Dunn POTOC W20 95:03 91 26 Alison Corbett POTOC W55 95:57 90 27 Vanessa Caudwell SYO W50 105:26 90 28 Joanne Leigh HOC W55 124:17 89 Paula Furnival POTOC W55 rtd Missing nos 14-20
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
6 - Green Men (length 4.9km, climb 190m, 20 controls)
1 Steve Dempsey SYO M60 46:42 100 2 David Williams HOC M60 47:14 99 3 Paul Bradbury SYO M65 49:54 98 4 Richard Pay WRE M60 50:27 100 5 Nick Lightfoot SYO M60 50:37 97 6 Paul Basher HOC M65 51:23 96 7 Richard Davies HOC M60 51:49 95 8 Mike Goldthorpe WRE M65 52:53 99 9 John Leeson HOC M65 54:02 94 10 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M65 54:32 98 11 Bruce Bryant OD M65 55:23 12 Paul Norman SYO M60 55:44 93 13 Ray Collins WCH M65 56:15 97 14 Andrew Clough WRE M65 56:39 96 15 Martin Green MDOC M65 57:30 92 16 Andy White WRE M65 59:15 95 17 Andrew Yeates WCH M60 61:20 94 18 Richard Rogers WRE M60 64:06 93 19 Mike Smithard DEE M70 64:34 20 Eddie Speak MDOC M65 65:05 91 21 Nick Campbell DEE M65 65:12 22 Henry Morgan POTOC M65 66:20 92 23 Alan Ogden MDOC M60 66:32 90 24 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M65 68:41 91 25 Geoff Hollins POTOC M65 72:33 90 26 Eric Heritage WRE M60 73:14 89 27 Mark Garside WCH M65 74:01 88 28 Peter Hayes MDOC M65 74:51 89 29 Clive Wilson SYO M65 75:52 88 30 Lawrence Jones WRE M65 78:27 87 31 Ian Moore HOC M65 79:07 87 32 Gerry Riley POTOC M65 88:08 86 33 Jeremy Geere HOC M65 93:49 86 34 Doug Craig WCH M60 97:38 85 35 Arun Sahni SYO M65 107:13 85 36 John Robertson HOC M65 109:27 84 mp Adrian Pickles WRE M65 44:08 Missing no 7 Steve Nicholls MDOC M65 rtd Missing nos 14-20
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
7 - Short Green Vets (length 3.8km, climb 170m, 18 controls)
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M75 46:54 100 2 Janet Adams SYO W60 50:31 99 3 Geoff Trewin HOC M70 51:47 98 4 Jonathan Howell WCH M70 52:19 100 5 Kath Speak MDOC W60 55:53 97 6 Chris Rostron MDOC M75 57:58 96 7 Peter Ross MDOC M75 59:33 95 8 John Britton MDOC M70 59:40 94 9 Ian Cooper SYO M75 63:51 93 10 John Pearson HOC M75 66:36 92 11 Barry Houghton HOC M75 69:44 91 12 Dave Skidmore DVO M75 70:02 13 Paul Graetz POTOC M75 70:26 99 14 Jane Campbell DEE W65 71:40 15 John Robinson WCH M70 71:45 98 16 John Williams MDOC M70 72:49 90 17 Pat Moody DEE W65 75:39 18 Claire Bushnell WCH W60 77:26 97 19 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W65 77:42 20 Marian White WRE W60 78:08 96 21 Richard Lewis WRE M70 78:19 95 22 David Smith WCH M70 78:55 94 23 Ian Watson MDOC M75 80:23 89 24 Marie Roberts MDOC W60 81:03 88 25 Ian Gilliver MDOC M70 81:10 87 26 Janet Hill WRE W65 81:37 93 27 Russ Fauset HOC M75 82:35 86 28 Peter Yoxall POTOC M75 88:06 92 29 Christine Collins WCH W60 88:18 91 30 Peter Guillaume SYO M70 88:36 85 31 Peter Howsam WRE M70 96:22 90 32 Colin Drury SYO M75 97:04 84 33 Barry McGowan HOC M75 97:38 83 34 John Pigott POTOC M75 99:55 89 35 Bob Elmes DEE M75 101:45 36 Austin Farr POTOC M75 103:51 88 37 Martin Gibbons WRE M70 115:10 87 38 Trevor Roberts MDOC M75 128:15 82 39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M75 128:56 81 mp Ruth Ellis DVO W70 78:56 Missing nos 3-4 mp Ian Ankers POTOC M70 86:24 Missing no 18 Joanna Emberton EPOC W60 rtd Missing nos 5,10,12-18
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
8A - Junior Men Green (length 4.9km, climb 190m, 20 controls)
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M16 42:45 100 2 Arthur Mitchell HOC M18 68:06 98 3 John Doyle SYO M16 77:55 96 4 Walter Faulkner SYO M16 78:11 94 5 Aidan Rooza MDOC M16 82:46 92 6 Wilson Faulkner SYO M16 83:40 90 7 Hugo Douglas MDOC M16 84:05 88 8 Kieran Rose HOC M16 84:12 86 9 Keshav Ganesh MDOC M16 85:21 84 10 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M16 85:52 82 11 Rhys Caudwell SYO M16 89:35 80 12 Wilfred Ince MDOC M16 95:06 78 mp Jack Roebuck MDOC M16 88:42 Missing no 15
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
8B - Short Grn Jun Women (length 3.0km, climb 115m, 15 controls)
1 Anna Todd SYO W16 29:18 100 2 Ciara Keen SYO W18 34:39 98 3 Alexandra Garnett SYO W18 36:12 96 4 Eva Spurling WRE W18 49:53 100 5 Olivia Stamp WCH W16 54:57 98 6 Darcy Dunn POTOC W16 67:27 96
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
9A - Orange Men (length 3.0km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Will Preston SYO M14 24:34 100 2 Daniel Pigott POTOC M14 29:20 100 3 Oskar Woods SYO M14 29:53 98 4 Jack Baxter SYO M12 32:54 96 5 Stanley Preston SYO M12 34:10 94 6 Fraser Stamp WCH M12 40:49 98 7 Robertas Stupelis HOC M14 41:46 92 8 Alex Johnson SYO M12 44:19 90 mp Harry Crawford MDOC M12 125:43 Missing nos 11-12 Aidan Critchley MDOC M14 rtd Missing nos 6-12 Fraser Critchley MDOC M12 rtd Missing nos 6-12
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
9B - Orange Women (length 3.0km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Ella Baxter SYO W14 21:36 100 2 Alice Pieters SYO W14 22:33 98 3 Eden Pigott POTOC W14 23:02 100 4 Charlotte Chapman SYO W14 24:17 96 5 Hannah Chapman SYO W12 28:54 94 6 Grace Allinson WRE W14 33:45 98 7 Harriet Allinson WRE W14 35:52 96 8 Edith Grundy MDOC W14 68:47 92 9 Mandy Dunn POTOC W50 71:22 10 Jemima Geddes MDOC W12 129:26 90 11 Edie Cope MDOC W12 153:23 88 mp Lara Dorsett MDOC W12 133:39 Missing nos 11-12
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
10 - Short Grn Supervets (length 3.0km, climb 115m, 15 controls)
1 Ben Kyd MDOC M20 47:17 2 Brian Shaw SYO M80 55:14 100 3 Mike Callow WRE M80 59:47 100 4 Kate Bryant MDOC W70 60:04 98 5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W70 60:46 96 6 Hazel Waters WCH W70 63:19 98 7 Marian Denham POTOC W75 64:30 96 8 Judy Douglas POTOC W80 68:48 94 9 Alison Sloman HOC W85 73:29 94 10 Barbara Farr POTOC W80 86:00 92 11 Pauline Wilson SYO W70 87:00 92 12 Jill Gorvett SYO W75 87:25 90 13 Jane Howsam WRE W70 89:26 90 14 Christine Middleton DVO W75 102:10 15 Garry Langston WCH M80 104:34 88 16 Jean Rostron POTOC W80 108:01 86 17 Sue Bicknell OD W75 112:10 18 Noreen Turner WRE W80 112:28 84 19 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 114:39 88 20 Dora Deaville POTOC W70 121:22 82 21 Jenny Uff HOC W70 122:05 86 22 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W85 132:38 84 mp Julie Brook MDOC W75 83:55 Missing no 8 Geoff Sara HOC M80 rtd Missing nos 6-15 Derek Turner WRE M80 rtd Missing nos 4-15
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 150m, 18 controls)
Beate Wagner HOC W60 rtd Missing nos 7-18 Angelina Bengry POTOC W12 rtd Missing nos 2-18 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M60 rtd Missing nos 5-16
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 35m, 11 controls)
1 Tom Anderson SYO M12 23:54 2 Henry Pigott IND M8 36:56
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 1.5km, climb 30m, 12 controls)
1 Dan Anderson SYO M10 16:04 2 Annie Lewis WRE W10 24:36 3 A J Lockley WCH M4 57:52 4 Mary Bayliss WRE W80 82:43 Evan Collins WRE M10 rtd Missing nos 9-12
Courses 1 - Brown, 2 - Short Brown, 3 - Blue Women, 4 - Blue Men, 5 - Green Women, 6 - Green Men, 7 - Short Green Vets, 8A - Junior Men Green, 8B - Short Grn Jun Women, 9A - Orange Men, 9B - Orange Women, 10 - Short Grn Supervets, Light Green, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk